IWU HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-07-20   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Women's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Springer, Alana SO Avon 7.84 -
2 2 Nazarov, Michelle SO Zionsville 7.95 -
3 4 Langley, Karli SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.03 -
4 5 Yovanovich, Sophia SO Zionsville 8.13 -
5 6 Mack, Arianna JR Avon 8.21 -
6 7 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 8.22 -
7 14 Maldonado, Maria JR Goshen 8.40 -
8 34 Mateo, Yamileet JR Logansport 8.84 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Domene, Nicole SO Eastbrook 8.00 -
2 9 Lohmeyer, Jaylie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.28 -
3 11 Asante, Aba JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.32 -
4 12 Bennett, Nakala SR Richmond 8.34 -
5 19 Sanders, Alexys JR Avon 8.52 -
6 38 Eubanks, Loni SO Richmond 8.94 -
  Pugh, Markaela SR Hamilton Heights DNS -
  Ely, Kailyn SR Noblesville DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Forker, Emma SO East Noble 8.30 -
2 13 Singer, Shauna SR Eastbrook 8.35 -
3 15 Branch, D'ahni FR Carmel 8.43 -
4 18 Yoder, Maddy JR Fairfield 8.51 -
5 20 Becker, Anna JR East Noble 8.54 -
6 37 Porfidio-Brown, Aaliyah JR Richmond 8.93 -
  Sullivan, Sophia FR Carmel DNS -
  Brown, Brittany FR Westfield DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Sexton, Audrey SR Zionsville 8.56 -
2 22 Rice, Arianna JR Noblesville 8.60 -
3 27 Early, Jasmine SR Columbia City 8.70 -
4 30 Lutz, Madison JR Wabash 8.80 -
5 35 Kitson, Kara SR Fairfield 8.86 -
6 49 Freeman, Lacey FR Maconaquah 9.17 -
7 51 Garner, Lilly FR Monroe Central 9.20 -
8 54 Jones, Kelbey FR Maconaquah 9.26 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Peterson, Jenna JR Hamilton Heights 8.63 -
2 24 Lopez, Victoria SO Hamilton Heights 8.67 -
3 24 Boe, Olivia FR Noblesville 8.67 -
4 31 Beran, Jadyn FR Plymouth 8.81 -
5 39 Janus, Lindsay JR Plymouth 8.95 -
6 45 Calix Moreno, Sara SO Plymouth 9.03 -
7 48 Sutton, Alicia SO Logansport 9.14 -
8 58 Teegardin, Kaylinn SO Maconaquah 9.33 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Sims-Jones, Garynn SO Muncie Central 8.49 -
2 28 Bolt, Katie FR Columbia City 8.73 -
3 32 Benysh, Maya SR Wabash 8.83 -
4 32 Phillips, Tegan JR Oak Hill 8.83 -
5 40 Mims, Tamar FR Marion 8.99 -
6 46 Miller, Katana SR Monroe Central 9.10 -
7 60 Cordes, Linda SO Wabash 9.38 -
8 68 Moore, Bri FR Marion 9.87 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Sims, Mariah SO Muncie Central 8.48 -
2 40 Carpenter, Jasmine SR East Noble 8.99 -
3 40 Frutos, Arlene SO Logansport 8.99 -
4 57 Urban, Hayley JR Columbia City 9.30 -
5 59 Dellinger, Emma SO Woodlan 9.36 -
6 61 Gentz, Becca SO Woodlan 9.39 -
7 63 Haycraft, Natalie JR Southwood 9.52 -
8 65 Carothers, Deressa SO Marion 9.56 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hydre Yusoff, Jameela FR Decatur Central 8.26 -
2 50 Wheet, Mary FR Penn 9.18 -
3 52 Smith, Jessica SO Penn 9.21 -
4 63 Mathias, Alivia FR North Miami 9.52 -
5 65 Spangler, Kate FR Woodlan 9.56 -
6 67 Davis, Megan FR Southwood 9.78 -
7 69 Laycock, Amara SO North Miami 10.04 -
  Kates, Amya FR Muncie Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Qualls, Tamya FR Goshen 8.68 -
2 36 Drake, Skyler FR Frankton 8.89 -
3 43 Marble, Viergine JR Decatur Central 9.00 -
4 44 Velasco-Sanchez, Karla SR Goshen 9.02 -
5 47 Joseph, Daniella FR Mississinewa 9.12 -
6 53 Rolph, Isabella FR Oak Hill 9.24 -
7 55 Ressler, Mackenzie SO Mississinewa 9.27 -
8 56 Marcum, Loudnie SR Frankton 9.28 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Brown, Brianna FR Oak Hill 8.73 -
2 62 Allen, Cherish JR Southwood 9.41 -
  Yuan, Rachel SO Penn DNS -