2020 WL Individuals Date: 03-06-20   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Verkler, Malaki SO Milford 2:25.69 -
2 46 Rabb, Ethan SO Armstrong 2:29.56 -
3 49 Shatava, Kadin FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:31.17 -
4 51 Urquiza, Mauricio SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:33.27 -
5 52 Herbert, Lawrence SO Sullivan (Chicago) 2:37.27 -
6 53 Torres, Andrew JR Lafayette Jefferson 2:38.04 -
7 54 Goulding, Josh SO Armstrong 2:38.44 -
8 57 Hatke, Noah SO Lafayette Jefferson 2:42.76 -
9 58 Love, Jon SR West Lafayette 2:45.83 -
10 59 Gustus, Jackson SO West Lafayette 2:46.91 -
11 62 Howells, Keagan SR West Lafayette 2:49.03 -
12 64 Brassard, Caden FR Milford 2:49.42 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Rabideau, Jack FR McCutcheon 2:18.03 -
2 29 Huber, Gabriel SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:18.14 -
3 37 Laster, TyJay JR McCutcheon 2:23.13 -
4 38 Mumford, Bryson SR West Lafayette 2:24.05 -
5 41 Johnson, Saul SR Thea Bowman Academy 2:25.18 -
6 44 Ambrose, Lorenzo SO Thea Bowman Academy 2:26.55 -
7 45 Morgan, Thomas SR West Lafayette 2:26.72 -
8 47 Cearing, Tim SR Pioneer 2:30.29 -
9 50 Yeoman, Caleb SR West Lafayette 2:32.19 -
10 56 Solomon, Nathan SO Fountain Central 2:40.95 -
11 60 Lathrop, Tytus SO Seeger 2:47.11 -
12 61 Waling, Cody FR Seeger 2:48.34 -
13 63 Ireland, Brody SR Taylor 2:49.11 -
14 65 Pile, Tyler SR Taylor 2:49.61 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Benner, Luke SO McCutcheon 2:15.06 -
2 21 Hyde, Sam SR West Lafayette 2:16.92 -
3 22 LaBelle, Ethan JR Watseka 2:16.95 -
4 24 Gaeta, Angel SO Lafayette Jefferson 2:17.22 -
5 26 Devlin, Finn JR McCutcheon 2:17.69 -
6 27 Spenner, Drew SO McCutcheon 2:18.03 -
7 31 Perry, Deshon SR Thea Bowman Academy 2:19.89 -
8 32 Barksdale, Caedmon SO Brownsburg 2:20.13 -
9 33 Flores-Villagrana, Jesus SO Lafayette Jefferson 2:20.29 -
10 36 Johnson, Bryan SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:22.43 -
11 39 Saxena, George SO West Lafayette 2:24.10 -
12 40 Wells , Ronald SR Lafayette Jefferson 2:24.63 -
13 43 LaRouche, Dominic SO Roncalli 2:26.37 -
14 55 Hudson, Ethan SR Leo 2:38.71 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Owens, Riley SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:10.81 -
2 8 Balagtas, Henry SO West Lafayette 2:11.62 -
3 9 Hernandez, Ethan FR Seeger 2:12.01 -
4 10 Wheat, Josh SR Roncalli 2:12.07 -
5 14 Hufendick, George FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:14.18 -
6 18 Grant, Eli FR Brownsburg 2:15.44 -
7 19 Whiting, Clyde JR Leo 2:16.24 -
8 20 Oliger, Caedmon SO Brownsburg 2:16.44 -
9 23 Adams, Luke JR Fountain Central 2:16.98 -
10 25 Vanderberg, Dakota SO Hobart 2:17.53 -
11 30 Shock, Cade JR Western 2:19.58 -
12 34 Ramsey, Caeden FR Brownsburg 2:20.90 -
13 48 Murray, Kade SR Watseka 2:30.88 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Soriano, Leonel JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:03.66 -
2 2 Richardson, Avery SR Penn 2:06.13 -
3 3 Hazbun, Andre JR West Lafayette 2:06.97 -
4 4 Milam, Tyler SR West Lafayette 2:07.00 -
5 5 Chapple, Ricky SR Penn 2:07.72 -
6 6 Alba, Alex SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:10.34 -
7 11 Stenberg, Elijah FR West Lafayette 2:13.47 -
8 11 Meister, Alec SR West Lafayette 2:13.47 -
9 13 Scott, Bailey SR Cass 2:13.71 -
10 15 Morgan, Keagan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:14.27 -
11 16 Davis, Tyler JR Hobart 2:14.84 -
12 35 Freimuth, Ian SO Hobart 2:21.45 -