2020 WL Individuals Date: 03-06-20   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hogan, Thomas JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.36 -
2 2 Johnson, Bishop SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.61 -
3 3 Waltz, Gavin SR Brownsburg 6.63 -
4 4 N'gbesso, Delijah SR Brownsburg 6.74 -
5 5 Fisher, Logan JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.78 -
6 6 Bothun, Tiegan SR Penn 6.78 -
7 7 Davidson, Rayion SO Leo 6.81 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Koenig, Ayden JR Armstrong 6.90  
2 13 Terrell, Preston JR Brownsburg 6.92  
3 41 Powers, Josiah FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.21  
4 57 Tonge, Rukundo SR West Lafayette 7.33  
5 62 Hoversland, Jude JR McCutcheon 7.36  
6 65 Arseneau, Hudson SR Watseka 7.38  
7 86 Komolafe, Kazeem FR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.64  
8 91 Doerr, Zach SR Roncalli 7.69  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Olajide, Peace SR Sullivan (Chicago) 6.89  
2 32 Simpson, Conner SR West Lafayette 7.14  
3 34 Blakes, Khalil JR Leo 7.15  
4 46 Norton, Brandon SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.26  
5 49 Reese, Xhavion SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.27  
6 56 Oechsle, Brett JR Roncalli 7.33  
7 58 Prince, Justin JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.34  
8 84 Shaner, Evan SO Milford 7.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hogan, Thomas JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.44  
2 5 Bothun, Tiegan SR Penn 6.83  
3 26 Lopez, Danny SR Roncalli 7.08  
4 54 Redd, KeJuan JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.32  
5 89 Woods, Shannon SO Watseka 7.65  
6 92 Spencer, Trenton SO Armstrong 7.80  
7 97 Park, Nathan FR West Lafayette 7.87  
8 103 Powell , Clayton SR Milford 8.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Davidson, Rayion SO Leo 6.88  
2 19 Adams, Kyle SR West Lafayette 7.04  
3 42 Papendria, Ryan JR Roncalli 7.24  
4 43 Jabian, Mark JR Penn 7.25  
5 71 Pickens, Zach SO Rochester Community 7.41  
6 96 Cooks, Bricyn FR Taylor 7.86  
7 106 Colunga, Alan FR Armstrong 8.37  
8 108 Houston, Josiah FR Lafayette Jefferson 10.30  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Tucker, Garrett SR McCutcheon 6.86  
2 29 Coates, Ian SR Penn 7.11  
3 36 Moore, Darrion SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.17  
4 38 McKinney, Austin SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.18  
5 50 Yun, Ho Jun SR West Lafayette 7.28  
6 86 Walker, Kee'Don SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.64  
7 94 Korhonen, Quinn JR Watseka 7.82  
8 102 Neal, Kameron FR Armstrong 8.12  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Fisher, Logan JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.80  
2 12 Stenberg, Noah JR West Lafayette 6.92  
3 20 Mersch, Brenton SR Pioneer 7.04  
4 31 Hancock, Tyler SO Brownsburg 7.13  
5 39 Allen, Brady JR Penn 7.20  
6 66 Woodruff, Joseph SR Roncalli 7.38  
7 81 Durflinger, Tylor JR Watseka 7.58  
8 82 Spencer, Jalaun SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.59  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Williams, Josiah FR Penn 6.95  
2 18 Heldman, Caleb FR Brownsburg 7.03  
3 53 Folkers, Drew SO West Lafayette 7.31  
4 67 Walker, Jerremy SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.39  
5 73 Vanderweilen, Tucker SR West Lafayette 7.42  
6 76 Jackson, Tyler JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.46  
7 88 Ademi, Almir SR Watseka 7.65  
8 98 Johnson, Jalen JR Leo 7.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Heitmiller, Jonah SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.04  
2 24 Lipson, Aundray JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.06  
3 48 Ferguson, Hunter JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.27  
4 59 Gallagher, Michael SO Roncalli 7.34  
5 69 Karlsen, Sivert SR Taylor 7.40  
6 77 Richardson, Matthew FR West Lafayette 7.49  
7 78 Henneike, Matthew JR Watseka 7.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Harris, Max JR Brownsburg 7.01  
2 28 Garnett, Aaron SO Roncalli 7.09  
3 45 Burgett, Jacob SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.26  
4 52 Furrow, Abe SR Rochester Community 7.28  
5 68 Vasquez, Kadin FR Milford 7.40  
6 70 Rosado, Miguel SO Fountain Central 7.41  
7 80 Ajuwan, Tobi SR West Lafayette 7.56  
8 105 Williams, Alfonzo SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 N'gbesso, Delijah SR Brownsburg 6.84  
2 30 Bradley, Earon JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.12  
3 55 Ceber, David FR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.33  
4 60 Xu, Kevin SR West Lafayette 7.34  
5 63 Clauss, Cale JR Milford 7.36  
6 64 Singh, Lazaro JR McCutcheon 7.36  
7 72 Mason, Jayshawn FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.42  
8 84 Fegan, Joe JR Watseka 7.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Waltz, Gavin SR Brownsburg 6.74  
2 16 Garcia, Joshua JR McCutcheon 6.98  
3 44 Wright, Keith SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.25  
4 47 Erho, Miracle SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.27  
5 51 Kirkman, Greg JR Roncalli 7.28  
6 75 Ezell, Zevion SR Taylor 7.45  
7 104 Absaar, Mir SR West Lafayette 8.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Wood, Quinton SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.91  
2 27 Downey, Andrew SR West Lafayette 7.08  
3 33 Smiley , Austin JR Leo 7.15  
4 61 Beam, Grissom JR McCutcheon 7.36  
5 74 Orellana, Fernando SO Watseka 7.44  
6 99 Gould, Nataz JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.92  
7 101 Sangalang, Jesse SR Roncalli 8.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Bradley, Eric JR Thea Bowman Academy 6.98  
2 25 Barnes, BJ SR Rochester Community 7.06  
3 35 Holsclaw, Michael SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.16  
4 37 Johnson, Dwayne JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.17  
5 39 Johnson, Lamont SR West Lafayette 7.20  
6 83 Crouch, Eli SO Roncalli 7.62  
7 107 Sheridan, Micah JR Milford 8.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Johnson, Bishop SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.75  
2 22 Hurbough, Nathan SR Penn 7.04  
3 23 Hernandez, Ethan FR Seeger 7.05  
4 79 Robinson, Antione JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.52  
5 90 Schmehl, Seth FR Pioneer 7.66  
6 92 Gardner, Matthew FR West Lafayette 7.80  
7 95 Almamari, Jihad JR West Lafayette 7.83  
8 100 Marten, George FR Roncalli 7.95