Eagle Cross Country Challenge Date: 09-01-16   Venue: Bridgewater College - Bridgewater, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race
Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:23 16:16 27 3 4 5 6 9 11 13
2 1:27:18 17:27 76 2 7 16 25 26 49 59
3 1:28:34 17:42 76 10 12 17 18 19 28 38
4 Christendom College 1:29:58 17:59 94 8 15 20 24 27 31 34
5 1:32:49 18:33 138 1 29 33 36 39 47 51
6 1:36:29 19:17 163 14 32 35 40 42 46 50
7 1:36:54 19:22 166 22 23 37 41 43 44  
8 1:48:03 21:36 234 21 48 53 54 58 60 61
9 1:48:04 21:36 238 30 45 52 55 56 57 62
Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:14 15:30 1
2 Haynes, Danielle SO-2 Davis & Elkins 6:19 15:44 2
3 Harrison, Emma JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:20 15:47 3
4 Johnston, Joanna SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:25 15:58 4
5 Pineault, Sydney JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:30 16:12 5
6 Englund, Rachael FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:34 16:21 6
7 Long, Marissa JR-3 Davis & Elkins 6:38 16:30 7
8 Ortega, Xochitl SR Christendom College 6:46 16:50 8
9 Geldmaker, Laura FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:52 17:05 9
10 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:53 17:07 10
11 Summers, Baylee SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:53 17:09 11
12 Quinn, Erin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:54 17:10 12
13 Beech, Lexie FR West Virginia Wesley 7:01 17:27 13
14 King, Virginia SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7:04 17:35 14
15 Farabaugh, Emily SO Christendom College 7:09 17:47 15
16 Gateless, Kirsten JR-3 Davis & Elkins 7:14 17:59 16
17 Bavin, Scarlett JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:16 18:05 17
18 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:16 18:06 18
19 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:16 18:06 19
20 Cuddleback, Magdalena SR Christendom College 7:20 18:16 20
21 Ramirez-Salmeron, Jhovanna JR-3 Hollins 7:22 18:19 21
22 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 7:24 18:24 22
23 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 7:24 18:24 23
24 Lyon, Cappy SR Christendom College 7:24 18:25 24
25 Parsons, Jennifer JR-3 Davis & Elkins 7:24 18:26 25
26 Fulks, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 7:28 18:36  
27 Cassiday, Ashley SR-4 Davis & Elkins 7:30 18:39 26
28 Corcoran, Danielle JR Christendom College 7:30 18:40 27
29 Young, Emily JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:32 18:46 28
30 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:34 18:49 29
31 Lawson, Victoria FR-1 Sweet Briar 7:36 18:54 30
32 Gillenwater, Kendra FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7:36 18:56  
33 Gage, Lauren FR Christendom College 7:37 18:57 31
34 Jones, Theresa SO-2 Mary Baldwin 7:37 18:58 32
35 Wright, Brianna FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:39 19:02 33
36 Thomas, Ashlyn SR Christendom College 7:51 19:31 34
37 McGough, Monique JR-3 Mary Baldwin 7:52 19:35 35
38 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7:52 19:35 36
39 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 7:54 19:39 37
40 Phelps, Brooke FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7:55 19:42  
41 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:55 19:43 38
42 Gallagher, KeriAnne SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:55 19:43  
43 Ellis, Bernadette SR Christendom College 7:57 19:48  
44 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:59 19:53 39
45 Campbell, Kirsten SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8:04 20:05  
46 Sopko, Lindsay SO-2 Mary Baldwin 8:05 20:07 40
47 Clower, Lauren SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8:05 20:08  
48 Squillaro, Angela FR-1 Shenandoah 8:07 20:11 41
49 Barbaro, Stephanie FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8:08 20:14 42
50 Meyer, Shannon SO-2 Shenandoah 8:09 20:16 43
51 Holding, Meredith FR-1 Shenandoah 8:09 20:18 44
52 Melrose, Jessica FR-1 Sweet Briar 8:10 20:19 45
53 Bunting, Hayley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:14 20:29  
54 Vebel, Meghan SR Christendom College 8:15 20:31  
55 Koomson, Jochebed SR-4 Mary Baldwin 8:15 20:32 46
56 Elder, Ann Marie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:20 20:44 47
57 Helmbrecht, Valerie SO-2 Hollins 8:20 20:44 48
58 Cutright, Reba JR-3 Davis & Elkins 8:24 20:54 49
59 Scollo, Campbell JR-3 Mary Baldwin 8:32 21:14 50
60 Pollock, Katelyn FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8:36 21:23  
61 Gill, Autumn SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:37 21:27  
62 Cordon, Jamilet FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8:38 21:29  
63 Farrall, Lindasy SR Christendom College 8:40 21:34  
64 Curran, Kathleen SR Christendom College 8:40 21:34  
65 Hill, Aj SO Christendom College 8:43 21:42  
66 Mills, Shay SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8:46 21:49 51
67 Padgett, Sarah SR Christendom College 8:47 21:51  
68 Gullicksen, Lydia JR-3 Sweet Briar 8:47 21:51 52
69 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:47 21:52  
70 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:53 22:06  
71 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:53 22:06  
72 Rensch, Elizabeth SR Christendom College 8:53 22:06  
73 Perez-Bravo, Antonia SR-4 Hollins 8:58 22:18 53
74 Badawy, Natalie SR-4 Hollins 8:59 22:20 54
75 James, Jocelin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:15 23:01  
76 Cole, Trini FR Virginia Wesleyan 9:19 23:11  
77 O'Donnell, Magnolia JR-3 Sweet Briar 9:25 23:26 55
78 Uglum, Kimberlin SR-4 Sweet Briar 9:28 23:34 56
79 Zak, Claire JR-3 Sweet Briar 9:42 24:07 57
80 Chapman, Kalyn FR-1 Hollins 9:48 24:22 58
81 Smith , MacKinzie JR-3 Davis & Elkins 9:55 24:40 59
82 Nash, Esperansa FR-1 Mary Baldwin 10:04 25:02  
83 Hinds, Jessica SR-4 Hollins 10:04 25:03 60
84 Campbell, Natasha SO-2 Hollins 11:46 29:16 61
85 Jones, Bailey FR-1 Sweet Briar 12:05 30:03 62
Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:33 16:42 20 1 3 4 5 7 15 16
2 1:25:27 17:05 38 2 6 9 10 11 14 19
3 1:29:27 17:53 86 8 12 21 22 23 24 26
4 1:30:02 18:00 93 13 17 18 20 25 27 32
5 1:36:28 19:17 157 29 30 31 33 34 35 37
6 Christendom College 1:43:04 20:36 181 28 36 38 39 40 41 42
Eagle Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:14 16:18 1
2 Dearth, Matt JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:19 16:32 2
3 Louzy, Paul SR-4 Davis & Elkins 5:20 16:36 3
4 Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:21 16:40 4
5 Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 5:27 16:58 5
6 Frailey, Ian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:28 17:00 6
7 Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:28 17:01 7
8 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:28 17:02 8
9 Wallace, Colin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:31 17:09 9
10 Longanacre, Chad JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:34 17:20 10
11 Snyder, Sean JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:36 17:26 11
12 Love, Chuck NA Unattached 5:37 17:30  
13 Wolverton, Louis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:38 17:33 12
14 Henken, Cameron SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:41 17:41 13
15 Hayes, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:41 17:42 14
16 Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 5:42 17:43 15
17 Adkins , Mason FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:44 17:51 16
18 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:44 17:52 17
19 Wilt, Joshua SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:46 17:58 18
20 Peyton, Stan NA JMU Club 5:47 18:01  
21 Robinson, Isaiah FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:48 18:04 19
22 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:49 18:05 20
23 Aruga, Yuya SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:49 18:07  
24 Ogburn, Dustin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:50 18:10 21
25 Wooten, Eric SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:52 18:15  
26 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:54 18:21 22
27 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:54 18:21 23
28 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:55 18:25 24
29 Long, Scott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:55 18:26 25
30 Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 5:57 18:30  
31 Ward, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:57 18:32 26
32 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:58 18:33  
33 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:59 18:38 27
34 Westfall, Craig SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:02 18:47  
35 Hughes, Sam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:02 18:48  
36 Jarrell, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:03 18:50  
37 Brooks, Anthony JR Christendom College 6:08 19:06 28
38 Parsons, Ray JR-3 Shenandoah 6:11 19:14 29
39 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 6:11 19:14 30
40 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 6:11 19:14 31
41 Vest, Ian SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:11 19:15 32
42 Davis, Winston JR-3 Shenandoah 6:14 19:23 33
43 Albert, Kyle FR-1 Shenandoah 6:14 19:23 34
44 Barton, Zachary SO-2 Shenandoah 6:14 19:23 35
45 Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:15 19:28  
46 Knotts, Wesley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:17 19:34  
47 Williams, Luke FR Christendom College 6:19 19:38 36
48 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:19 19:40  
49 Bellomy, Stone SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:20 19:41  
50 Blevins, Philip JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:21 19:45  
51 Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 6:21 19:46  
52 Jones, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:31 20:16  
53 Romano, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:34 20:27  
54 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:40 20:46  
55 Furby, Trey SR-4 Davis & Elkins 6:44 20:58  
56 Berman, Chris SO-2 Davis & Elkins 6:45 21:00  
57 Gussiaas, Matthew SR-4 Shenandoah 6:47 21:05 37
58 Shubrooks, Donald SR-4 Shenandoah 6:49 21:13  
59 Herlihy, Tommy FR Christendom College 6:49 21:13 38
60 Gleissner, Adam SO-2 Shenandoah 6:50 21:15  
61 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 6:51 21:18  
62 Monico, Thomas SR Christendom College 6:51 21:19 39
63 Bayisa, Naol FR-1 Shenandoah 6:54 21:27  
64 Stelly, Xzavier FR-1 Shenandoah 6:57 21:36  
65 Cook, Tim SR Christendom College 7:00 21:48 40
66 Camenzuli, Mark JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 7:10 22:19  
67 Norton, Kevin JR Christendom College 7:13 22:27 41
68 Anderson, Thomas SO Christendom College 8:26 26:13 42