LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gillard, Jack SR Bloomington South 4:27.47 -
2 2 OLADAPO, KEHINDE   Pike 4:34.93 -
3 3 Miller, Josh SR Bloomington South 4:36.00 -
4 4 Moore, Mason SR Bloomington South 4:37.18 -
5 5 Zeck, Dylan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 4:45.90 -
6 6 Friedman, Adi SR Carmel 4:50.24 -
7 7 Urtel, Owen JR Carmel 4:51.23 -
8 8 Alderson, Neal JR Bloomington South 4:51.99 -
9 9 Leedke, Charlie FR Carmel 4:55.15 -
10 10 Lindfelt, Carter JR Carmel 4:59.92 -
11 11 Gadberry, Ian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:01.94 -
12 12 Rose, David JR Crothersville 5:02.53 -
13 13 Heaton, Braeden SR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:04.00 -
14 14 Eiteljorge, Sam SO Carmel 5:05.06 -
15 15 Leinheiser, Caleb SR Carmel 5:06.53 -
16 19 Huang, Jerry JR Carmel 5:10.37 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Belamkar, Ameya JR Carmel 5:07.37 -
2 17 Lappin, Jack SO Carmel 5:08.59 -
3 18 Carlisle, Everett FR Carmel 5:10.01 -
4 20 Montgomery, Dan FR Carmel 5:13.87 -
5 21 Hadar, Grady FR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:14.05 -
6 22 Ernst, Charlie SO Carmel 5:14.31 -
7 23 Zhou, Dylan SR Carmel 5:14.74 -
8 24 Mundy, Kyle JR Carmel 5:21.83 -
9 25 Oman, Liam FR Carmel 5:21.95 -
10 28 Colvin, Reece SO Carmel 5:26.81 -
11 29 Chandramouli, Suraj JR Carmel 5:28.42 -
12 38 DE LOS REYES, JONATHAN   Pike 5:48.74 -
  Gottlieb, Jacob SO Carmel NT -
  Stone, Ronald JR Beech Grove NT -
  Rolfson, Liam JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial NT -
  Sitzman, Jacob JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Lee, Paul JR Carmel 5:22.24 -
2 27 Mahajan, Mihir JR Carmel 5:24.27 -
3 30 Baldoni, Adrian JR Carmel 5:28.50 -
4 31 Wien, Camden SO Carmel 5:28.91 -
5 32 Fulkerson, Drew JR Carmel 5:36.14 -
6 33 Jay, Carter FR Carmel 5:36.41 -
7 34 Saravanan, Sidarth JR Carmel 5:36.68 -
8 35 Parekh, Aakash SO Carmel 5:39.62 -
9 36 Gao, Patrick FR Carmel 5:40.92 -
10 37 Whitesitt, Henry FR Carmel 5:47.53 -
11 39 Miller, Luke FR Carmel 5:54.79 -
12 40 Ebbert, Noah SO Carmel 5:55.40 -
13 41 Karimi, Pouyan FR Carmel 5:55.77 -
14 42 Feuer, Jacob FR Carmel 5:55.86 -
15 43 Snelling, Jack JR Carmel 5:56.93 -
16 44 Tocci, Daniel JR Carmel 6:11.01 -
17 45 Paul, Ryan FR Carmel 6:17.35 -
18 46 Jacobsen, Matt JR Carmel 6:22.44 -
19 47 Van Bibber, Alex JR Carmel 6:30.87 -
  Dong, Edward JR Carmel NT -
  Oskins, Sebastian FR Carmel NT -
  Smith, AJ FR Carmel NT -
  Lukin, Ivan JR Carmel NT -
  Foster, Andrew SR Scottsburg NT -
  Adams, Brock SR Scottsburg NT -