LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Men's 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Jones, Louis SR Lawrence Central 53.13 -
2 3 Rayner, Deveren SR Lawrence Central 53.18 -
3 6 Konow, Eli SR Carmel 54.73 -
4 13 Washington, Emani JR Lawrence Central 55.43 -
5 26 Smith, Jerome SR Lawrence Central 57.32 -
  Yoder, Ethan SR LaVille DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Schafer, Owen JR Carmel 52.42 -
2 7 Sandlin, Logan SR Carmel 54.96 -
3 9 Zhang, Ethan SR Carmel 55.22 -
4 10 Greenwell, Cameron SO Trinity (Louisville) 55.27 -
5 10 Parker, Colton JR Carmel 55.27 -
6 28 Salako, Djibrille SR Terre Haute South Vigo 57.77 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Philpott, James SO Carmel 54.56 -
2 8 Thompson, Isaiah JR Carmel 55.00 -
3 16 Grueninger, Max JR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.76 -
4 19 Rush, Kaiden JR LaVille 56.58 -
  Brizzi, CJ JR North Central (Indianapolis) DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Burks, Logan SR Carmel 54.41 -
2 12 Davis, Nick SR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.42 -
3 14 Sidibe, Amara FR Carmel 55.46 -
4 18 Bement, Nick JR Terre Haute South Vigo 56.20 -
5 21 Diallo, Thierno JR North Central (Indianapolis) 56.66 -
6 33 Daniels, Conor SO Carmel 58.33 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Manges, Connor SR LaVille 56.59 -
2 22 Wade, Sevion SR Lawrence Central 56.70 -
3 23 Crabtree, Jeremy SO Beech Grove 56.86 -
4 27 Adams, Anthony JR Terre Haute North Vigo 57.69 -
  Gurvis, Gavin SO North Central (Indianapolis) DNS -
  Casey, Korbin SR North Central (Indianapolis) DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Carson, Jordan JR North Central (Indianapolis) 55.56 -
2 17 Gupton, Shane SR North Central (Indianapolis) 56.13 -
3 29 Addison, Antonio SR Beech Grove 57.83 -
4 30 Webb, Collin SO Franklin Community 57.87 -
5 35 Lady, Reece SO Terre Haute North Vigo 1:00.11 -
6 38 Bettcher, Evan JR LaVille 1:03.60 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Hueston, Greg SO Franklin Community 57.09 -
2 25 Doan, David SR Franklin Community 57.31 -
3 31 Willkie, Nathan SR Trinity (Louisville) 57.88 -
4 32 Walstrom, Kyle SO Christian Academy of Indiana 58.28 -
5 36 Beam, Dawson SO LaVille 1:01.25 -
  Ma, He SO Christian Academy of Indiana DNS -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Mucker, Montez SR Jeffersonville 59.05 -
2 37 Saulnerond, Jon-Christian SR Jeffersonville 1:02.30 -
3 39 Toole, Cameron FR Hauser 1:06.21 -
4 40 Delgado, Chance SR Jeffersonville 1:07.18 -
  Rowland, Tristan JR Scottsburg DNS -