Centre Invitational Date: 09-10-16   Venue: The Danville Admiral Stadium - Danville, KY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:23 20:40   3 4 5 6 9 10 16
2 1:42:15 20:27   1 2 8 11 12 14 15
3 1:51:20 22:16   7 13 17 18 19 21 24
4 2:06:02 25:12   20 22 23 25 26 27  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gale-Butto, Serena SR-4 Centre 5:59.0 18:35.5 1
2 Rodenfels, Annie SO-2 Centre 6:21.6 19:45.8 2
3 Gonterman, Erin JR-3 Berea 6:32.3 20:19.1 3
4 Welch, Jamie FR-1 Berea 6:34.7 20:26.4 4
5 DeNigris, Emily SO-2 Berea 6:39.2 20:40.3 5
6 Sabino, Gabriella SR-4 Berea 6:41.7 20:48.2 6
7 Lyon, Allison SO-2 Asbury 6:44.7 20:57.5 7
8 Adams, Shelby SR-4 Centre 6:45.5 21:00.1 8
9 Roberts, Caitlyn FR-1 Berea 6:48.6 21:09.5 9
10 Sabino, Ivanna FR-1 Berea 6:49.9 21:13.6 10
11 Duboeuf, Anais FR-1 Centre 6:54.1 21:26.8 11
12 Honaker, Olivia FR-1 Centre 6:54.2 21:27.2 12
13 Phipps, McKenna SO-2 Asbury 6:54.7 21:28.6 13
14 Wheeler, Margueritte FR-1 Centre 6:57.1 21:36.1 14
15 Campbell, Carbery SO-2 Centre 6:58.0 21:38.8 15
16 Manning, Melanie FR-1 Centre 6:58.7 21:40.9  
17 Grubb, Celeste SR-4 Centre 7:01.4 21:49.3  
18 Hughes, Jenna SO-2 Berea 7:03.5 21:55.8 16
19 Pegram, Molly FR-1 Asbury 7:08.8 22:12.4 17
20 Jehn, Natalie ? UK Club Running 7:09.4 22:14.3  
21 Clark, Hayley FR-1 Berea 7:10.0 22:16.0  
22 Williams, Delaney FR-1 Berea 7:10.6 22:18.0  
23 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Centre 7:12.4 22:23.5  
24 Hallman, Mary Douglass FR-1 Centre 7:15.4 22:33.0  
25 Terry, Rachel SR-4 Asbury 7:22.2 22:54.2 18
26 Kyker, Sydney SR-4 Berea 7:23.6 22:58.4  
27 Taylor, Karly JR-3 Asbury 7:39.5 23:47.7 19
28 McKay, Aerial FR-1 Kentucky State 7:40.0 23:49.2 20
29 Smith, Alaina ? UK Club Running 7:41.4 23:53.7  
30 Sheeran, Kayla JR-3 Asbury 7:47.9 24:13.9 21
31 Adejuma, Olamide SR-4 Berea 7:51.5 24:25.0  
32 Patterson, Brianna FR-1 Kentucky State 7:53.5 24:31.5 22
33 Felski , Rachelle FR-1 Midway 7:58.6 24:47.3  
34 Richardson, Charissa SO-2 Kentucky State 8:02.9 25:00.4 23
35 Sheeran, Khloe FR-1 Asbury 8:05.0 25:07.1 24
36 Hearn, Joy SO-2 Kentucky State 8:13.3 25:32.9 25
37 Hale, Megan SR-4 Berea 8:19.3 25:51.4  
38 Ducdoc, Dominique JR-3 Asbury 8:22.5 26:01.3  
39 Galic, Monica SO-2 Berea 8:32.2 26:31.6  
40 Lanham, Riley SR-4 Berea 8:33.5 26:35.7  
41 Fairchild, Emily FR-1 Kentucky Christian 8:35.4 26:41.5  
42 Thomas, Shalbereyl JR-3 Kentucky State 8:44.3 27:09.1 26
43 Myers, Allie ? UK Club Running 8:44.7 27:10.5  
44 Kramer, Meghan SR-4 Berea 8:48.1 27:20.9  
45 Haggerty , Haley FR-1 Midway 8:51.5 27:31.6  
46 Carrel, Meliah SR-4 Midway 8:56.3 27:46.5  
47 Humphrey, Kendra FR-1 Berea 9:09.9 28:28.7  
48 Carney, Cheyney SO-2 Kentucky State 11:20.3 35:13.9 27
49 Valentine , Jasmine SR-4 Midway 11:59.7 37:16.5  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:21:41 28:20 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 11
2 2:28:59 29:47 49 5 9 10 12 13 15 16
3 2:33:27 30:41 90 8 17 20 22 23 25 26
4 2:34:36 30:55 96 14 18 19 21 24 27 30
5 2:59:23 35:52 153 28 29 31 32 33    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Jeremy SR-4 Berea 5:32.4 27:32.7 1
2 McKenzie, Logan SO-2 Berea 5:36.7 27:53.9 2
3 Watkins, Dylan JR-3 Berea 5:42.1 28:20.5 3
4 Carson, Tanner SO Unattached 5:45.5 28:37.9  
5 Monti, Casey SR-4 Berea 5:47.3 28:46.7 4
6 Riggs, Nathan JR-3 Centre 5:49.1 28:55.5 5
7 McKinney, Raymond FR-1 Berea 5:51.6 29:07.8 6
8 Young, Kyle SO-2 Berea 5:52.7 29:13.2 7
9 Rivas, Yoel FR-1 Asbury 5:54.6 29:23.0 8
10 Wagoner, Kevin FR-1 Centre 5:56.1 29:30.1 9
11 Jones, Keenan SO-2 Centre 6:03.3 30:06.1 10
12 Smith, Nathan SR-4 Berea 6:03.6 30:07.4 11
13 Miller, Evan FR-1 Centre 6:04.8 30:13.6 12
14 McCorkle, Garret FR-1 Centre 6:04.9 30:14.0 13
15 Gonzalez, Luis SO-2 Berea 6:05.0 30:14.6  
16 Archambault, John ? UK Club Running 6:05.0 30:14.8 14
17 Durham, Cameron FR-1 Centre 6:06.4 30:21.6 15
18 Gray, Matthew FR-1 Centre 6:09.9 30:38.7 16
19 Woodard, Caleb SR-4 Asbury 6:10.2 30:40.3 17
20 Stickney, Alex SR-4 Centre 6:11.2 30:45.4  
21 Chaney, Tom ? UK Club Running 6:11.9 30:48.7 18
22 Sandman, Phillip ? UK Club Running 6:13.4 30:56.5 19
23 Starnes, Sam SO-2 Asbury 6:14.0 30:59.4 20
24 Telisme, Evanson ? UK Club Running 6:15.6 31:07.1 21
25 Stokes, Cameron FR-1 Asbury 6:16.4 31:11.2 22
26 Dwyer, Hayden FR-1 Asbury 6:16.8 31:13.4 23
27 Cadwell, Will ? UK Club Running 6:20.1 31:29.6 24
28 Apel, Christian JR-3 Centre 6:21.7 31:37.7  
29 Mootispaw, Caleb JR-3 Asbury 6:22.9 31:43.5 25
30 Kibert, Brandon ? Unattached 6:25.1 31:54.3  
31 Lambert, Mason SR-4 Asbury 6:29.0 32:13.9 26
32 Wells, Collin FR-1 Centre 6:30.2 32:19.9  
33 Sagan, Matt SO-2 Asbury 6:30.8 32:22.8  
34 Sargent, Matthew FR-1 Berea 6:33.3 32:35.5  
35 Pulliam, Brandon ? UK Club Running 6:36.1 32:49.3 27
36 Flege, Corbin SO-2 Berea 6:44.4 33:30.5  
37 Blakeman, Wilson FR-1 Centre 6:45.6 33:36.4  
38 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz FR-1 Centre 6:49.9 33:58.0  
39 Phillips, Codey FR-1 Asbury 6:51.8 34:07.2  
40 Gonzalez, Jose FR-1 Berea 6:54.5 34:20.6  
41 Proffitt, Seth SO-2 Asbury 6:59.1 34:43.8  
42 Reed, Jacobi SO-2 Kentucky State 7:00.0 34:47.9 28
43 Fields, Deion FR-1 Kentucky State 7:01.5 34:55.6 29
44 Crowell, Jacob ? UK Club Running 7:03.1 35:03.2 30
45 Masavisut, Pai FR-1 Centre 7:03.7 35:06.7  
46 Sherberg, Adam ? UK Club Running 7:05.5 35:15.6  
47 Robinson, lashawn FR-1 Kentucky State 7:15.2 36:03.8 31
48 Blevins, Austin SO-2 Asbury 7:18.4 36:19.7  
49 Greene, Silas JR-3 Kentucky State 7:23.1 36:43.1 32
50 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Asbury 7:23.2 36:43.4  
51 Cross , Michael FR-1 Kentucky State 7:25.1 36:52.8 33
52 Fluty, Sam ? UK Club Running 7:25.1 36:53.0  
53 Pertz, Matthew SO-2 Asbury 7:25.6 36:55.5