IWU HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-07-20   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Warren Central  ( De St Jeor, Manneh, Price, Duvalle ) 1:31.71 -
2 2 Westfield  ( Kukura, Piening, Voorhis, Agbo ) 1:34.03 -
3 3 Crown Point  ( Smiser, Kostick, Walters, O'Toole ) 1:34.91 -
4 5 Zionsville  ( Varner, Woerner, Iler, Canfield ) 1:37.26 -
5 7 Harrison (West Lafayette)  ( Smith, Ackerson, Sims, Coffing ) 1:38.30 -
6 24 Oak Hill  ( Fernandes, Turanchick, Holz, Rex ) 1:57.23 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Noblesville  ( Smith, Rogers-Walton, Kinslow, Leach ) 1:36.03 -
2 6 Muncie Central  ( Crisp, Foster, Logan, Walker ) 1:37.97 -
3 8 Mississinewa  ( McPeak, Nelson, Crick, Standridge ) 1:38.69 -
4 9 Goshen  ( Nettrouer, Fuentes, Parson, Harris ) 1:38.73 -
5 13 Fairfield  ( Almiray-Pujols, Hagerman, Hagerman, Plett ) 1:42.22 -
6   Decatur Central  ( Starks, Hicks, Moss, Miles ) DQ -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 10 Marion  ( Jones, Burnett, Baity, Davis ) 1:39.61 -
2 11 Eastbrook  ( Raikes, Holt, Castillo, Dalton ) 1:40.16 -
3 12 Hamilton Heights  ( Jozsa, Brinker, Knepper, Ehman ) 1:41.04 -
4 15 East Noble  ( Stinson, Freeze, Awas, Jones ) 1:44.33 -
5 20 Logansport  ( Castelan, Wilson, Barron, Reig ) 1:48.05 -
6 21 Northwestern  ( Collins, Bradley, Binder, Gaier ) 1:49.33 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 14 Columbia City  ( Moehle, Tobin, Frohling, Bedwell ) 1:43.23 -
2 16 Woodlan  ( Brooks, Handerson, Handerson, Bullerman ) 1:44.34 -
3 22 Carroll (Flora)  ( Stankard, Richardson, Ellis, Tillman ) 1:49.48 -
4   Wabash  ( Cole, France, Smith, Smith ) DNS -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 17 Monroe Central  ( Keith, Hunt, Daniels, Armour ) 1:46.58 -
2 18 Frankton  ( Harrison, Scofield, Alexander, Cazares ) 1:46.76 -
3 19 Southwood  ( Sutton, Buckler, Amos, Danzy ) 1:47.19 -
4 23 Maconaquah  ( Ingram, Leary, Middlekauff, Smyth ) 1:52.90 -