LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 RILEY, JAHN   Pike 7.01 -
2 2 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 7.08 -
3 3 Duffy, Donnovan JR Carmel 7.08 -
4 4 Moore, James SR Trinity (Louisville) 7.12 -
5 5 Findley, Isaac SR Jeffersonville 7.17 -
6 6 Sutton, Collin SR New Albany 7.19 -
7 7 Murdock, Jaiye SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.23 -
8 8 Williams, Clayton SO Bullitt Central 7.31 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 RILEY, JAHN   Pike 7.11  
2 7 Williams, Clayton SO Bullitt Central 7.28  
3 12 Iskander, Anthony JR Carmel 7.34  
4 27 Campbell, Larry JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.49  
5 36 Cobb, Cayden SR Lawrence Central 7.62  
6 42 Thomas, Joshua JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.66  
7 52 Smith, Mac FR Beech Grove 7.77  
8 71 Boyd , Vance SO Jeffersonville 8.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Murdock, Jaiye SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.23  
2 33 Zachery, Jaylen FR Carmel 7.58  
3 35 Smith, Owen FR LaVille 7.60  
4 49 Godette, Kesean SR Lawrence Central 7.73  
5 56 Esposito, Garrett JR Beech Grove 7.83  
6 63 Heim, Jackson FR Trinity (Louisville) 8.04  
7 69 Vaughn, Ethan FR Charlestown 8.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Duffy, Donnovan JR Carmel 7.22  
2 10 Salako, Djibrille SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.33  
3 14 Forehand, Chris JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.35  
4 23 Wiley, Tivon JR Lawrence Central 7.46  
5 70 Gales, Kadyn SO Jeffersonville 8.47  
  Yoder, Ethan SR LaVille DNS  
  Ryle, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Findley, Isaac SR Jeffersonville 7.27  
2 16 Maurer, Tommy JR Carmel 7.40  
3 17 Smith , Malcolm JR Beech Grove 7.40  
4 18 Adeyonu, Tony SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.41  
5 48 Mullins, Ethan SR Scottsburg 7.72  
  Pirtle, Julian SR Trinity (Louisville) DNS  
  Ma, He SO Christian Academy of Indiana DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Broadwater, Peyton JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.31  
2 24 Stark, Jordan JR Jeffersonville 7.47  
3 26 Woods, Tyishaun SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.48  
4 39 Miller, Darian SO Lawrence Central 7.64  
5 40 Montoya, Maximus JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.65  
6 46 Kania, Alex JR Carmel 7.69  
7 62 Freese-Gastil, Ashton SO Franklin Community 7.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Hudnut, Nathan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.33  
2 22 Anderson, Daniel JR Lawrence Central 7.45  
3 29 Senuta, Kyle SR Carmel 7.52  
4 38 Pohl, Jordan SR Jeffersonville 7.63  
5 60 Ayre, Jack JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.85  
6 65 Todd , Wallace JR Lawrence Central 8.17  
  Greathouse, Marcus FR Tindley DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Moore, James SR Trinity (Louisville) 7.22  
2 19 Epps, Jaymon JR Lawrence Central 7.43  
3 41 Chamberlin, Camden SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.65  
4 47 Murillo, Jose FR Jeffersonville 7.69  
5 51 Mullins, Daniel JR Carmel 7.73  
6 54 Washington, Teron SR Beech Grove 7.80  
7 59 Paris, Kent JR Scottsburg 7.84  
8 67 Owens, Marquese SO Lawrence Central 8.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Duffy, Desmond FR Carmel 7.34  
2 20 Stengel, Cooper JR Trinity (Louisville) 7.43  
3 28 Brown, Jeremiah FR Jeffersonville 7.51  
4 31 Hill, Kamron SR Franklin Community 7.53  
5 34 May, Monte SO Lawrence Central 7.58  
6 43 Matthews, Charles JR Lawrence Central 7.66  
7 53 Witt, Alex JR Scottsburg 7.78  
8 61 Vestal, Zayd JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Faro, Cameron JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.38  
2 44 Springfield, Tamarris JR Carmel 7.67  
3 55 Weobong, Lazarus FR Jeffersonville 7.83  
4 57 Walstrom, Kyle SO Christian Academy of Indiana 7.83  
5 73 Jones, Andrew FR Hauser 9.89  
  Moore, Elijah SR Trinity (Louisville) DNS  
  Brown, Devy SR Lawrence Central DNS  
  Harris, AJ SO North Central (Indianapolis) DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 7.20  
2 8 Sutton, Collin SR New Albany 7.30  
3 32 Loos, Aaron SR Franklin Community 7.54  
4 37 Tuberosa, Trenton JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.63  
5 45 Bates, Collin SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.68  
6 64 Nelson, Landon FR Lawrence Central 8.11  
7 66 Collett, William FR Trinity (Louisville) 8.17  
8 68 Durbin, Collin SO Jeffersonville 8.32  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Owens, Davion SR Lawrence Central 7.43  
2 24 Greenwell, Cameron SO Trinity (Louisville) 7.47  
3 29 Cortelyou, Jacob FR Carmel 7.52  
4 50 Morgan, Sam SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.73  
5 58 Akpeokhai, Osighe JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.83  
6 72 Cooley, Wes SR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.58