Plattsburgh XC Invite Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Plattsburgh - Plattsburgh, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens 5K Womens 5K
Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:57 18:47 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:39:17 19:51 57 3 11 12 15 16 17 20
3 1:40:32 20:06 69 9 10 13 18 19 21 22
4 1:51:34 22:18 112 14 23 24 25 26 27 28
Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grohn, Lisa SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:40 17:38 1
2 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:47 18:01 2
3 Perschetz, Lauren SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:03 18:51 3
4 Leta, Ashley JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:13 19:22 4
5 Davidson, Marla JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:15 19:28 5
6 Howe, Lindsay JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:15 19:28 6
7 Livernois, Leah FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:17 19:33 7
8 Driscoll, Caroline SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:18 19:36 8
9 Hull, Kelley FR-1 Clarkson 6:19 19:39 9
10 Pomainville, Carrie JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:20 19:41  
11 Duclos, Sarah SO-2 Clarkson 6:21 19:46 10
12 Moon, Sarah SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:23 19:51  
13 Mooney, Haley JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:23 19:52 11
14 Cortina, Andrea SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:24 19:54 12
15 Davis, Alison SO-2 Clarkson 6:25 19:58 13
16 Orosz, Lauren SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:31 20:16 14
17 Despres, Hannah SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:31 20:17 15
18 Lucier, Nancy FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:32 20:20  
19 O'Connell, Elysha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:33 20:23 16
20 Boucher, Stephanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:34 20:25 17
21 Salzano, Miabelle JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:34 20:26  
22 Carpenter, Emilee SO-2 Clarkson 6:36 20:31 18
23 Jones, Rachael FR-1 Clarkson 6:38 20:38 19
24 Watrobski, Kristina FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:40 20:44 20
25 Jaworski, Ellen FR-1 Clarkson 6:40 20:45 21
26 MacDonald, Margaret SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:43 20:53  
27 Tricomi, Christina JR-3 Clarkson 6:44 20:56 22
28 Phillips, Hannah SO-2 Clarkson 6:45 20:59  
29 Davenport, Lindsey JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:47 21:05  
30 Hathaway, Victoria SR-4 Clarkson 6:49 21:12  
31 Carey, Erin FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:51 21:19  
32 Hamilton, Annika SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:53 21:26  
33 Englert, Brittany SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:56 21:33 23
34 Ackner, Katie SO-2 Clarkson 6:57 21:36  
35 Lupini, Taylor SO-2 Clarkson 7:02 21:52  
36 Campbell, Annika FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:06 22:06  
37 Reagan, Samantha SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:07 22:10  
38 Varriano, Catherine JR-3 Potsdam St. 7:08 22:12 24
39 Nolan, Cadey FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:10 22:17  
40 Mosca, Samantha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:11 22:20  
41 Maher, Eliza FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:14 22:30  
42 Rommeney, Ashlee JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7:17 22:39  
43 Waldrop, Rachael SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:24 23:00  
44 Goodwin, Aurora SO-2 Clarkson 7:26 23:08  
45 Barrett, Mikayla FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:27 23:10  
46 Miner, Lydia FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:28 23:14  
47 Amell, Marie SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:33 23:29 25
48 Chin, Lauren FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:39 23:47  
49 Cisse, Mariam SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:44 24:04 26
50 Smillie, Jessie SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:45 24:07  
51 Haley, Alexis JR-3 St. Lawrence 7:46 24:10  
52 LaPorta, Sarah SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:49 24:20 27
53 Canet, Taylor FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:54 24:34  
54 Barnhart, Jennifer FR-1 St. Lawrence 8:01 24:57  
55 Haig, Emily JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 8:10 25:24  
56 Schmauch, Madeline FR-1 Potsdam St. 8:16 25:42 28
57 Deshaies, Claire FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 8:28 26:21  
Mens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:46 15:57 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 10
2 1:22:56 16:35 56 4 11 12 14 15 16 18
3 1:23:33 16:42 64 6 9 13 17 19 20 21
4 1:32:06 18:25 120 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:59 15:32 1
2 Smith, Joseph SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:02 15:39 2
3 Fishbein, Benjamin SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:08 15:59 3
4 Vinson, Ethan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:13 16:13 4
5 Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:13 16:14 5
6 Beers, AJ JR-3 Clarkson 5:13 16:15 6
7 Moran, Brandon SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:16 16:22 7
8 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:17 16:28 8
9 Lizins, Kris JR-3 Clarkson 5:18 16:29 9
10 Lepkowski Ostrum, Leif SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:18 16:30 10
11 Gadway, Jeriqho SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:19 16:33 11
12 Jenkins, Matthew SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:21 16:38 12
13 Garvey, Evan SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:21 16:39  
14 Mitchell, Jonathan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:21 16:40  
15 Patrizio, Lukas SR-4 Clarkson 5:22 16:42 13
16 Lindau, William SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:23 16:44 14
17 Weed, John SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:24 16:48 15
18 Downing, Scott JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:25 16:52 16
19 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:25 16:53  
20 Mackenzie, Robert FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:26 16:55  
21 Bigelow, Palmer FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:26 16:55  
22 Remillard, Garnet FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:26 16:56  
23 Tuttle, Andy FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:27 16:57  
24 Smith, Austin SO-2 Clarkson 5:28 17:00 17
25 Martin, Jack JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:28 17:01  
26 Starnes, Fletcher SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:29 17:03  
27 Lang, Zachary SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:29 17:04  
28 Howard, Greg SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:29 17:04 18
29 Schmeizer, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:29 17:05  
30 Erdman, Jacob JR-3 Clarkson 5:30 17:07 19
31 Linendoll, Jason SO-2 SUNY Adirondack 5:31 17:11  
32 Paddock, Stephen SR-4 Clarkson 5:32 17:14 20
33 DeWitt, Alex SR-4 Clarkson 5:34 17:20 21
34 Christopher, Henry FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:35 17:22  
35 Kipkoech, Ronald FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:35 17:23  
36 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:36 17:25  
37 Perri, Anthony JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:36 17:26 22
38 Schnalzer, Stephen SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:36 17:27  
39 Abbey, Brian JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:37 17:28  
40 Whitehead, Adam SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:37 17:28  
41 Weaver, Chase SR-4 Clarkson 5:38 17:31  
42 Rooney, Collin JR-3 Clarkson 5:39 17:36  
43 O'Brien, Timothy SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:40 17:37  
44 Richardson, Seth FR-1 Clarkson 5:40 17:38  
45 Sanderson, Paige FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:40 17:39  
46 Harrington, Sean FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:41 17:40  
47 Bronner, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:42 17:43  
48 Stewart, James SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:42 17:44  
49 King, Atticus FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:42 17:45  
50 Fulk, Connor SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:44 17:49  
51 Zapotoski, Brandon SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:47 18:00  
52 Christian, Kyle FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:48 18:04  
53 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:49 18:05  
54 Sarkis, Christopher FR-1 Potsdam St. 5:49 18:06 23
55 Shelton, Ben JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:50 18:10 24
56 MacCrory, Alec SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:51 18:12  
57 Campbell, Michael SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:54 18:21  
58 Bouton, Nick SR-4 Clarkson 5:56 18:28  
59 Servedio, Lorenzo JR-3 Clarkson 6:00 18:39  
60 Warren, Sean SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:04 18:53  
61 Rose, Zach Platts Alumni 6:05 18:55  
62 Peltier, Nick JR-3 Clarkson 6:08 19:05  
63 Wells, Benjamin FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:09 19:07  
64 Sullivan, Ryan SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:09 19:08 25
65 Gregory, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:12 19:16 26
66 Gillooly, John SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:15 19:28  
67 Joyce, Liam FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:18 19:37 27
68 Peck, Trevor FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:20 19:43  
69 Grandy, William FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:35 20:29  
70 Drake, Logan FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:41 20:48 28
71 Cruz, Christopher JR-3 Potsdam St. 6:50 21:17  
72 Jessop, Esa Platts Alumni 6:57 21:37  
73 Kane, Moussa SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:00 21:48  
74 Cochran, Mason FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 7:03 21:55  
75 Bourque, Brendan FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 7:34 23:31  
76 Linehan, Patrick FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 8:08 25:19