2020 Dartmouth Relays - High School Date: 01/11-01/12/20   Venue: Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
Boys 1000 M Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Toupin, Emile JR Shawinigan High school 2:34.44 10
2 2 Kindopp, Torin SO Keene 2:34.74 8
3 3 Patterson, Tyler JR Brunswick 2:34.77 6
4 4 Plaza, Zach SR Pinkerton 2:36.97 4
5 5 Summa, Wondu SR Burlington 2:37.74 2
6 6 VanBuren, Logan SR Moriah 2:37.98 1
7 8 Hopkins, Ian SR Bishop Hendricken 2:42.37 -
8 11 Lemaitre, Xavier JR Mont-Sacre-Coeur 2:43.99 -
9 14 Sartini, Sergio SR Keene 2:44.75 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Hatch, Gabriel JR St. Johnsbury Academy 2:38.26 -
2 10 Korthals, Caleb JR Milford 2:43.80 -
3 12 Lauzon, Benjamin JR Laval high school 2:44.54 -
4 15 Poulin, Charles SR Shawinigan High school 2:45.37 -
5 17 Davis, Cody SR Lebanon 2:46.61 -
6 18 McGregor, Evan SO Bishop Hendricken 2:46.86 -
7 19 Lezon, Christopher SR Lincoln High 2:47.34 -
8 20 DeMayo, Charles SR Melrose 2:48.17 -
9 22 Breton, Mackay SR St. Johnsbury Academy 2:48.90 -
10 23 Jakib, Yassine SR Nashua North 2:50.53 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Ramirez, Nico SR Keene 2:43.59 -
2 13 Cross, Daniel JR St. Thomas 2:44.62 -
3 16 Bonner, Matt SR Hanover 2:46.48 -
4 21 Abdirahman, Adnan SR Charlestown 2:48.80 -
5 24 McCue, Robbie JR Weymouth 2:50.88 -
6 25 Alexander, Wayne SR Lake Region 2:52.70 -
7 26 Lentz, Josh SR Nashua North 2:53.72 -
8 27 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 2:53.87 -
9 31 Soares, Parker SR Champlain Valley 2:58.49 -
10 39 McCarthy, Brendan SO Austin Prep 3:00.61 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Cotugno, Ryan SO Melrose 2:57.20 -
2 29 Countermine, Dan JR Guilderland 2:57.64 -
3 30 Lafrance, Samuel JR Boise High School 2:58.23 -
4 33 Allen, Matt FR Exeter 2:59.29 -
5 34 Hillier, Kai SO Champlain Valley 2:59.36 -
6 36 Olivera, Nick JR Weymouth 3:00.10 -
7 37 Perry, Gage FR Moriah 3:00.20 -
8 38 Gaudiano, Pat SR Weymouth 3:00.39 -
9 40 Hauver, Geoffrey JR St. Johnsbury Academy 3:00.70 -
10 43 Poisson, Pier-Olivier JR Boise High School 3:03.68 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Allen, Patrick SO Scotia-Glenville 2:58.92 -
2 35 Loveland, Frank SR Thetford Academy 2:59.43 -
3 41 Dickinson, Nolan SO Souhegan 3:02.36 -
4 42 Decker, Luke 8 Schuylerville 3:02.61 -
5 47 Bedard, Louis-Philippe FR Boise High School 3:05.84 -
6 52 Harriman, Birhanu FR Lebanon 3:11.81 -
7 55 Nasr, Felix FR Collège Jean de la Mennais 3:17.55 -
8 56 Benoit, Emile SO Collège Jean de la Mennais 3:18.50 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Quinn, Sean SO Souhegan 3:04.91 -
2 45 Sicotte, Jayden JR Framingham 3:05.12 -
3 46 Schneider, Zachary JR Hartford 3:05.58 -
4 48 Amineni, Pratul JR Guilderland 3:09.15 -
5 49 Wolstenholme, Daniel SO Thetford Academy 3:09.81 -
6 50 Noorda, Jaren FR Souhegan 3:10.25 -
7 51 Wojcik, Tyler SR Thetford Academy 3:10.89 -
8 53 Stagner, Damien FR Springfield 3:13.21 -
9 54 Daschbach-Eaton, Daniel SO Exeter 3:13.36 -
10 57 Pierre, Sylvestre Mendel JR Gerard Filion 3:19.09 -