2020 WL Individuals Date: 03-06-20   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Verkler, Malaki SO Milford 5:14.73 -
2 49 Gehring, Nikolas SO Roncalli 5:19.58 -
3 55 Boley, Konner SR Taylor 5:32.81 -
4 56 Rabb, Ethan SO Armstrong 5:36.82 -
5 66 Goulding, Josh SO Armstrong 5:59.00 -
6 67 Love, Jon SR West Lafayette 6:01.64 -
7 68 Howells, Keagan SR West Lafayette 6:02.94 -
8 69 Gustus, Jackson SO West Lafayette 6:06.68 -
9 70 Pile, Tyler SR Taylor 6:07.45 -
10 71 Johnson, Oliver FR Roncalli 6:18.23 -
11 72 Ireland, Brody SR Taylor 6:19.14 -
12 73 Bushnell, Eddie JR Milford 6:23.56 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Ghosh, Samik JR Penn 5:16.50 -
2 48 Cussen, Taylor JR Penn 5:19.17 -
3 51 Warner, David FR Roncalli 5:24.74 -
4 53 Yeoman, Caleb SR West Lafayette 5:31.01 -
5 57 Gamino, Dakota JR Watseka 5:36.85 -
6 58 Cearing, Tim SR Pioneer 5:37.82 -
7 59 Ehler, Thomas JR Pioneer 5:38.69 -
8 60 Turner, Adam FR Western 5:38.79 -
9 61 Perez-Ahuatl, Mario SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:39.50 -
10 62 Church, Josh SR West Lafayette 5:40.52 -
11 63 Schoettle, Harry FR Roncalli 5:44.69 -
12 64 Lee, Alex SR West Lafayette 5:50.10 -
13 65 Teig, William SO Milford 5:54.70 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Fox, Cohl SR Penn 5:00.69 -
2 30 Johnson, Bryan SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:03.86 -
3 31 Chapman, Clark SR Roncalli 5:05.51 -
4 35 Martinez, Luis SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:08.78 -
5 37 Sanson, Dan FR McCutcheon 5:09.01 -
6 40 Huber, Gabriel SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:11.96 -
7 41 Voglewede, Patrick SO Brownsburg 5:12.80 -
8 42 Miranda-Velazquez , Jaime SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:13.37 -
9 43 Mumford, Bryson SR West Lafayette 5:13.43 -
10 50 Euzan, Ronan SO Roncalli 5:20.44 -
11 52 Hart, Nathan SR Roncalli 5:25.94 -
12 54 Rittenhouse, Jack SR Roncalli 5:32.15 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Heninger, Killian SR Penn 4:53.77 -
2 23 Juarez, Jason FR Penn 4:54.74 -
3 24 Morgan, Keagan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:55.01 -
4 25 Heckman, Brett SR Brownsburg 4:57.04 -
5 28 Feltz, Michael JR Roncalli 5:00.78 -
6 29 Crampton, Leo SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:01.43 -
7 32 Rademacher, Adin JR Brownsburg 5:05.85 -
8 33 Morgan, Thomas SR West Lafayette 5:06.39 -
9 34 Railton, Josiah SR Penn 5:07.87 -
10 38 Odle, Thomas JR Seeger 5:09.10 -
11 44 Moodie, Andrew SR Brownsburg 5:14.23 -
12 45 Obert, Ben JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:14.49 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Retzloff, Mariano SO Penn 4:37.50 -
2 7 Milam, Tyler SR West Lafayette 4:37.78 -
3 8 Kaser, Carter SO Penn 4:37.85 -
4 15 Flick, Ryan SR Roncalli 4:45.06 -
5 16 Boardley, Ben JR Penn 4:45.74 -
6 17 Redman, Gavin SR West Lafayette 4:46.41 -
7 18 Gonzalez, Romeo SR Penn 4:47.21 -
8 19 Balagtas, Henry SO West Lafayette 4:47.36 -
9 20 George, Sam SR Roncalli 4:47.73 -
10 21 Sibley, Ja'xon JR McCutcheon 4:53.58 -
11 36 Herndon, Owen SR Roncalli 5:08.85 -
12 39 Irwin, Liam SR Roncalli 5:11.25 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kovach, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:19.16 -
2 2 Soriano, Leonel JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:28.74 -
3 3 Curnutt, Brayden JR Western 4:33.24 -
4 4 Baributsa, Dieubeni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:36.99 -
5 6 Liepart, Bruce JR Hobart 4:37.64 -
6 9 White, Izzy JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:39.11 -
7 10 Wong, Logan SR Roncalli 4:41.48 -
8 11 Persin, Josh SR McCutcheon 4:41.51 -
9 12 Hazbun, Andre JR West Lafayette 4:41.88 -
10 13 Sanchez, Damian JR McCutcheon 4:43.48 -
11 14 Cherry, Bryan SR Hobart 4:44.62 -
12 26 Scott, Bailey SR Cass 4:57.93 -