LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:27.11 -
2 2 Mathison, Kole FR Carmel 9:31.37 -
3 3 O'Dea, Ryan JR Trinity (Louisville) 9:40.09 -
4 4 Moon, Grant SR Carmel 9:43.39 -
5 5 Fisher, Jacob JR Carmel 9:50.35 -
6 6 Alden, Hudson JR Carmel 9:51.02 -
7 7 Myers, Ben SR Carmel 9:51.29 -
8 8 Killeen, Nate FR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:52.40 -
9 9 Light, Cael JR Terre Haute South Vigo 9:53.33 -
10 10 Schuman, Charlie SO Carmel 9:55.11 -
11 11 DuBois, Bennett SO Lawrence Central 9:56.88 -
12 13 Callahan, Austin JR Guerin Catholic 9:59.83 -
13 14 Monk, Hayden SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10:00.36 -
14 15 Seketa, Nate JR Carmel 10:09.81 -
15 16 Gadberry, Ian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 10:11.60 -
16 17 King, Holden JR Guerin Catholic 10:13.18 -
17 24 Fletcher, Matt SR Guerin Catholic 10:38.48 -
  Miller, Josh SR Bloomington South DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Throckmorton, Austin SR Carmel 9:59.65 -
2 18 Stein, Dominic JR Guerin Catholic 10:14.50 -
3 19 Shishikura, Takeru SR Carmel 10:23.76 -
4 20 Schrader-Dobris, Daniel JR Carmel 10:23.76 -
5 21 Morrow, Gavin JR Guerin Catholic 10:30.03 -
6 22 DeRyke, Henry SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10:30.62 -
7 23 Clark, Nick SR Trinity (Louisville) 10:33.16 -
8 25 Ault, Ryan JR Hauser 10:43.17 -
9 26 Browne, Trey SR Terre Haute South Vigo 10:46.33 -
10 27 Chaney, Adam FR Lawrence Central 11:43.60 -
11 28 Ryan, Ben SO Trinity (Louisville) 11:45.16 -
12 29 Arce, Eric SO Christian Academy of Indiana 12:19.51 -
13 30 Menting, Alex SO LaVille 12:47.16 -
14 31 Maharaj, Kane SO Jeffersonville 13:31.58 -
15 32 Toole, Cameron FR Hauser 14:00.52 -
  Murray, Woodrow JR North Central (Indianapolis) DNS -
  Schramm, Nick JR Guerin Catholic DNS -
  Gambill, Matt SO Terre Haute South Vigo DNS -
  Ryan, Luke SO Trinity (Louisville) DNS -