2022 NWI Championships Date: 03-12-22   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Men 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dillabaugh, Jimmy JR Valparaiso 9:52.69 -
2 2 Sobecki, Brayden SO LaPorte 9:54.59 -
3 3 York, Ryan JR Hanover Central 10:10.04 -
4 4 Walden, Ethan SR New Prairie 10:12.64 -
5 5 Ivanyo, Ty JR Morgan Township 10:14.71 -
6 6 Malchow, Nathaniel JR Valparaiso 10:17.51 -
7 7 Nova, Nathan JR Valparaiso 10:20.71 -
8 8 Bakker, Jackson SR Lowell 10:24.97 -
9 9 Wegner, Kolbey JR Winamac Community 10:25.17 -
10 10 Jarvis, Steven SR Wheeler 10:42.75 -
11 11 Mouser, William SO Crown Point 10:42.85 -
12 12 Payne, Chase FR Crown Point 10:43.60 -
13 13 Honickel, Kade JR Crown Point 10:45.14 -
14 15 Tulacz, Mason SR LaPorte 10:54.45 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Ramirez-Quijada, Ricky SR Mishawaka Marian 10:51.99 -
2 16 Buinicki, Jack JR Valparaiso 10:59.78 -
3 17 Lee, Liam SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 11:00.42 -
4 20 Weiler, Ethan JR Portage 11:21.77 -
5 21 Farley, Aiden FR Portage 11:36.42 -
6 23 Barrera, Nikolas SO Hammond Morton 11:49.87 -
7 24 OBrien, Quian JR Morgan Township 11:55.42 -
8 26 Paulk, Evan SO Kouts 12:00.43 -
9 27 Forchetti, Sam SR South Bend St. Joseph 12:15.68 -
10 29 Kaminski, Keagan FR John Glenn 12:23.23 -
11 31 Correa, Matthias SO South Bend Riley 12:27.42 -
12 32 Oehlman, Zander FR Kouts 12:28.22 -
13 33 Dupont, Carter SO John Glenn 12:31.02 -
14 39 Albright, Dylan FR John Glenn 12:46.97 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Powell, Nick SR Portage 11:10.88 -
2 19 Breitenreiter, Joshua JR Lowell 11:20.18 -
3 22 Schwenkler, Jack FR Trinity (Greenlawn) 11:38.79 -
4 25 Mark, Elliot SO South Bend St. Joseph 11:58.23 -
5 28 Fajman, Chase FR Hanover Central 12:21.97 -
6 30 Frazier, Robert FR Calumet 12:26.26 -
7 34 Parrish, Isaac JR Wheeler 12:31.53 -
8 35 Remaly, Mitchell FR Hanover Central 12:32.35 -
9 36 Sus, Logan FR Hanover Central 12:38.27 -
10 37 Christy, Colin SO LaVille 12:41.61 -
11 38 Mueller, Zach JR Morgan Township 12:45.74 -
12 40 Chapman, Conner FR Morgan Township 13:05.15 -
13 41 Pedersen, Paul SO South Bend Riley 13:11.75 -
14 42 VanLaten, Jack SO Illiana Christian 13:21.73 -
15 43 Menting, Alex   LaVille 13:35.53 -
16 44 Rojo, Ernesto SR Hammond Morton 14:08.74 -
17 45 Centeno, Justin SO Hammond Morton 14:53.34 -
18 46 Gonzales, Arthur JR Hammond Morton 15:53.32 -