Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational Date: 09-24-16   Venue: St. Lawrence - Canton, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:28 25:53 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 13
2 2:15:49 27:09 70 6 9 12 20 23 24 25
3 2:16:40 27:20 73 4 10 15 17 27 29 32
4 2:16:58 27:23 78 11 14 16 18 19 21 22
5 2:27:21 29:28 148 26 28 30 31 33 34 37
6 2:58:20 35:40 188 35 36 38 39 40 41 42
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:05.5 25:18.7 1
2 Smith, Joseph SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:07.4 25:28.0 2
3 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:15.3 26:07.4 3
4 Beney, Sean JR-3 Le Moyne 5:15.5 26:08.5 4
5 Fishbein, Benjamin SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:16.0 26:11.1 5
6 Vinson, Ethan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:17.4 26:17.9 6
7 Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:18.6 26:23.9 7
8 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:18.9 26:25.5 8
9 Gadway, Jeriqho SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:19.7 26:29.5 9
10 Taylor, Nick FR-1 Le Moyne 5:21.2 26:36.7 10
11 Beers, AJ JR-3 Clarkson 5:22.3 26:42.2 11
12 Jenkins, Matthew SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:23.5 26:48.3 12
13 Moran, Brandon SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:26.0 27:00.7 13
14 Mitchell, Jonathan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:27.5 27:07.9  
15 Patrizio, Lukas SR-4 Clarkson 5:29.4 27:17.8 14
16 Klein, Griffin SO-2 Le Moyne 5:30.2 27:21.3 15
17 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:30.4 27:22.6  
18 Lepkowski Ostrum, Leif SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:31.2 27:26.4  
19 Lizins, Kris JR-3 Clarkson 5:31.8 27:29.3 16
20 Tuttle, Andy FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:32.0 27:30.4  
21 Bigelow, Palmer FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:32.8 27:34.6  
22 Davitt, Chris FR-1 Le Moyne 5:32.9 27:35.1 17
23 Smith, Austin SO-2 Clarkson 5:33.0 27:35.5 18
24 Martin, Jack JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:34.4 27:42.5  
25 Remillard, Garnet FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:35.7 27:49.0  
26 Paddock, Stephen SR-4 Clarkson 5:36.7 27:53.8 19
27 Fulk, Connor SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:37.1 27:56.1  
28 Lindau, William SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:37.5 27:58.0 20
29 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:37.7 27:58.8  
30 Ayotte, Blaine FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:38.0 28:00.2  
31 Erdman, Jacob JR-3 Clarkson 5:38.2 28:01.3 21
32 DeWitt, Alex SR-4 Clarkson 5:39.2 28:06.2 22
33 Weaver, Chase SR-4 Clarkson 5:40.9 28:14.6  
34 Lang, Zachary SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:41.2 28:16.1  
35 Schnalzer, Stephen SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:41.2 28:16.5 23
36 Garvey, Evan SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:42.3 28:21.6  
37 Schmeizer, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:43.1 28:25.6  
38 Kipkoech, Ronald FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:44.3 28:31.5  
39 Weed, John SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:44.4 28:32.1 24
40 Starnes, Fletcher SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:44.6 28:33.2  
41 Whitehead, Adam SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 5:45.2 28:36.1 25
42 Bronner, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:45.4 28:37.3  
43 Mackenzie, Robert FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:45.8 28:39.0  
44 O'Brien, Timothy SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:46.1 28:40.5  
45 Mooney, Dennis JR-3 Clarkson 5:46.1 28:40.6  
46 Christopher, Henry FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 5:47.0 28:45.0  
47 Downing, Scott JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:48.7 28:53.7  
48 Leczinsky, Michael SO-2 Clarkson 5:49.0 28:55.1  
49 Perri, Anthony JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:49.1 28:55.7 26
50 Battaglia, Dom FR-1 Le Moyne 5:49.7 28:58.6 27
51 Abbey, Brian JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 5:50.4 29:02.2  
52 Shelton, Ben JR-3 Potsdam St. 5:50.9 29:04.3 28
53 Broderick, Jack SO-2 Clarkson 5:50.9 29:04.4  
54 Burnham, Ryan SO-2 Clarkson 5:50.9 29:04.4  
55 Skakal, Nicholas FR-1 Le Moyne 5:52.5 29:12.3 29
56 Sanso, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 5:52.7 29:13.6 30
57 Eng, Jon ? Unattached 5:53.5 29:17.6  
58 Sarkis, Christopher FR-1 Potsdam St. 5:53.8 29:18.7 31
59 Richardson, Seth FR-1 Clarkson 5:54.2 29:21.0  
60 Rooney, Collin JR-3 Clarkson 5:54.6 29:22.7  
61 MacCrory, Alec SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:55.3 29:26.6  
62 Castellani, Louis SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:55.5 29:27.3  
63 Harrington, Sean FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:55.7 29:28.5  
64 Stewart, James SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 5:55.8 29:28.9  
65 Servedio, Lorenzo JR-3 Clarkson 5:56.1 29:30.2  
66 Toll, Ellis ? Unattached 5:56.7 29:33.5  
67 Carter, Andrew SO-2 Clarkson 5:57.5 29:37.1  
68 Bouton, Nick SR-4 Clarkson 5:57.8 29:38.9  
69 Chrzan, Brian JR-3 Clarkson 5:58.1 29:40.2  
70 Homeyer, Ryan SO-2 Le Moyne 5:58.3 29:41.5 32
71 King, Atticus FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:58.8 29:43.9  
72 Sanderson, Paige FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:00.1 29:50.3  
73 Fenoff, Taylor JR-3 Clarkson 6:00.4 29:51.9  
74 Criscione, Steve FR-1 Clarkson 6:00.7 29:53.1  
75 Christian, Kyle FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:02.2 30:00.6  
76 Campbell, Michael SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:04.6 30:12.5  
77 Zapotoski, Brandon SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:06.9 30:24.2  
78 Bain, David SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:10.4 30:41.4  
79 Mayton, Nathan FR-1 Clarkson 6:10.4 30:41.4  
80 Peltier, Nick JR-3 Clarkson 6:10.9 30:43.9  
81 Sullivan, Ryan SR-4 Potsdam St. 6:12.1 30:49.7 33
82 Penaloza, Kevin SO-2 Le Moyne 6:12.5 30:51.9  
83 Narod, Kyle FR-1 Clarkson 6:14.1 30:59.7  
84 Fife, Michael ? Unattached 6:14.8 31:03.5  
85 Poirer, Noah FR-1 Clarkson 6:15.1 31:04.6  
86 Elhabbal, Hamza SO-2 Le Moyne 6:19.0 31:24.4  
87 Price, Connor FR-1 Le Moyne 6:19.3 31:25.7  
88 D'Acchille, Lucian FR-1 Clarkson 6:20.9 31:33.9  
89 Gregory, Alex FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:22.1 31:39.8 34
90 Peck, Trevor FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:26.5 32:01.3  
91 Gillooly, John SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:28.6 32:11.9  
92 Warren, Sean SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:29.7 32:17.6  
93 Lamson, James SO-2 SUNY Jefferson 6:47.4 33:45.4 35
94 Peters, Timothy SO-2 SUNY Jefferson 6:52.3 34:09.7 36
95 Joyce, Liam FR-1 Potsdam St. 6:57.5 34:35.5 37
96 Kane, Moussa SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:06.5 35:20.5  
97 Vincent, Ethan FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 7:07.6 35:25.8 38
98 Drake, Logan FR-1 Potsdam St. 7:11.9 35:47.3  
99 Cruz, Christopher JR-3 Potsdam St. 7:13.9 35:56.9  
100 Jenne, Antonio SO-2 SUNY Jefferson 7:24.7 36:51.0 39
101 Cadwell, Ryan FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 7:40.4 38:08.9 40
102 Sanderson, William FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 7:41.2 38:13.1 41
103 O'Connor, Kevin JR-3 Le Moyne 7:54.8 39:20.3  
104 Hernandez, Elliot JR-3 Le Moyne 7:54.8 39:20.3  
105 Flack, Alexander FR-1 Le Moyne 7:56.2 39:27.5  
106 White, Darius FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 8:43.6 43:23.1 42
107 Diaz-Matos, Alex FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 10:39.6 53:00.1  
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:03 22:48 25 1 2 4 6 12 17 19
2 1:57:38 23:31 53 3 10 11 14 15 16 20
3 2:00:12 24:02 78 7 9 18 21 23 27 28
4 2:01:17 24:15 84 5 8 22 24 25 26 29
5 2:14:10 26:50 139 13 30 31 32 33 34 35
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grohn, Lisa SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:52.5 21:54.4 1
2 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:52.6 21:54.7 2
3 Perschetz, Lauren SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:05.8 22:43.8 3
4 Driscoll, Caroline SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:13.8 23:13.9 4
5 Cudney, Jeanette JR-3 Le Moyne 6:15.0 23:18.1 5
6 Livernois, Leah FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:15.4 23:19.6 6
7 Davis, Alison SO-2 Clarkson 6:18.7 23:32.2 7
8 Mack, Brittney SO-2 Le Moyne 6:18.9 23:33.0 8
9 Hull, Kelley FR-1 Clarkson 6:19.9 23:36.7 9
10 O'Connell, Elysha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:20.6 23:39.0 10
11 Watrobski, Kristina FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 6:21.0 23:40.7 11
12 Davidson, Marla JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:21.0 23:40.7 12
13 Orosz, Lauren SO-2 Potsdam St. 6:21.3 23:41.6 13
14 Despres, Hannah SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:22.7 23:47.1 14
15 Davenport, Lindsey JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:23.1 23:48.5 15
16 Boucher, Stephanie SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 6:23.4 23:49.4 16
17 Moon, Sarah SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:24.4 23:53.1 17
18 Duclos, Sarah SO-2 Clarkson 6:27.2 24:03.7 18
19 Leta, Ashley JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:27.4 24:04.6 19
20 Cortina, Andrea SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 6:28.1 24:07.2 20
21 Mooney, Haley JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 6:31.7 24:20.6  
22 Carpenter, Emilee SO-2 Clarkson 6:32.4 24:23.0 21
23 Salzano, Miabelle JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:33.5 24:27.2  
24 Scott, Cassidy SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:34.1 24:29.5  
25 Pomainville, Carrie JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:34.4 24:30.7  
26 Clos, Siara FR-1 Le Moyne 6:34.6 24:31.3 22
27 Jones, Rachael FR-1 Clarkson 6:36.1 24:36.9 23
28 Howe, Lindsay JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:38.3 24:45.1  
29 Sloan, Jordan FR-1 Le Moyne 6:40.6 24:53.7 24
30 Hayward, Shania JR-3 Le Moyne 6:42.7 25:01.5 25
31 Stagnita, Jillian FR-1 Le Moyne 6:42.9 25:02.4 26
32 Ackner, Katie SO-2 Clarkson 6:44.9 25:09.6 27
33 Phillips, Hannah SO-2 Clarkson 6:46.6 25:15.9 28
34 Miller, Rachael SO-2 Le Moyne 6:49.7 25:27.8 29
35 Jaworski, Ellen FR-1 Clarkson 6:50.8 25:31.9  
36 Hamilton, Annika SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:51.0 25:32.4  
37 Doctor, Elena SR-4 Le Moyne 6:51.0 25:32.7  
38 Maher, Eliza FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:54.6 25:45.7  
39 Nolan, Cadey FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:00.9 26:09.3  
40 Stevens, Savannah JR-3 Le Moyne 7:01.6 26:12.2  
41 Campbell, Annika FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:01.9 26:13.2  
42 Markstein, Katie JR-3 Le Moyne 7:04.5 26:22.8  
43 Tripp, Mckenzie SO-2 Le Moyne 7:04.5 26:22.9  
44 Varriano, Catherine JR-3 Potsdam St. 7:06.1 26:28.7 30
45 Mosca, Samantha FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:08.1 26:36.4  
46 Witkowski, Ana SO-2 Clarkson 7:09.5 26:41.3  
47 Arguien, Meagan FR-1 Clarkson 7:13.0 26:54.5  
48 Utiger, Raili FR-1 Clarkson 7:16.6 27:08.0  
49 Olsen, Shawnee SR-4 Clarkson 7:16.8 27:08.8  
50 Bourcy, Abigail SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:17.1 27:09.9  
51 Barrett, Mikayla FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:18.0 27:13.2  
52 Harrington, Aubrey FR-1 SUNY Jefferson 7:22.1 27:28.6  
53 Cisse, Mariam SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:23.0 27:32.0 31
54 Garrity, Farrell FR-1 Clarkson 7:25.2 27:40.0  
55 Rommeney, Ashlee JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7:26.7 27:45.5  
56 Waldrop, Rachael SR-4 St. Lawrence 7:28.2 27:51.3  
57 Amell, Marie SO-2 Potsdam St. 7:31.4 28:03.1 32
58 Fayle, Erin SO-2 Le Moyne 7:32.8 28:08.2  
59 LaPorta, Sarah SR-4 Potsdam St. 7:37.5 28:25.8 33
60 Miner, Lydia FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7:39.1 28:31.8  
61 Smillie, Jessie SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7:40.3 28:36.5  
62 Delaney, Mara SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:41.3 28:40.1  
63 Barnhart, Jennifer FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:44.3 28:51.3  
64 Bartosik, Kathryn FR-1 Clarkson 7:50.7 29:15.1  
65 Nivens, Bethia SO-2 Le Moyne 7:58.7 29:44.9  
66 Szczech, Brianna SO-2 Clarkson 8:04.8 30:07.6  
67 Schmauch, Madeline FR-1 Potsdam St. 8:38.9 32:15.0 34
68 Hubregsen, Meg JR-3 Le Moyne 8:57.5 33:24.3  
69 Iles, Allison JR-3 Le Moyne 8:57.6 33:24.6  
70 Johnson, Lindsay SR Potsdam St. 11:50.4 44:08.9 35