Tennessee Tech vs Purdue Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Ironwood Golf Course - Cookeville, TN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:17 18:15 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 1:41:15 20:15 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 14
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Benner, Emma FR-1 Purdue 5:40.9 17:39.3 1
2 McIntosh, Kiara SR-4 Purdue 5:50.6 18:09.4 2
3 Broschard, Gabrielle SO-2 Purdue 5:50.9 18:10.2 3
4 Abramson, Mary SO-2 Purdue 5:57.7 18:31.4 4
5 Halderman, Jenna SO-2 Purdue 6:02.8 18:47.3 5
6 Lachmund, Grace JR-3 Purdue 6:03.9 18:50.7 6
7 Rennick, Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 6:04.9 18:53.9 7
8 Christoffer, Alyssa JR-3 Purdue 6:08.4 19:04.8 8
9 Yuska, Rachel FR-1 Purdue 6:20.0 19:40.7  
10 Murray, Purity SR-4 Tennessee Tech 6:21.1 19:44.1 9
11 Studt, Renee SO-2 Purdue 6:26.3 20:00.3  
12 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 6:27.0 20:02.4 10
13 Bales, Rachel SO-2 Purdue 6:30.3 20:12.6  
14 Lilly, Madeline FR-1 Purdue 6:31.1 20:15.2  
15 Ball, Kyra FR-1 Purdue 6:31.9 20:17.6  
16 Tyler, Sarah JR-3 Purdue 6:32.8 20:20.5  
17 Lear, Reagan JR-3 Purdue 6:36.3 20:31.5  
18 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 6:38.2 20:37.3 11
19 Dolce, Anna JR-3 Purdue 6:47.3 21:05.5  
20 Heeger, Lauren FR-1 Purdue 6:54.6 21:28.3  
21 Cooper, Anna JR-3 Tennessee Tech 7:04.2 21:58.1 12
22 Jackson, D'Airrien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 7:33.5 23:29.2 13
23 Retano, Andrea SO-2 Tennessee Tech 7:42.5 23:57.1 14
24 Griffin, Molly SO-2 Tennessee Tech DNF  
24 Liebenberg, Crystal FR-1 Tennessee Tech DNF  
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:44 18:56 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:36:54 19:22 42 1 8 10 11 12 13 14
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Boit, Gilbert FR-1 Tennessee Tech 4:58.7 18:33.7 1
2 Carpenter, Jaret FR-1 Purdue 5:00.5 18:40.3 2
3 Craven, Jeremy JR-3 Purdue 5:03.4 18:51.4 3
4 Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue 5:05.2 18:57.9 4
5 Hanawalt, Jake SO-2 Purdue 5:06.3 19:01.9 5
6 Anderson, Ben SO-2 Purdue 5:09.3 19:13.2 6
7 Milner, Alex SR-4 Purdue 5:10.5 19:17.7 7
8 Bernard, Sigei FR-1 Tennessee Tech 5:11.8 19:22.7 8
9 Tippmann, Greg FR-1 Purdue 5:12.1 19:23.7 9
10 Mohrdieck, Ben JR-3 Purdue 5:12.2 19:24.1  
11 Dalton, Danny FR-1 Purdue 5:12.3 19:24.5  
12 Burgwald, Theo FR-1 Purdue 5:12.4 19:24.9  
13 Cheplak, Brannon FR-1 Tennessee Tech 5:13.6 19:29.3 10
14 Hoeft, Ethan SO-2 Purdue 5:15.2 19:35.3  
15 Williamson, Daniel SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5:16.2 19:38.9 11
16 Patterson, Paul SR-4 Tennessee Tech 5:19.0 19:49.6 12
17 Arthur, Fergus FR-1 Purdue 5:26.8 20:18.4  
18 Rono, Anthony FR-1 Tennessee Tech 5:29.3 20:27.7 13
19 Marsh, Matt FR-1 Purdue 5:35.8 20:52.0  
20 Daughtery, Joshua SO-2 Tennessee Tech 5:57.7 22:13.8 14
21 Palmer, Anthony FR-1 Tennessee Tech 6:20.3 23:37.9