2016 Baruch College Invitational Date: 09-04-16   Venue: Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:44 28:08 37 4 5 8 9 11 12 13
2 2:27:40 29:32 71 6 7 18 19 21 24 42
3 2:27:19 29:27 79 3 16 17 20 23 25 37
4 2:38:11 31:38 151 15 26 30 32 48 51 52
5 2:40:20 32:04 167 1 29 36 40 61    
6 2:40:49 32:09 169 14 27 41 43 44    
7 2:40:41 32:08 170 22 33 34 35 46 54 65
8 2:46:53 33:22 199 2 38 45 50 64    
9 2:57:33 35:30 251 39 47 49 53 63 75 76
10 3:08:03 37:36 264 10 57 58 68 71    
11 3:09:43 37:56 270 28 31 69 70 72 73  
12 3:15:24 39:04 304 55 56 59 60 74    
13 3:41:46 44:21 350 62 66 67 77 78    
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hicks, Kaitlin SR-4 John Jay 6:51.2 25:33.3 1
2 Cocchi, Lauramae ? Mt. St. Vincent 7:00.7 26:08.7 2
3 Pere, Lyndsey JR-3 Yeshiva 7:05.5 26:26.6 3
4 Kelly, Tara FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:08.1 26:36.2 4
5 Leyva, Brigitte SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:27.1 27:47.0 5
6 Roberts, Stephanie FR Suffolk CC 7:27.7 27:49.4  
7 Walsh, Molly SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:34.4 28:14.4 6
8 Mykyta-Chomsky, Rosa SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:35.1 28:17.1 7
9 Lipka, Kara FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:38.5 28:29.7 8
10 Reiffert, Bridget SR Suffolk CC 7:41.9 28:42.1  
11 Umunna, Diamond FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:44.1 28:50.5 9
12 Crandall, Ashley JR-3 CCNY 7:44.5 28:52.1 10
13 Smith , Valerie SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:47.0 29:01.3 11
14 Pecorella, Amanda SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:48.3 29:06.0 12
15 Brown, Christine SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:51.9 29:19.7 13
16 Johnson, Alana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7:54.6 29:29.6 14
17 Carlin, Kristy JR-3 Hunter 7:57.4 29:39.9 15
18 Edelman, Dena SO-2 Yeshiva 7:58.2 29:43.2 16
19 Higgins, Aine FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:01.8 29:56.3  
20 Mond, Shoshana SR-4 Yeshiva 8:03.5 30:02.9 17
21 Panton, Allyson SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 8:07.7 30:18.4 18
22 Edmonds, Isabel SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 8:09.1 30:23.6 19
23 Zimmer, Alexandria FR-1 Yeshiva 8:09.9 30:26.8 20
24 Labadie, Katherine SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 8:10.1 30:27.3 21
25 Fortuna, Nicole SR-4 Purchase 8:12.9 30:37.8 22
26 Nichols, Kyla SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 8:13.4 30:39.6  
27 Jakobov, Yael SO-2 Yeshiva 8:13.5 30:40.3 23
28 Shepard, Katherine JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 8:15.2 30:46.6 24
29 Einhorn, Miriam JR-3 Yeshiva 8:16.5 30:51.2 25
30 Kaur, Amrit FR-1 Hunter 8:17.7 30:55.8 26
31 Gildea, Michelle SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 8:18.1 30:57.4  
32 Urena, Elis JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8:23.0 31:15.5 27
33 Leath, Emiy FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:23.9 31:18.9  
34 Lorenzo, Veronica FR-1 Staten Island 8:24.2 31:20.1 28
35 Bergen, Alexandra FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:25.2 31:23.9  
36 Avoustidis, Athena SO-2 John Jay 8:25.6 31:25.3 29
37 Chow, Yvonne FR-1 Hunter 8:26.6 31:28.8 30
38 Vidal, Rebecca SR-4 Staten Island 8:27.0 31:30.5 31
39 Bedoya, Valentina ? Hunter 8:29.8 31:41.0 32
40 Sorenson, Carly FR-1 Purchase 8:30.6 31:44.0 33
41 Dziomba, Kerry SR-4 Purchase 8:37.3 32:08.9 34
42 Restivo, Hayley JR-3 Purchase 8:39.0 32:15.2 35
43 Formato, Michelle JR-3 John Jay 8:42.7 32:29.2 36
44 Newman, Hannah SO-2 Yeshiva 8:48.3 32:49.8 37
45 Heaney, Mary ? Mt. St. Vincent 8:48.8 32:51.7 38
46 Andrade, Cristina SO-2 Baruch 8:49.9 32:55.7 39
47 Perez, Margie SR-4 John Jay 8:53.9 33:10.8 40
48 Allen, Akera SR-4 York (N.Y.) 8:55.5 33:16.7 41
49 Mraz, Alisha FR Suffolk CC 8:55.7 33:17.4  
50 Takehana, Mei FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:56.0 33:18.7 42
51 Philbert, Camille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:57.3 33:23.3 43
52 Donald , Donne SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:57.5 33:24.4 44
53 Bromm, Mairead FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:58.2 33:26.9 45
54 Dubin, Toya SR-4 Purchase 9:05.9 33:55.4 46
55 Watson, Eleanor SO-2 Baruch 9:12.9 34:21.5 47
56 Bernal, Giovanna ? Hunter 9:14.0 34:25.7 48
57 Whitlock, Amber SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 9:27.8 35:17.3  
58 Ambrosio, Wendy SO-2 Baruch 9:28.8 35:20.7 49
59 Raifstanger, Courtney SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 9:36.9 35:51.1  
60 Scott, Diedra FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 9:38.8 35:58.1 50
61 Huezo, Grace FR-1 Hunter 9:42.3 36:11.4 51
62 Lucano, Stephanie FR-1 Hunter 9:44.4 36:19.0 52
63 Chodon, Urgan FR-1 Baruch 9:47.2 36:29.5 53
64 Straub, Kelsey SR-4 Purchase 9:50.3 36:41.1 54
65 Braga, Leina FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:59.4 37:15.2 55
66 Molina, Melissa SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 9:59.7 37:16.2  
67 Scruggs, Taylor FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:00.6 37:19.4 56
68 Lam, Ricki JR-3 CCNY 10:01.0 37:21.1 57
69 Serrano, Yanelle SO-2 CCNY 10:01.5 37:22.8 58
70 Mertens, Carly FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:04.3 37:33.3 59
71 Tabakova, Romana SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:04.5 37:34.1 60
72 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham SO-2 John Jay 10:06.7 37:42.4 61
73 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 Brooklyn 10:07.5 37:45.2 62
74 Anash, Stefani SO-2 Hunter 10:15.4 38:14.5  
75 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 10:17.9 38:23.9  
76 Huezo, Gabrielle SO-2 Baruch 10:18.5 38:26.4 63
77 Fezza, Nicole FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 10:19.1 38:28.4 64
78 Wyse, Natalie FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:25.1 38:50.7  
79 Risoff, Emily SR-4 Purchase 10:25.2 38:51.4 65
80 Estime, Daminska ? Brooklyn 10:29.1 39:05.8 66
81 Sangadzhieva, Elzyata FR-1 Brooklyn 10:36.5 39:33.5 67
82 Stashuk, Iryna SO-2 CCNY 10:49.3 40:21.1 68
83 Ho, Kwan FR-1 Staten Island 10:59.7 40:59.8 69
84 Askew, Moet FR-1 Staten Island 11:11.4 41:43.6 70
85 Oei, Angela SO-2 CCNY 11:49.6 44:06.2 71
86 Hernandez, Clara SO-2 Staten Island 11:50.5 44:09.5 72
87 Benjamin, Brianna FR-1 Staten Island 12:01.6 44:50.8 73
88 Fleming, Courtney FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 12:15.6 45:42.8 74
89 Remsen, Brooke FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 12:33.6 46:50.2  
90 Katz, Hilla FR-1 Yeshiva 12:37.3 47:03.9  
91 Rodriguez, Onelia FR-1 Baruch 12:40.5 47:15.9 75
92 Giannakopoulos, Markella FR-1 Baruch 12:40.7 47:16.5 76
93 Pascal-Nelson, Vannisa ? Brooklyn 14:06.8 52:37.8 77
94 Gonzalez, Daisy FR-1 Brooklyn 14:08.5 52:44.0 78
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:36:56 31:23 74 1 14 18 19 22 51 52
2 2:36:56 31:23 79 2 4 20 21 32 39 44
3 2:38:21 31:40 88 8 9 10 30 31 35 41
4 2:41:41 32:20 103 7 11 12 36 37 45  
5 2:45:53 33:10 126 3 6 25 33 59    
6 2:48:31 33:42 154 15 27 28 38 46    
7 2:48:04 33:36 160 23 26 29 34 48 55  
8 3:02:07 36:25 170 13 17 24 40 76    
9 3:03:59 36:47 205 5 16 54 64 66 69 75
10 3:10:47 38:09 266 42 47 53 61 63    
11 3:20:54 40:10 283 43 49 56 62 73 74  
12 3:34:08 42:49 315 50 57 65 71 72 77  
13 3:35:51 43:10 323 58 60 67 68 70    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Griffiths, Clive JR-3 Purchase 5:58.9 29:44.3 1
2 Al-Haraizeh, Adam JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5:59.1 29:45.3 2
3 Freeman, Benjamin FR-1 CCNY 5:59.4 29:46.8 3
4 Pagano, Ryan FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:00.6 29:52.7 4
5 Wang, Alex SO-2 Baruch 6:01.7 29:58.4 5
6 Padilla Jr., Merlin FR-1 CCNY 6:04.4 30:11.6 6
7 Evans, Ryan SR Suffolk CC 6:06.4 30:21.7 7
8 Raichman, Avraham JR-3 Yeshiva 6:07.4 30:26.7 8
9 Bouaziz, Michael SR-4 Yeshiva 6:09.0 30:34.5 9
10 Schrier, Jake SR-4 Yeshiva 6:09.1 30:34.9 10
11 McMunn, Liam JR-3 Staten Island 6:09.2 30:35.7  
12 Wilson, Ilya FR Suffolk CC 6:11.7 30:47.8 11
13 Fernandez, Anthony JR Suffolk CC 6:17.2 31:15.1 12
14 Newsom, Patrick SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 6:19.3 31:25.8 13
15 Gould, John FR-1 Purchase 6:20.3 31:30.6 14
16 Brienza, Richard SR-4 John Jay 6:21.1 31:34.6 15
17 Michalak, Brian JR-3 Baruch 6:21.9 31:38.8 16
18 Higinbotham, Daniel JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:22.0 31:39.0 17
19 O'Malley, Nicholas JR-3 Purchase 6:23.6 31:47.1 18
20 Miele, Ryan FR-1 Purchase 6:24.0 31:49.1 19
21 Bevans, Isaiah SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:24.6 31:52.2 20
22 Grady, Chris FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:26.2 32:00.0 21
23 Nordstrom, Zachary FR-1 Purchase 6:27.2 32:05.1 22
24 Esposito, William ? Hunter 6:28.5 32:11.3 23
25 Roccaforte, Zack SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:31.0 32:23.9 24
26 Sullivan, Thomas JR-3 CCNY 6:33.7 32:37.4 25
27 Scharf, Andrew JR-3 Staten Island 6:36.0 32:48.6  
28 Hosford, Conor FR-1 Hunter 6:36.7 32:52.0 26
29 Martinez, Jacinto SR-4 John Jay 6:39.5 33:06.0 27
30 Dial, Brandon FR-1 John Jay 6:40.5 33:10.9 28
31 Carles, Mark ? Hunter 6:42.2 33:19.7 29
32 Shulman, Soloman FR-1 Yeshiva 6:42.8 33:22.7 30
33 Shedlo, Yoni SR-4 Yeshiva 6:42.9 33:22.9 31
34 Farrell, Sean SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:43.7 33:26.9 32
35 Leonardo, Albert SO-2 CCNY 6:44.2 33:29.6 33
36 Hossein, Rauful FR-1 Hunter 6:45.3 33:35.0 34
37 Meltzer, Yudi FR-1 Yeshiva 6:49.8 33:57.5 35
38 Guerrero, Andres FR Suffolk CC 6:57.0 34:33.0 36
39 Mintzer, Matthew SO Suffolk CC 6:59.2 34:43.9 37
40 McClure, Jaquan FR-1 John Jay 6:59.7 34:46.5 38
41 Kaba, Mouctar JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:00.0 34:48.1 39
42 Gabor, Nathaniel FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:00.8 34:52.0 40
43 Rubin, Joseph FR-1 Yeshiva 7:01.0 34:52.9 41
44 Morella, Kenneth SR-4 Staten Island 7:02.2 34:59.0  
45 Sanchez, Erik FR-1 Staten Island 7:02.8 35:01.8  
46 Rogers, Elliott SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:03.2 35:03.8 42
47 Schwartz, Yoni FR-1 Yeshiva 7:06.6 35:20.9  
48 Tang, Johnathan FR-1 Brooklyn 7:09.7 35:36.3 43
49 Kennelty, Stephen JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7:12.2 35:48.6 44
50 Neftleberg, Michael JR Suffolk CC 7:13.0 35:52.6 45
51 Gangaram, Darian FR-1 John Jay 7:13.3 35:54.2 46
52 Rivera, Travis JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7:15.6 36:05.8 47
53 Lam, Michael ? Hunter 7:15.8 36:06.8 48
54 Wagner, Brandon ? Brooklyn 7:24.6 36:50.5 49
55 Alvarez-Riesco, Jesus FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 7:26.7 37:00.7 50
56 Browning, Craig SO-2 Purchase 7:27.5 37:04.6 51
57 Arellano, Zuriel SR-4 Purchase 7:27.7 37:06.0 52
58 Bejarano, Jeffrey FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:28.1 37:08.0 53
59 Starrantino, Justin FR-1 Baruch 7:29.7 37:15.9 54
60 Majors, Ryan FR-1 Purchase 7:32.8 37:31.0  
61 Gordin, Avi SO-2 Yeshiva 7:34.3 37:38.7  
62 Lopez, Juan ? Hunter 7:35.4 37:44.2 55
63 Paulino, Dariel FR-1 Brooklyn 7:39.3 38:03.2 56
64 Hazan, Noah FR-1 Yeshiva 7:41.2 38:12.9  
65 Porter, Roderick SR-4 Concordia (N.Y.) 7:53.3 39:12.9 57
66 Everhart, Benjamin SO-2 Purchase 7:57.0 39:31.6  
67 Carr, Sean FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 7:57.8 39:35.4 58
68 Miranda, Michael FR-1 CCNY 8:00.4 39:48.5 59
69 Mick, Austin FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:00.8 39:50.1 60
70 Ramsarran, Brian FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:07.8 40:25.0 61
71 Bader, Brian SO-2 Purchase 8:10.1 40:36.7  
72 Hashem, Joel SR-4 Brooklyn 8:15.8 41:05.1 62
73 Mustafa, Talhah FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:28.0 42:05.5 63
74 Kobakhidze, George SO-2 Baruch 8:30.6 42:18.3 64
75 Duran Nunez, adonis FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:31.2 42:21.3 65
76 Iodice, Donte FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:31.7 42:24.0  
77 Lin, Chen SO-2 Baruch 8:36.7 42:48.8 66
78 Lucas, Marco-Justin ? Mt. St. Vincent 8:47.8 43:44.2 67
79 Schwartz, Logan SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 9:13.7 45:53.0 68
80 Aragones, Pete SO-2 Baruch 9:15.1 45:59.8 69
81 Santiago, Alvin SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 9:25.1 46:49.4 70
82 Ferreira, Rafael FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:36.6 47:46.9 71
83 Ginat , Ofir FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:36.7 47:47.0 72
84 Aquino, Alex ? Brooklyn 9:55.2 49:19.3 73
85 Ho, Jonathan ? Brooklyn 10:04.3 50:04.4 74
86 Alexiou, Athanasios FR-1 Baruch 10:07.4 50:20.1 75
87 Chang, Bill FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:24.9 51:46.8 76
88 Koehler, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:09.6 55:29.2 77