LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Women's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Elliott, Ramiah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.73 -
2 2 Pointer, Iaunia SR Sacred Heart 7.74 -
3 3 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 7.92 -
4 4 Jones, Nyla SO Ben Davis 8.00 -
5 5 Pipes, Amyah FR Lawrence Central 8.02 -
6 6 Brown, Brianna FR New Albany 8.11 -
7 7 Reese, Dashanti SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.17 -
8 8 Sloan, Carris JR Tindley 8.24 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Reese, Dashanti SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.22  
2 11 Gonzalez, Natalie SR LaVille 8.43  
3 18 Oyewole, Kehinde SO Ben Davis 8.68  
4 20 Spaulding, Addison SO Beech Grove 8.72  
5 23 Calvin, Bobbie FR New Albany 8.76  
6 29 Hamilton, Ramiah SO Jeffersonville 9.33  
  Kelly, Reagan SR Marian Central Catholic DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Elliott, Ramiah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.71  
2 5 Pipes, Amyah FR Lawrence Central 8.02  
3 9 Baker, Ahmya JR Jeffersonville 8.41  
4 15 Fletcher, Emma SR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.61  
5 21 Busick, Matison SO Scottsburg 8.74  
6 22 Johnson, Zaisha SO New Albany 8.75  
7 25 Hubbard, Elysia SO Beech Grove 8.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pointer, Iaunia SR Sacred Heart 7.86  
2 13 Crawford, Mya SR Beech Grove 8.57  
3 14 Davis, Jaden FR Jeffersonville 8.59  
4 27 PORTER, DEZEVAY   North Central (Indianapolis) 8.82  
5 30 Ferguson, Breanna SO Lawrence Central 9.50  
6 31 Brady, De'Jyana JR Tindley 9.71  
  Owen, Ashlin SO Christian Academy of Indiana DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Winford, Aa Leiah SR Jeffersonville 7.87  
2 6 Brown, Brianna FR New Albany 8.15  
3 8 Sloan, Carris JR Tindley 8.24  
4 10 Graham, Celeste FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.42  
5 19 Jones, Cassity FR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.71  
6 24 Washington, Kynnedy SO Beech Grove 8.77  
  Thomas, Dominique JR Marian Central Catholic DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Jones, Nyla SO Ben Davis 8.00  
2 12 Fountain, MacKenzie SO Christian Academy of Indiana 8.46  
3 16 Davis, Maliyah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 8.63  
4 17 Lucas, Olivia SO Scottsburg 8.66  
5 26 Richardson, Madelyn JR Cascade 8.81  
6 28 McKnight, Jazz JR Beech Grove 8.99  
7 32 Williams, Haley SR Jeffersonville 10.35  
  Moore, Delaney JR North Central (Indianapolis) DNS