2016 Ben Brackett MS XC Invitational Date: 10-08-16   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 58:17 11:39 34 1 5 7 10 11 12 13
2 1:00:10 12:02 52 2 3 6 20 21 22 26
3 1:07:32 13:30 120 9 25 27 28 31 47 48
4 1:07:51 13:34 124 8 23 24 30 39 49 53
5 1:08:55 13:47 132 14 15 18 41 44 51  
6 1:09:15 13:51 139 4 29 34 35 37 40 43
7 1:11:16 14:15 158 19 32 33 36 38 45 50
8 1:14:47 14:57 173 16 17 42 46 52 54  
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harrington, Tyler SR Keene Middle School 5:27 10:54 1
2 Ryan, Harry SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 5:28 10:56 2
3 Hebert, Tyler SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 5:35 11:10 3
4 Kindopp, Torin JR Chesterfield School 5:40 11:21 4
5 Murray, Sam JR Hanover Parks & Rec 5:41 11:23  
6 Frost, Daniel SR Hanover Parks & Rec 5:43 11:26  
7 Schoenbeck, Gunnar SR Keene Middle School 5:45 11:31 5
8 Phillips, Ryan SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 5:46 11:33 6
9 Swiger, Graham SR Keene Middle School 5:51 11:43 7
10 Lombara, Donovan SR Surry Village Charter School 5:52 11:44 8
11 Holmes, Nolan SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 5:54 11:48 9
12 Maes, Tavi JR Keene Middle School 6:01 12:02 10
13 Lange, Jack JR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:03 12:07  
14 Conley, Liam SR Keene Middle School 6:03 12:07 11
15 Maes, Luca JR Keene Middle School 6:04 12:08 12
16 Germana, Dylan SR Keene Middle School 6:05 12:11 13
17 Baldasaro, Colton SR Bellows Falls 6:06 12:13 14
18 Somma, Donovan SO Keene Middle School 6:08 12:16  
19 Visser, Fitsum SO Keene Middle School 6:11 12:22  
20 Knouff, Steffen SR Keene Middle School 6:14 12:28  
21 Paltrineri, Robert SR Keene Middle School 6:16 12:33  
22 Terry, Jon JR Bellows Falls 6:21 12:43 15
23 Osgood, Noah JR Fall Mountain Middle School 6:23 12:46 16
24 Grissom, Keller JR Keene Middle School 6:26 12:52  
25 Nelligan, Marty SR Keene Middle School 6:27 12:55  
26 Kennedy, Cooper SR Keene Middle School 6:28 12:56  
27 Paulette, Joshua SO Fall Mountain Middle School 6:29 12:58 17
28 Bourassa, Zack JR Keene Middle School 6:29 12:59  
29 Ross, Mac JR Bellows Falls 6:31 13:02 18
30 Giza, Jett FR Keene Middle School 6:33 13:06  
31 Keller, Matt JR Keene Middle School 6:33 13:06  
32 Yatsevich, Nat SR Marlborough School 6:34 13:09 19
33 Sogno, Joe SR Keene Middle School 6:35 13:10  
34 Huot, Cooper SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:35 13:10 20
35 Dorcus, Gabe SR Keene Middle School 6:37 13:15  
36 Hill, Mitchell JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:40 13:21 21
37 Cardinale, Ian FR Winchester School 6:42 13:25  
38 Elfreich, Sebastian SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:43 13:26 22
39 Fox, Tristan SO Surry Village Charter School 6:47 13:34 23
40 Lombara, Gavin SO Surry Village Charter School 6:47 13:34 24
41 Anton, Miles SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:51 13:43 25
42 Dolenc, Tristan SR Keene Middle School 6:52 13:44  
43 Hall, Hayden SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:54 13:48 26
44 Croteau, Ethan SO Keene Middle School 6:54 13:49  
45 Joslyn, Jace FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:55 13:50  
46 Parsons, Brett JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:55 13:51 27
47 Carlson, Donovan SO Keene Middle School 6:56 13:52  
48 Freitas-Eagan, Sam SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:57 13:55 28
49 Sipler, Lucas JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:58 13:57  
50 Hayes, Finn JR Chesterfield School 6:58 13:57 29
51 Nolan, Eric SO Keene Middle School 7:01 14:03  
52 Moynihan, Aren SR Surry Village Charter School 7:04 14:09 30
53 Beecher, Keegan JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:07 14:15 31
54 McConnell, Murphy FR Marlborough School 7:08 14:16 32
55 Holmes, Luke JR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:08 14:17  
56 Bauer, Sam SR Marlborough School 7:09 14:19 33
57 Barker, Gabe FR Winchester School 7:12 14:24  
58 Petrovich, Luke SO Keene Middle School 7:12 14:24  
59 Gaylord, Aiden FR Chesterfield School 7:16 14:32 34
60 Milchick, Owen SR Chesterfield School 7:19 14:38 35
61 Muskus, Xavier SR Keene Middle School 7:20 14:41  
62 Hogancamp, Rylan SO Marlborough School 7:22 14:44 36
63 Morel, Josh SO Chesterfield School 7:23 14:47 37
64 Shaw, Will SR Marlborough School 7:24 14:48 38
65 MacLachlan, Ian SR Surry Village Charter School 7:25 14:50 39
66 Joslyn, Peyton 7 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:25 14:51  
67 Lenox, Jeremy SO Chesterfield School 7:29 14:59 40
68 Ranney, Garrett SR Bellows Falls 7:33 15:06 41
69 Aubin, Owen SO Fall Mountain Middle School 7:36 15:13 42
70 LaFontaine, Lucas FR Chesterfield School 7:37 15:15 43
71 Goodell, Zac SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:38 15:16  
72 Thatcher, Quinn JR Keene Middle School 7:38 15:17  
73 Sleeper-Seder, Josh JR Keene Middle School 7:42 15:24  
74 Faucher, Tanner SR Chesterfield School 7:54 15:49  
75 Comstock, Logan SR Bellows Falls 7:55 15:51 44
76 Lyons, Jack SR Marlborough School 7:56 15:52 45
77 Gowdy, Edward SO Fall Mountain Middle School 7:59 15:59 46
78 Maxson, Mychael SR Keene Middle School 8:04 16:08  
79 Thomas, Sam SO Chesterfield School 8:04 16:09  
80 Johnson, Jonah JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:14 16:29 47
81 Young, Julian JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:15 16:30 48
82 Smith, Gus SO Surry Village Charter School 8:22 16:45 49
83 Greer, Damon JR Marlborough School 8:22 16:45 50
84 Atkins, Jared JR Bellows Falls 8:42 17:25 51
85 Dunford, Jameson SO Chesterfield School 8:45 17:30  
86 Moore, Rowan JR Chesterfield School 8:49 17:38  
87 Fulcher, Logan JR Fall Mountain Middle School 8:55 17:51 52
88 Barker, Isaiah FR Winchester School 9:00 18:00  
89 Bowmen, Luke SO Surry Village Charter School 9:20 18:41 53
90 Motta, Ben SO Chesterfield School 9:23 18:47  
91 Hoefer, Alex SO Keene Middle School 10:04 20:09  
92 Smith, Jordan SO Fall Mountain Middle School 10:54 21:49 54
93 Hebert, Jack JR Marlborough School 10:55 21:51  
94 D'Allesio-Evans, Trent SR Keene Middle School 11:31 23:02  
95 Monroe, Beau SO Marlborough School 15:36 31:13  
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:30 13:30 44 5 6 7 11 15 21 22
2 1:08:30 13:42 53 2 10 12 13 16 17 24
3 1:08:53 13:46 67 1 9 18 19 20 26 37
4 1:16:24 15:16 126 4 8 32 40 42 45 52
5 1:17:49 15:33 143 3 23 33 41 43 44  
6 1:19:17 15:51 160 14 27 34 39 46 50 51
7 1:18:41 15:44 165 29 28 30 31 47    
8 1:22:11 16:26 182 25 35 36 38 48 49 53
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Broadley, Abigail JR Bellows Falls 6:06 12:12 1
2 Swanson, Delaney SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:17 12:34 2
3 Hoy, Regan JR Surry Village Charter School 6:20 12:40 3
4 Loescher, Caroline SR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:22 12:45  
5 Shepard, Hannah JR Marlborough School 6:24 12:49 4
6 Ager, Stephanie JR Keene Middle School 6:26 12:52 5
7 Dean, Sophie SR Keene Middle School 6:37 13:14 6
8 Brown, Mia JR Keene Middle School 6:40 13:20 7
9 Switzer, Abbie SO Marlborough School 6:43 13:27 8
10 Waryas, Maya JR Bellows Falls 6:49 13:39 9
11 Van Valzah, Bridgette JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:51 13:43 10
12 Regal, Isabella SO Keene Middle School 6:57 13:54 11
13 Huot, Makenna FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:58 13:57 12
14 Love, Ivy SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:02 14:05 13
15 Graves, Shelby SO Chesterfield School 7:03 14:06 14
16 June, Anna SR Keene Middle School 7:05 14:10 15
17 Page, Lily SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:05 14:11 16
18 Kidney, Reagan FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:06 14:12 17
19 Hodsden, Molly SR Bellows Falls 7:08 14:17 18
20 Dearborn, Abigail SR Bellows Falls 7:09 14:19 19
21 Pennell, Susannah SO Bellows Falls 7:13 14:26 20
22 Ainsworth, Sadie SO Keene Middle School 7:18 14:37 21
23 Parham-Brown, Rosalee SR Keene Middle School 7:21 14:43 22
24 Kohler, Annabelle SO Surry Village Charter School 7:24 14:48 23
25 Squires, Sydney SR Keene Middle School 7:25 14:51  
26 Martin, Abby JR Keene Middle School 7:26 14:52  
26 Lawrence, Emma SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:26 14:52 24
28 Ladd, Autumn SO Winchester School 7:28 14:56 25
29 McGrath, Gwen JR Bellows Falls 7:29 14:59 26
30 Panzer, Allie FR Chesterfield School 7:30 15:01 27
31 Miskovich, Juliana JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:31 15:03 28
31 Carignan, Rosie SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:31 15:03 29
33 Plascewicz, Faith SR Keene Middle School 7:33 15:07  
34 Kimura, Rei SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:34 15:08 30
35 Robinson, Caitlyn SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:37 15:14 31
36 Hebert, Ali JR Marlborough School 7:38 15:17 32
37 Hoy, Ella FR Surry Village Charter School 7:39 15:18 33
38 Blanchard, Lilly SO Chesterfield School 7:40 15:20 34
39 Gladding, Haley SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:41 15:23  
40 Clarke, Zoe SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:42 15:25  
41 May, Audrey SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:44 15:29  
42 Gemma, Claire SO Keene Middle School 7:45 15:30  
43 Hansen, Natalie JR Keene Middle School 7:48 15:37  
44 Jean-Roberts, Zoe SO Keene Middle School 7:49 15:39  
45 Bowers, Sydney SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:56 15:53  
45 Croteau, Kimberly SO Winchester School 7:56 15:53 35
47 Budokoti, Sharanya JR Keene Middle School 8:05 16:11  
48 Connerton, Ashley JR Keene Middle School 8:06 16:13  
49 Pelkey, Brenna SO Winchester School 8:07 16:15 36
50 Greene, Grace JR Keene Middle School 8:08 16:16  
51 Newell, Allison SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 8:14 16:28  
52 Schemm, Burgess SR Bellows Falls 8:14 16:29 37
53 Woodruff, Stephanie FR Winchester School 8:20 16:41 38
54 Lama, Dallas SR Keene Middle School 8:24 16:49  
55 Copeland, Sophie SO Chesterfield School 8:25 16:50 39
56 Alexander, Brooke SO Keene Middle School 8:32 17:05  
57 Smith, Makenna SO Keene Middle School 8:36 17:12  
58 Bauer, Kate JR Marlborough School 8:37 17:14 40
59 Besson, Ruby 8 Surry Village Charter School 8:40 17:21 41
60 Blanchard, Grace JR Marlborough School 8:48 17:37 42
61 Young, Nora SO Surry Village Charter School 8:51 17:42 43
62 Minard, Amy SR Surry Village Charter School 8:51 17:43 44
63 Meister, Maggie SR Marlborough School 8:58 17:56 45
64 Dumont, Alix FR Chesterfield School 9:00 18:00 46
65 Kuusinen, Signe SR Brattleboro Area Middle School 9:06 18:13 47
66 Pride, Abby JR Keene Middle School 9:08 18:16  
67 Macek, Madeline 8 Winchester School 9:13 18:26 48
68 Leonard, Amanda 8 Winchester School 9:16 18:33 49
69 Waters, Madeline SO Chesterfield School 9:23 18:46 50
70 Galford, Jade SO Chesterfield School 9:29 18:58 51
71 Choquette, Patience SO Marlborough School 9:33 19:06 52
72 Hennigan, Anna SO Chesterfield School 10:06 20:13  
73 Ciccone, Julia SO Chesterfield School 10:09 20:18  
74 Macek, Hannah FR Winchester School 10:12 20:24 53
75 Fay, Nora SO Chesterfield School 11:08 22:17  
76 Blanchard, Ava JR Marlborough School 11:28 22:57