Menard Invitational Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lander, Alissa SR Lakeside 6:02.7 18:07.9 1
2 Vaughn, Claire SR Holy Savior Menard 6:10.3 18:30.7 2
3 Hays, Addison SR Holy Savior Menard 6:30.9 19:32.7 3
4 Hays, Hannah SR Holy Savior Menard 6:33.3 19:39.9 4
5 Withers, Samantha SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:37.3 19:51.9 5
6 Malek, Aline JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:37.8 19:53.2 6
7 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:39.6 19:58.6 7
8 Imbornone, Anabella SR St. Martin's 6:40.7 20:02.0 8
9 Bartholomew, Chloe SR St. Martin's 6:49.4 20:28.0 9
10 Vaughn, Katharine SR Holy Savior Menard 6:53.3 20:39.9 10
11 Rabie, Alyssa SR Holy Savior Menard 6:59.7 20:59.0 11
12 Needham, Erika SO Lakeside 7:01.6 21:04.8 12
13 Long, Avery SR Holy Savior Menard 7:01.7 21:05.0 13
14 Webb, Grace SR Holy Savior Menard 7:04.0 21:11.9 14
15 Michiels, Faith SR Holy Savior Menard 7:09.1 21:27.3  
16 Staples, Sydney SR Anacoco 7:10.1 21:30.1 15
17 Langford, Abby SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:11.4 21:34.0 16
18 Dunn, Noelle SR Holy Savior Menard 7:13.1 21:39.2  
19 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:13.7 21:40.9 17
20 Morstead, Gabby SR St. Frederick 7:15.1 21:45.2 18
21 Davis, Kaylee JR Lakeside 7:18.1 21:54.2 19
22 Guidry, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:18.7 21:56.0 20
23 Byrd, Katie SR Sterlington 7:20.1 22:00.3 21
24 Barham, Larkin SR St. Frederick 7:20.2 22:00.6 22
25 Bowman, Merrik SR Holy Savior Menard 7:25.3 22:15.8  
26 Bartholomew, Alexandra SR St. Martin's 7:27.1 22:21.3 23
27 Weaver, Crisanna SR Choudrant 7:28.8 22:26.3 24
28 Brown, Quinn SO Holy Savior Menard 7:29.1 22:27.1  
29 Futch, Lacey SR Choudrant 7:31.0 22:33.0 25
30 Newton, MyLee SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:33.0 22:38.9 26
31 Rodriguez, Breigh SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:35.8 22:47.2 27
32 Bartholomew, Isabella JR St. Martin's 7:36.4 22:49.1 28
33 Rangel, Gabriella SR Anacoco 7:36.8 22:50.3 29
34 Foote, Maly SR St. Frederick 7:37.3 22:51.8 30
35 Merrell, Madeline SR Sterlington 7:40.0 23:00.0 31
36 Frusha, Victoria JR St. Frederick 7:41.9 23:05.7 32
37 Kerrigan, Zachary JR Lakeside 7:42.6 23:07.8 33
38 Futch, Angelina SR Lakeside 7:44.0 23:11.8 34
39 Menard, Libby SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:45.9 23:17.5 35
40 Seeling, Meredith SO Holy Savior Menard 7:47.0 23:20.8  
41 DeRosa, Emma SO Holy Savior Menard 7:47.4 23:22.1  
42 Morstead, Olivia SR St. Frederick 7:47.8 23:23.3 36
43 Lafleur, Elise SR St. Martin's 7:48.8 23:26.3 37
44 Bailus, Rylie JR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:49.4 23:28.1 38
45 Warren, Sophia SR St. Martin's 7:50.2 23:30.5 39
46 Moore, Layken SR Anacoco 7:50.7 23:31.9 40
47 Frantzen, Arden JR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:50.9 23:32.6 41
48 Smith, Julia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:54.2 23:42.5 42
49 Plauche, Simone SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:55.4 23:46.1 43
50 Lindbergh, Laney SO Lakeside 7:58.4 23:55.2 44
51 Goins, Whitney SR Anacoco 8:00.3 24:00.8 45
52 Woodhead, Maddie SR Sterlington 8:03.9 24:11.7 46
53 Caron, Isabelle SR Lake Arthur 8:05.1 24:15.2  
54 Aulds, Kameron SR Choudrant 8:05.3 24:15.9 47
55 Shelton, Elizabeth SR Holy Savior Menard 8:05.5 24:16.3  
56 Cascio, Katherine JR St. Frederick 8:13.8 24:41.3 48
57 Monier, Chelsey SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:15.3 24:45.7 49
58 Laborde, Avia SR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:16.8 24:50.3 50
59 Hanemann, Lauren SR St. Frederick 8:18.1 24:54.1 51
60 Morrison, Reese JR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:18.2 24:54.6 52
61 Robinson, Laura SR Lakeside 8:19.7 24:59.0 53
62 Ezell, Callie SR St. Frederick 8:20.8 25:02.2  
63 Major, Emily SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:21.8 25:05.4 54
64 Ahluwalia, Kiran SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:32.0 25:35.8  
65 Sampey, Peyton SR Holy Savior Menard 8:32.3 25:36.8  
66 Callegari, Aliya SR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:35.7 25:47.1 55
67 Callegari, Jayde SR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:36.1 25:48.3 56
68 Velasquez, Carmin SR Sterlington 8:41.7 26:04.9 57
69 Juneau, Annie SR St. Frederick 8:46.9 26:20.7  
70 DeRouen, Caroline SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:49.3 26:27.8 58
71 Parks, Moira SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:50.0 26:29.9 59
72 Benton, Lydia SO Holy Savior Menard 8:54.1 26:42.3  
73 Morgan, Rachel SO Lakeside 8:55.8 26:47.3  
74 Fitzgerald, Nicole SR Anacoco 8:57.8 26:53.3 60
75 Hirchak, Catherine JR Holy Savior Menard 9:02.1 27:06.1  
76 Texada, Nancy SR Holy Savior Menard 9:02.2 27:06.4  
77 Shannon, Amy JR Holy Savior Menard 9:05.1 27:15.1  
78 Blanchard, Gabrielle SR French Settlement 9:05.6 27:16.6  
79 Upshaw, Jessica SR Choudrant 9:09.9 27:29.7 61
80 Jones, Reagan SR Sterlington 9:15.6 27:46.6 62
81 Bordelon, Rebecca SO Holy Savior Menard 9:19.0 27:56.8  
82 Parnell, Sarah JR Lakeside 9:29.9 28:29.5  
83 Runnels, Magen SR Anacoco 9:30.6 28:31.8 63
84 Franke, Jodie JR French Settlement 9:33.9 28:41.7  
85 Batterton, Summer SR Choudrant 9:34.5 28:43.5 64
86 Echols, Katie SR Choudrant 9:45.0 29:15.0 65
87 Lahasky, Ann Marie SR Episcopal of Acadiana 9:46.3 29:18.8  
88 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:46.4 29:19.2 66
89 Dixon, Emily JR Avoyelles Public Charter 9:59.1 29:57.2 67
90 McVay, Madeline Choudrant 10:17.5 30:52.5 68
91 Johnson, Lena Choudrant 10:18.3 30:54.9  
92 LeJeune, Grace SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:30.8 31:32.2 69
93 Soileau, Brooke SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:39.6 31:58.7 70
94 Ortego, Maria SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:46.9 32:20.5 71
95 Fontenot, Victoria SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:47.0 32:20.9 72
96 Perot, Samantha SR LaSalle 12:10.7 36:32.0  
97 Jones, Jordan SR Choudrant 12:19.0 36:57.0  
98 Ashley, Sarah SR Sterlington 14:06.4 42:19.0 73