DSU Farm Run Invite Date: 09-24-16   Venue: Delaware State - Dover, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:08 20:01 30 1 2 4 5 18 19 24
2 1:41:01 20:12 34 3 6 7 8 10 28 33
3 1:47:58 21:35 82 11 13 15 21 22 26 29
4 1:51:23 22:16 111 12 17 20 30 32 41 43
5 1:56:20 23:16 123 9 14 16 37 47 48  
6 1:55:22 23:04 140 23 25 27 31 34 35 42
7 2:07:09 25:25 197 36 38 39 40 44 45 46
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jerop, Sharon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:09.8 19:09.0 1
2 Hield, Jennaya SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:19.1 19:37.9 2
3 Velasco, Pollyanna SO-2 Hampton 6:21.9 19:46.7 3
4 Quinonero, Neus FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:24.1 19:53.6 4
5 Guerra, Silvia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:24.3 19:54.2 5
6 Higgins, Alycia FR-1 Hampton 6:25.6 19:58.0 6
7 Johnson, Asia FR-1 Hampton 6:28.0 20:05.5 7
8 Delacruz, Amanda SR-4 Hampton 6:33.2 20:21.7 8
9 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR-1 Coppin State 6:40.5 20:44.5 9
10 Key, Kayla JR-3 Hampton 6:42.2 20:49.6 10
11 Boyd, Jada SR-4 Morgan State 6:45.9 21:01.3 11
12 Counts, Simone JR-3 Howard 6:48.2 21:08.3 12
13 Baynes, Alexis SO-2 Morgan State 6:50.2 21:14.5 13
14 Gourrier, Cionne FR-1 Coppin State 6:53.6 21:25.1 14
15 Smith, Chantai SO-2 Morgan State 6:54.8 21:28.9 15
16 Gibson, Lunnise SO-2 Coppin State 6:55.3 21:30.5 16
17 Hardy, Jade SO-2 Howard 6:55.7 21:31.6 17
18 Umunakwe, Dypna JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:56.5 21:34.0 18
19 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:00.0 21:45.1 19
20 Benson, Sydney FR-1 Howard 7:02.0 21:51.1 20
21 Bauer, Rachel JR-3 Morgan State 7:03.4 21:55.7 21
22 Souffrant, Ashley JR-3 Morgan State 7:10.8 22:18.5 22
23 Woods, Tiffany SO-2 Delaware State 7:11.7 22:21.3 23
24 Amis, Asia FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:14.2 22:29.2 24
25 Harris , Loren SO-2 Delaware State 7:14.9 22:31.2 25
26 McDowell, Valencia FR-1 Morgan State 7:18.4 22:42.3 26
27 Halmon, Rachel SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:20.4 22:48.5  
28 White , Leah FR-1 Delaware State 7:22.8 22:56.0 27
29 Eley, Crystal SO-2 Hampton 7:23.5 22:57.9 28
30 Durham, Kayla FR-1 Morgan State 7:23.7 22:58.8 29
31 Hardy, Jasmine SO-2 Howard 7:27.7 23:11.0 30
32 Woods , Lauren SO-2 Delaware State 7:35.0 23:33.9 31
33 Gbedo, Ashley SO-2 Howard 7:37.6 23:41.7 32
34 Christian, Cydney SO-2 Hampton 7:39.4 23:47.3 33
35 Okafor , Sylvia FR-1 Delaware State 7:43.6 24:00.5 34
36 Jones, Amirah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7:45.4 24:06.0  
37 Davis , Cydney FR-1 Delaware State 7:55.0 24:35.9 35
38 Harding, Niasia FR-1 District of Columbia 7:57.0 24:42.0 36
39 Wallace, Erielle FR-1 Coppin State 7:57.5 24:43.6 37
40 Hodge, Shayna JR-3 District of Columbia 8:06.0 25:10.1 38
41 Okon, Brittany SR-4 District of Columbia 8:07.8 25:15.8 39
42 Hibbert, Shannell FR-1 District of Columbia 8:14.5 25:36.5 40
43 Banks, Joppa SR-4 Howard 8:22.1 26:00.2 41
44 Nguetta, Britney FR-1 Delaware State 8:22.9 26:02.6 42
45 Ike, Oluchi FR-1 Howard 8:23.3 26:03.9 43
46 Wilson, Ashley FR-1 Delaware State 8:30.2 26:25.2  
47 Greer, Deasia FR-1 District of Columbia 8:30.2 26:25.3 44
48 Duncan, Kenlyn JR-3 District of Columbia 8:35.5 26:41.7 45
49 Coach, Tyra FR-1 Delaware State 8:35.5 26:41.8  
50 Weeks , Myracle FR-1 Delaware State 8:38.1 26:49.8  
51 Duncan, Temera FR-1 District of Columbia 8:40.3 26:56.6 46
52 Fils, Chontel SO-2 Coppin State 8:59.8 27:57.2 47
53 Roberts, Khemani SO-2 Coppin State 9:02.5 28:05.8 48
54 Walker, Jasmine SR-4 District of Columbia 9:13.6 28:40.3  
55 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SR-4 District of Columbia 9:25.1 29:15.9  
56 Molock, Dasia FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 9:26.5 29:20.4  
57 Nicholson, Shakeithia SO-2 District of Columbia 11:40.9 36:17.8  
58 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore DNS  
58 Igweburke, Percious FR-1 Delaware State DNS  
58 Billups, Hanah SR-4 Howard DNS  
58 Franks, Chloe FR-1 Delaware State DNF  
58 Altidor , Rebecca FR-1 Delaware State DNF  
58 Johnson, LaJasia FR-1 Delaware State DNF  
58 Conyers, Amber FR-1 Delaware State DNF  
58 Oroyemi, Roselyn JR-3 Delaware State DNF  
58 Goodman, Jennifer JR-3 Delaware State DNF  
58 Hagwood, Breana JR-3 Coppin State DNS  
58 Rishell, Alyssa FR-1 Howard DNS  
58 Robinson, Mia FR-1 Howard DNS  
58 Shelton, Nisa FR-1 Coppin State DNS  
58 Cole, Michelle SR-4 Howard DNS  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:33 26:30 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
2 2:23:34 28:42 67 5 10 13 16 23    
3 2:31:58 30:23 98 15 17 20 22 24 25 26
4 2:49:08 33:49 104 11 14 18 27 34    
5 2:53:57 34:47 115 7 21 28 29 30    
6 3:02:42 36:32 127 12 19 31 32 33    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:12.0 25:50.8 1
2 Blackmon, Mark JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:19.3 26:27.1 2
3 Meli, Stanley JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:21.9 26:40.2 3
4 Mundy, Donovan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:22.6 26:43.6 4
5 McCullough, Geoffrey FR-1 Hampton 5:23.2 26:46.5 5
6 Whitehead, Nassor SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:24.2 26:51.7 6
7 Bah, Mohamed JR-3 Howard 5:24.7 26:54.0 7
8 Leon, Jordan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:28.9 27:15.3 8
9 Guerrero, Alberto FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:29.4 27:17.4 9
10 Davis, Stanley JR-3 Hampton 5:29.5 27:18.2 10
11 Ball, Ronaldo SR-4 Coppin State 5:30.8 27:24.3 11
12 Joseph, Halim FR-1 Morgan State 5:39.0 28:05.4 12
13 Burris, Tayvon FR-1 Hampton 5:43.0 28:25.0 13
14 James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 5:43.0 28:25.2 14
15 Gill, Hasan FR-1 Delaware State 5:45.2 28:36.1 15
16 Ellis, Eric JR-3 Hampton 5:54.5 29:22.2 16
17 Cameron, Burgess FR-1 Delaware State 5:56.1 29:30.5 17
18 Cime, Hector FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:59.0 29:44.9  
19 London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 6:00.0 29:49.8 18
20 Roberts, Jaquan FR-1 Morgan State 6:03.8 30:08.4 19
21 Rollins, Michael SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:06.5 30:22.2  
22 Danjoint, Seth JR-3 Delaware State 6:07.8 30:28.4 20
23 Brown, Solomon JR-3 Howard 6:10.9 30:44.1 21
24 Richards, Jamal FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 6:12.2 30:50.5  
25 Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR-1 Delaware State 6:19.0 31:24.0 22
26 Gary, Khalil FR-1 Hampton 6:22.8 31:42.9 23
26 White, Kelsey FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:22.8 31:42.9  
28 Amobi, Gerald FR-1 Delaware State 6:26.1 31:59.7 24
29 Castillo, Robert FR-1 Delaware State 6:28.2 32:09.9 25
30 Chambers , Andrew SO-2 Delaware State 6:29.7 32:17.6 26
31 Parker , Imontae FR-1 Delaware State 6:52.7 34:11.9  
32 Teagle, Devon JR-3 Coppin State 7:26.2 36:58.1 27
33 Golphin, Charles FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 7:27.6 37:05.1  
34 Ike-Amachi, Enyioha SO-2 Howard 7:47.6 38:44.6 28
35 Lombard, Korey SO-2 Howard 7:47.7 38:45.3 29
36 Chigbue, Kenneth SO-2 Howard 7:48.5 38:49.4 30
37 Boyd, Fernandes JR-3 Morgan State 8:19.7 41:24.2 31
38 Hammock, Braxton FR-1 Morgan State 8:20.2 41:26.9 32
39 Johnathan , Johnson FR-1 Morgan State 8:22.4 41:37.5 33
40 Pritchett, kymere SO-2 Coppin State 9:21.4 46:31.2 34
41 McEachin, Clifford SO-2 CCBC Catonsville 9:24.0 46:43.8  
42 Knight, Xavier JR-3 Morgan State 6:27.2 32:04.9  
42 Gray, Timothy FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNS  
42 Dennis, Malik JR-3 Howard DNS  
42 Too, Emmanuel SO-2 Hampton DNS  
42 Ringgold , Krystofer SO-2 Delaware State DNS  
42 Ovil, Roodly FR-1 Howard DNS  
42 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State DNS  
42 Butler, Jason FR-1 Howard DNS  
42 Niccolls, Basil SR-4 Howard DNS  
42 Smith, Drae FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNS  
42 Hackworth, Clifford JR-3 Howard DNS  
42 Kaye, Kahe SR-4 Howard DNS  
42 Hayles, Fabian SR-4 Coppin State DNS  
42 Robertson, Abraham JR-3 Howard DNS  
42 Peacock, Walter SR-4 Howard DNS  
42 Clark, Byron FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNS  
42 Beatty, Justin JR-3 Hampton DNS  
42 Price, Emanuel JR-3 Howard DNS  
42 Gebrehawariat, Nate FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNS  
42 Hatcher, Landrie JR-3 Howard DNS  
42 Scott, Olujimi JR-3 Howard DNS