IWU HSR Qualifier #1 Date: 03-06-20   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Burnett, Zaimar JR Marion 7.00 -
2 2 Ellison, Caleb SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.10 -
3 4 Chalmers, Mario SO Westfield 7.20 -
4 14 Carlisle, Lee JR Heritage Christian 7.53 -
5 23 Zelaya, Oscar SR Jimtown 7.80 -
  Carrao, Caleb SR Heritage Christian DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Langston, Dawan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.11 -
2 5 Wainscott, Noa JR Kokomo 7.32 -
3 6 Troupe, Christian JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.38 -
4 12 Baity, Winston SO Marion 7.52 -
5 17 Herron, Jalen FR Westfield 7.60 -
6 21 Okeowo, Tunmise FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.76 -
7 22 Lange, Marcus SR Jimtown 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Murphy, Nick SR Churubusco 7.42 -
2 8 Cole, Rylan JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.43 -
3 10 Jones, Troy SR Marion 7.46 -
4 11 Lee, Dorian SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.47 -
5 29 Hille, Ethan SO Churubusco 8.01 -
6 31 Patterson, Bryson FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.04 -
7 35 Dohrmann, Bryce FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.12 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Middlestedt, Cody JR Bluffton 7.43 -
2 12 Kinsey, Kody JR Bluffton 7.52 -
3 16 Golden, Timothy FR Anderson 7.58 -
4 18 Fritsch, Caleb SR Homestead 7.67 -
5 25 Lewis, Ashton SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.82 -
6 27 Fisher, Shawn SO Jay County 7.98 -
7 29 Isreal, Dates SR Anderson 8.01 -
8 32 Anderson, Max JR Churubusco 8.05 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Bennett, Seth JR Bluffton 7.71 -
2 23 Frush, Andrew SO Warsaw Community 7.80 -
3 28 Flores, German FR Warsaw Community 7.99 -
4 32 Curtis, Tucker FR Warsaw Community 8.05 -
5 34 Vetor, Trey SO Madison-Grant 8.09 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Brooks, Tanner FR Madison-Grant 7.57 -
2 20 Scholl, Cooper SR Homestead 7.72 -
3 26 Clark, Josh SR Homestead 7.96 -