LC Open Events Championship Date: 03-07-20   Venue: ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Husain, Sawyer SO North Central (Indianapolis) 2:03.33 -
2 2 Guarneros, Xavier FR North Central (Indianapolis) 2:04.71 -
3 3 Gastineau, James JR Carmel 2:04.77 -
4 4 RILEY, JAHN   Pike 2:05.46 -
5 5 Heagy, Connor SO Carmel 2:09.00 -
6 6 Dosunmu, Shammah JR Carmel 2:12.00 -
7 7 Bullock, Travis JR Lawrence Central 2:13.21 -
8 8 Jajuga, Aidan JR Lawrence Central 2:13.83 -
9 11 Fairman, Neil FR Carmel 2:15.33 -
10 12 Krug, Jack JR Lawrence Central 2:15.77 -
11 15 Jothirajah, Pranav JR Carmel 2:17.44 -
  Futter, Noah SR Christian Academy of Indiana NT -
  OLADAPO, KEHINDE   Pike NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hooks, Quavion FR Carmel 2:14.14 -
2 10 Musapatkia, Daniel JR Carmel 2:14.15 -
3 13 Marion, DeSean JR Beech Grove 2:15.91 -
4 14 Stuelpe, Charlie FR Carmel 2:16.44 -
5 16 Vennemann, Matt JR Lawrence Central 2:18.69 -
6 17 Booth, Owen SR Carmel 2:19.54 -
7 19 Moreno, Anthony SR Beech Grove 2:21.58 -
8 22 Berglund, Owen SO Carmel 2:23.94 -
9 31 McCollum, Michael SR Carmel 2:28.54 -
  Lamson, Joseph SO Lawrence Central NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Balcius, Tomas FR Carmel 2:21.04 -
2 20 Jajuga, Corban SO Lawrence Central 2:22.42 -
3 21 Steele, Drew SO Carmel 2:23.13 -
4 23 Christman, Erick FR Carmel 2:24.11 -
5 27 Naumann, Seb JR Carmel 2:26.66 -
6 29 Derksen, Joey FR Carmel 2:28.03 -
7 33 Saravanan, Sanjay FR Carmel 2:30.97 -
8 35 Gourgue, Isiah FR Carmel 2:31.81 -
9 42 Brogan, Ben JR Carmel 2:36.79 -
  Rolfson, Liam JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial NT -
  Sitzman, Jacob JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Alderman, Casey SO Carmel 2:26.05 -
2 28 McNally, Dylan SO Carmel 2:27.87 -
3 30 Ellery, Adam SO Carmel 2:28.29 -
4 32 Nou, Ellis SO Carmel 2:28.59 -
5 36 Marion, Dezmond JR Beech Grove 2:32.11 -
6 37 Johnson, Alex FR Beech Grove 2:32.82 -
7 38 Sanders, Evan SO Carmel 2:32.83 -
8 39 Zeitlin, Alec FR Carmel 2:32.88 -
9 40 Zetzl, Drew SR Carmel 2:33.17 -
10 41 Layfield, Michael JR Carmel 2:33.86 -
11 43 Sanders, Hayden SO Beech Grove 2:37.15 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Chavan, Dhruv FR Carmel 2:24.87 -
2 44 Carney, Liam FR Beech Grove 2:37.51 -
3 45 Reichard, Gavin FR Carmel 2:38.31 -
4 46 Lobue, Andrew FR Carmel 2:38.47 -
5 47 Isbell, Ian SO Carmel 2:39.98 -
6 48 Jones, Nolan SO Carmel 2:42.26 -
7 49 D'Eramo, Josh SO Carmel 2:43.87 -
8 50 VanHook, Jacob FR Beech Grove 2:44.36 -
9 52 Lyday, Quinn SR Carmel 2:45.91 -
  Meda, Sai FR Carmel NT -
  Moore, Evan FR Carmel NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Loftus, Patrick SR Lawrence Central 2:24.91 -
2 34 Torres, Marcell SO Lawrence Central 2:31.10 -
3 51 Jiang, Paul SO Carmel 2:45.27 -
4 53 Rotelli, Joey SO Carmel 2:52.12 -
5 54 Skaar, Gabe SO Carmel 2:55.43 -
6 55 Dalton, Brendan SO Carmel 3:01.06 -
7 56 Downey, Jack FR Carmel 3:03.96 -
8 57 Hartman, Alden FR Carmel 3:07.31 -
9 58 Mathur, Dev FR Carmel 3:18.36 -
10 59 Hammond, Ian SO Carmel 4:20.60 -
  McGill, Sam FR Carmel NT -
  Hurdle, James JR Carmel NT -
  Adams, Brock SR Scottsburg NT -
  Dulay, Sukraj FR Carmel NT -
  Sullivan, Josh SO Carmel NT -