2020 Indiana Track Club HS Open Date: 02-15-20   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bell, Kiefer   TEAM running2win 2:02.94 -
2 2 Schaadt, Derek SR Unattached 2:05.60 -
3 3 Arif, Ramiz   Louisville Collegiate 2:05.91 -
4 4 Schneider , DK JR Holy Cross (Louisville) 2:06.30 -
5 5 Allen, Joshua   Talon Track Club 2:06.67 -
6 7 Isakson, Jacob JR Cin. Sycamore 2:06.92 -
7 8 Gordon, Nicholas JR Floyd Central 2:06.97 -
8 9 Hanak, Will SR Conner 2:07.59 -
9 10 Jackson, Cole   Kentucky Elite 2:07.96 -
10 11 Heinemann, Luke SR Floyd Central 2:08.26 -
11 12 Bruce, Griffin SO Vilardo Track Club 2:09.12 -
12 13 Angel, Gavin JR Springs Valley 2:09.29 -
13 14 Long, Clay   Unattached 2:09.32 -
14 15 Streib, Henry SR Vilardo Track Club 2:09.59 -
15 16 Micho, Cole SO Westfield 2:10.34 -
16 18 Williams, Isaac JR Unattached 2:10.80 -
17 19 Brady, Dakota   Kentucky Elite 2:10.92 -
18 20 Arthur, Liam SO Earthen Track Club 2:11.13 -
19 22 Marshall, Camden JR Corydon Central 2:13.42 -
20 26 Gossett, Jonathan SR Rantoul 2:16.03 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Turner, Nathanael JR Owensboro 2:06.87 -
2 17 Combs, Eli   Kentucky Elite 2:10.56 -
3 21 Cochran, Cody SR Conner 2:11.40 -
4 23 Bailey, Nolan SO Warthan Track Club 2:13.50 -
5 24 Lakomek, Colin FR Westfield 2:13.62 -
6 25 Lawver, Ethan SR Floyd Central 2:14.92 -
7 27 Impellitteri, Joseph SO Conner 2:17.19 -
8 28 Hanak, Ryan SO Conner 2:18.23 -
9 29 Grant, Drew JR Franklin County 2:21.49 -
10 30 Seward, Alex   Kentucky Elite 2:22.38 -
11 31 Chapman, Harrison   Talon Track Club 2:23.02 -
12 32 Foree, Kamar SO Fern Creek 2:23.03 -
13 34 Kirby, Garrett SR Unattached 2:23.80 -
14 35 Smith, Sean   Talon Track Club 2:24.77 -
15 36 McMurray, Kyle SO Conner 2:25.08 -
16 37 Stateler, Bryce SO West Vigo 2:25.43 -
17 39 Knepp, Dalton   Barr-Reeve 2:26.73 -
18 42 Maddison, Grant   Barr-Reeve 2:27.52 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Patel, Raj SR Rantoul 2:23.68 -
2 38 Antis, Augie   Talon Track Club 2:26.52 -
3 40 Cloninger, Lance SR Rantoul 2:27.14 -
4 41 Cecil, Gus FR Owensboro 2:27.31 -
5 43 McMeans, Jeremy JR Owensboro 2:43.91 -
6 44 Grant, Adam SO Franklin County 2:44.26 -
7 45 Pacunas, Aiden FR Rantoul 2:50.53 -
8 46 Newman, Allan JR Rantoul 2:53.38 -
9 47 Baltazar, Mauricio SR Rantoul 2:56.52 -