Philadelphia Metropolitan XC Invitational Date: 09-10-16   Venue: Belmont Plateau Park - Philadelphia, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 5K Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:11 18:02 47 2 7 10 13 15 16 26
2 1:30:10 18:02 50 1 9 11 12 17 28 35
3 1:31:54 18:22 62 5 6 8 20 23 27 39
4 1:37:34 19:30 114 3 19 29 31 32 36 47
5 1:37:31 19:30 124 14 22 24 30 34 50 71
6 1:46:07 21:13 173 4 25 43 44 57 61 63
7 1:50:40 22:08 216 33 40 41 49 53 64 73
8 2:05:30 25:06 228 18 21 48 67 74    
9 1:57:46 23:33 254 37 42 51 58 66 69 70
10 1:58:06 23:37 258 38 46 55 59 60 62  
11 2:01:29 24:17 272 45 52 54 56 65 68 72
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score MEN2K MEN4K
1 Mirtile, Ian JR-3 Nyack 5:32.5 17:13.2 1
2 Nazario, Maurisio SO-2 Bloomfield 5:38.1 17:30.5 2
3 Cendo, Sergei SO-2 Philadelphia U. 5:39.2 17:34.0 3
4 COMSTOCK, RYAN FR-1 Caldwell 5:40.3 17:37.4 4
5 Barton, Eric SR-4 Chestnut Hill 5:46.2 17:55.7 5
6 McGregor, Frank FR-1 Chestnut Hill 5:46.6 17:57.0 6
7 Menendez, James JR-3 Bloomfield 5:48.0 18:01.2 7
8 Fisher, Ziggy FR-1 Chestnut Hill 5:49.2 18:04.9 8
9 Trott, Thomas JR-3 Nyack 5:49.8 18:06.8 9
10 DeReumante, Andree FR-1 Bloomfield 5:50.0 18:07.5 10
11 Girard, Joseph SO-2 Nyack 5:50.4 18:08.8 11
12 Gacik, Mateusz SR-4 Nyack 5:51.9 18:13.5 12
13 Curbelo, Isaiah FR-1 Bloomfield 5:52.5 18:15.2 13
14 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 5:52.8 18:16.3 14
15 Aracena, Giovanni FR-1 Bloomfield 5:53.0 18:16.9 15
16 Lugo, Marc FR-1 Bloomfield 5:55.0 18:22.9 16
17 Trador, Zachary SO-2 Nyack 5:56.5 18:27.8 17
18 Ducham, John Post 5:58.7 18:34.6 18
19 Samalonis, Zachary FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:02.8 18:47.4 19
20 Morris, Aaron FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:03.6 18:49.6 20
21 Acey, Ryan JR-3 Post 6:07.1 19:00.5 21
22 Kishen, Ephraim FR-1 Holy Family 6:08.3 19:04.3 22
23 Lynch, Alex FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:09.3 19:07.3 23
24 Owrig , kev JR-3 Holy Family 6:10.9 19:12.3 24
25 DURKIN, FRANK FR-1 Caldwell 6:12.7 19:18.1 25
26 Texiria, Luiliam JR-3 Bloomfield 6:14.4 19:23.3 26
27 DiCello, Jacob FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:20.2 19:41.2 27
28 Kirwa, Danson SO-2 Nyack 6:22.7 19:49.0 28
29 McCarvill, James SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 6:24.0 19:53.1  
30 Ward, Colin JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 6:30.1 20:12.1  
31 Fleming, Shane SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:32.6 20:19.9 29
32 Nelson, Tarin FR-1 Holy Family 6:33.1 20:21.5 30
33 Campolungo, Richard JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 6:33.7 20:23.3  
34 Fadale, Ethan SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:34.4 20:25.6 31
35 Griffin, Charles FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:35.2 20:28.0 32
36 Mokris, Aidan FR-1 Rosemont 6:35.5 20:29.0 33
37 Watson, Zion FR-1 Bloomfield 6:38.0 20:36.6  
38 Orozco, John FR-1 Holy Family 6:38.1 20:36.9 34
39 Kiprop, Kelvin SO-2 Nyack 6:38.2 20:37.4 35
40 Dawson, Greg FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:40.2 20:43.6 36
41 Eshenour, Isaac FR Williamson 6:42.9 20:51.9 37
42 Watkins, Anthony SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 6:46.6 21:03.4 38
43 Angle, Hunter FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:50.2 21:14.6 39
44 Crozier, John FR-1 Rosemont 6:52.5 21:21.6 40
45 Jacobs, Scott FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:52.6 21:22.0  
46 Carson, Dylan JR-3 Rosemont 6:53.5 21:24.8 41
47 Berge, Ben JR Williamson 7:00.4 21:46.3 42
48 LATTUGA, DEVIN FR-1 Caldwell 7:07.3 22:07.8 43
49 Johnson, Robert SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:08.7 22:12.0  
50 HARRISON, DAVID FR-1 Caldwell 7:10.4 22:17.4 44
51 Battle, Stephen SO-2 Neumann 7:10.6 22:18.0 45
52 Brown, Deoindre SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:11.2 22:19.7 46
53 Impagliazzo, Leo SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 7:12.0 22:22.3  
54 Vanterpool, Ediego SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:16.5 22:36.4  
55 Aguilar, Edgar SR-4 Bloomfield 7:16.6 22:36.7  
56 Traboulsi, Saaeddine JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:19.3 22:45.1 47
57 Davis, Harrison Post 7:19.4 22:45.3 48
58 Calderon, Adrian SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:28.0 23:11.9  
59 Tesfamariam, Samson SO-2 Rosemont 7:29.6 23:16.9 49
60 Hammond, Thomas FR-1 Holy Family 7:31.9 23:24.0 50
61 Miekley, Eric FR-1 U. of Sciences 7:35.5 23:35.4  
62 Barilo, Charles FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:37.1 23:40.2  
63 Bilotta, Matt JR Williamson 7:39.5 23:47.6 51
64 Darden, Kasib JR-3 Neumann 7:40.4 23:50.5 52
65 Zitzman, Damien JR-3 Rosemont 7:46.1 24:08.3 53
66 Wilds, David JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:49.3 24:18.2  
67 Norris, Nafees SO-2 Neumann 7:51.2 24:24.1 54
68 Mboya, Xury SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:52.5 24:28.1 55
69 Nines, Tim JR-3 Neumann 7:55.6 24:37.9 56
70 Obrien, Shaun SO-2 Caldwell 7:58.6 24:47.2 57
71 Morgan, Brett FR Williamson 8:01.7 24:56.6 58
72 Sinclair, Fredrick SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:03.3 25:01.6 59
73 House, Brandin FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:07.0 25:13.3 60
74 Liriano, Pedro SO-2 Caldwell 8:08.1 25:16.6 61
75 Hunt, Ira JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:20.4 25:54.7 62
76 Baskin, Justice SO-2 Caldwell 8:20.9 25:56.4 63
77 Sratoti, Eric FR-1 U. of Sciences 8:24.1 26:06.4  
78 Jones, Brandon SO-2 Rosemont 8:27.2 26:16.1 64
79 Hawk, Nathan SO-2 Neumann 8:28.3 26:19.3 65
80 Regan, Brendan JR Williamson 8:29.7 26:23.9 66
81 Satkowski, Matthew Post 8:32.1 26:31.3 67
82 Nichols, Pares SO-2 Neumann 8:32.5 26:32.4 68
83 Handley, Jeff SR Williamson 8:35.4 26:41.6 69
84 Farinas, Dylan JR Williamson 8:36.0 26:43.4 70
85 Druss, Justin FR Williamson 8:44.9 27:11.1  
86 Williams, Corey JR-3 Holy Family 8:50.3 27:27.9 71
87 Strickland, James FR Williamson 9:00.3 27:58.7  
88 Donnie, Nyanye JR-3 Neumann 9:03.5 28:08.7 72
89 Heacock, Andrew SR-4 Rosemont 11:14.0 34:54.3 73
90 Abramson, Josh FR-1 Post 12:26.3 38:38.9 74
Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:03 22:12 26 1 3 5 7 10 13 15
2 1:55:27 23:05 50 2 8 11 12 17 21 33
3 2:03:30 24:42 100 6 14 24 25 31    
4 2:05:43 25:08 104 9 16 19 20 40 42 44
5 2:05:41 25:08 111 4 22 23 28 34 41 43
6 2:14:58 26:59 153 18 27 30 32 46 49 56
7 2:19:11 27:50 186 29 35 37 38 47    
8 2:33:11 30:38 216 26 36 45 54 55    
9 2:36:44 31:20 240 39 48 50 51 52 53  
Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score WOMEN2K
1 Fitzgerald, Kendall FR-1 Post 6:52.9 21:22.8  
2 Nash, Ariana JR-3 Nyack 6:55.7 21:31.7  
3 Watson, Stephanie SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:57.1 21:36.0 1
4 Sauers, Elizabeth FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:57.6 21:37.5 2
5 Horan, Meghan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:00.5 21:46.6 3
6 Thaler, Victoria JR-3 Caldwell 7:00.7 21:47.3 4
7 Thies, Jessica SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:01.0 21:48.0 5
8 Brown, D'liyah JR-3 Bloomfield 7:11.8 22:21.8 6
9 Frazer, Trisha SR-4 Nyack 7:15.0 22:31.7  
10 Frisbie, Victoria SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:17.7 22:40.0 7
11 Delorenzo, Olivia FR-1 U. of Sciences 7:22.4 22:54.5 8
12 Hooven, Makenzie SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:27.3 23:09.8 9
13 Conway, Maddie SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:28.3 23:12.8 10
14 Asay, Regan SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:29.6 23:17.1 11
15 Fraone, Jessica JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:30.5 23:19.7 12
16 Raup, Erin SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:33.0 23:27.6 13
17 Garcia, Jarline FR-1 Bloomfield 7:33.6 23:29.3 14
18 Stough, Nicole FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:36.4 23:38.2 15
19 Lopez, Raquel SO-2 Chestnut Hill 7:43.3 23:59.7 16
20 Beckham, Kaitlyn SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:45.2 24:05.6  
21 Houghton, Bridget JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:49.6 24:19.0 17
22 Young, Erin FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:50.9 24:23.2  
23 Scharf, Naomi SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:57.9 24:45.0  
24 Bowers , Haile SO-2 Holy Family 8:01.7 24:56.7 18
25 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily JR-3 Chestnut Hill 8:06.9 25:13.0 19
26 Hairston, Dyani FR-1 Philadelphia U. 8:07.0 25:13.3  
27 Heuwetter, Allison SO-2 Chestnut Hill 8:08.2 25:17.0 20
28 Frear, Samantha JR-3 U. of Sciences 8:09.2 25:19.9 21
29 Morreale, Lila JR-3 Caldwell 8:10.1 25:22.9 22
30 Knowles, Paiton FR-1 Caldwell 8:10.4 25:23.7 23
31 Wilson, Danielle SR-4 Nyack 8:11.5 25:27.1  
32 Ayres, Bobbi FR-1 Bloomfield 8:14.1 25:35.2 24
33 Castro, Leslie SO-2 Bloomfield 8:16.8 25:43.6 25
34 Moraschi, Isabella FR-1 Rosemont 8:18.7 25:49.6 26
35 Oldfield, Carley SO-2 Holy Family 8:21.6 25:58.7 27
36 Barreto, Megan FR-1 Caldwell 8:21.8 25:59.3 28
37 Polk, Arianna SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:22.3 26:00.7 29
38 Santangelo, Maria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 8:22.4 26:01.2  
39 Zachmann, Katerina FR-1 Holy Family 8:28.1 26:18.7 30
40 Felice, Vanessa FR-1 Bloomfield 8:28.7 26:20.6 31
41 Odonnell, Samatha SR-4 Holy Family 8:31.6 26:29.8 32
42 Reilly, Meghan SR-4 Philadelphia U. 8:32.5 26:32.5  
43 Callum, Akia SO-2 Post 8:35.0 26:40.2  
44 Rocks, Olivia FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 8:38.8 26:51.9  
45 Wasley, Arianna SO-2 Post 8:38.9 26:52.3  
46 Brand, Emily SO-2 U. of Sciences 8:43.2 27:05.8 33
47 Giambattista, Elizabeth FR-1 Caldwell 8:44.1 27:08.6 34
48 Parsons, Emani SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:45.0 27:11.4 35
49 Rehnert, Cassandra SO-2 Rosemont 8:45.5 27:12.7 36
50 Spears, Cleo FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:48.0 27:20.5 37
51 Polk, Joelle SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:48.0 27:20.7 38
52 Ollero, Christi SO-2 Post 8:52.7 27:35.3  
53 Cunningham, Siobhan SO-2 Neumann 8:56.9 27:48.2 39
54 Hale, Samiya SO-2 Philadelphia U. 8:59.2 27:55.4  
55 Charney, Sydney FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9:02.0 28:04.1 40
56 Fronckowiak, Jessica FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9:03.6 28:09.1  
57 Desir, Fedialine FR-1 Caldwell 9:18.0 28:53.7 41
58 Lombard, Amy FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9:20.4 29:01.2 42
59 Guida, Chiara SR-4 Caldwell 9:21.0 29:03.3 43
60 Childress, Courtney JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 9:28.3 29:25.7  
61 Bradley, Kelly FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9:30.7 29:33.4 44
62 Holmes, Markiah FR-1 Caldwell 9:36.5 29:51.2  
63 Hochuli, Victoria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 9:38.1 29:56.3  
64 Skoritowski, Sara FR-1 U. of Sciences 9:42.2 30:09.0  
65 Butera, Emily FR-1 Caldwell 9:54.1 30:46.0  
66 Mulbah, Palar SO-2 Rosemont 9:59.4 31:02.5 45
67 Tidball, Kianna SR-4 Holy Family 10:03.2 31:14.4 46
68 Berkel, Adia SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 10:04.5 31:18.4 47
69 Wolters, Rachel FR-1 Neumann 10:05.5 31:21.3 48
70 Powell , Stephanie SO-2 Caldwell 10:06.2 31:23.7  
71 Coleman, Ces SR-4 Holy Family 10:06.3 31:24.0 49
72 Guerra, Amanda SO-2 Caldwell 10:10.5 31:37.0  
73 Fayiah, Faith FR-1 Neumann 10:13.9 31:47.5 50
74 Howell, Julia FR-1 Neumann 10:34.3 32:50.9 51
75 Mortimer, Nicole JR-3 Neumann 10:36.2 32:56.8 52
76 Guerrero, Amirah SR-4 Neumann 10:40.0 33:08.6 53
77 Bone, Lindsay SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 10:42.0 33:15.0  
78 Diaz, Allison FR-1 Caldwell 11:05.2 34:26.9  
79 Kirk, Moriah FR-1 Rosemont 11:06.9 34:32.4 54
80 Wolfe, Abigail FR-1 Rosemont 11:07.5 34:34.0 55
81 Sena, Leslee SR-4 Caldwell 11:17.3 35:04.5  
82 Hutt , Erin SO-2 Holy Family 12:05.6 37:34.8 56