2020 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-22-20   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Guerra, Lucas JR Unattached 4:24.72 -
2 2 Newell, Matt SO Columbus North 4:25.00 -
3 3 Mathison, Kole   Lemrac 4:27.03 -
4 4 Garcia, Jesus   Zionsville 4:29.87 -
5 5 Neideck, Ben   Eastbrook Track Club 4:30.36 -
6 6 Schuman, Charlie SO Lemrac 4:30.75 -
7 7 Hickner, Travis JR Noblesville 4:30.84 -
8 8 Cronk, Coleman JR Lakota West HS 4:31.02 -
9 9 Kimmel, Cole JR Noblesville 4:31.16 -
10 10 Miller, Jackson SR Unattached 4:32.30 -
11 11 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese SO Columbus North 4:34.43 -
12 12 Marshall, Camden JR Corydon Central 4:35.86 -
13 16 Pratt, Robby   Zionsville 4:37.85 -
14 17 Chambers, Colin SR Unattached 4:38.64 -
15 19 Alden, Hudson JR Lemrac 4:38.67 -
16 20 Heinemann, Luke SR Floyd Central 4:38.80 -
17 35 Havens, Connor SR Unattached 4:45.23 -
18 52 Raymond, Cole SO Unattached 4:49.79 -
19 99 Duggan, Jordan JR Unattached 5:06.66 -
  Porras, Gabe   Zionsville NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Hudson, Bingham JR Lemrac 4:39.64 -
2 24 Husain, Sawyer   Panther Track Club 4:40.62 -
3 25 SCHRAMM, NICHOLAS JR Unattached 4:41.83 -
4 28 Podlin, Hayden JR Unattached 4:42.91 -
5 37 Callahan, Austin JR Unattached 4:45.77 -
6 39 Valdez, Julio SR HTE3 4:46.39 -
7 43 Liepe, Austin SR Unattached 4:46.49 -
8 46 Guthrie , Uriah SR Unattached 4:47.38 -
9 48 Bailey, Nolan SO Vilardo Track Club 4:48.17 -
10 54 Pulkowski, Austin JR Columbus North 4:50.77 -
11 55 Brickler, Zach SR Den Bavis 4:51.37 -
12 56 Costelow, Drew FR Unattached 4:51.59 -
13 57 king, holden JR Unattached 4:51.75 -
14 59 Stevens, Collin SO Black Robes 4:52.00 -
15 70 Griffin, Hunter JR Floyd Central 4:54.99 -
16 75 Fletcher, Matt SR Unattached 4:56.08 -
17 105 Baributsa, Dieubeni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:07.91 -
  Brisben , A.J. SR Unattached DNS -
  Stamm, Will JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Killeen, Nate   Panther Track Club 4:36.58 -
2 14 Light, Cael JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:37.04 -
3 15 Burrell, Ezra FR Black Robe Track Club 4:37.12 -
4 18 Baitz, Ethan SO The Spartan Project 4:38.66 -
5 21 Connor, Kai SO Westfield 4:39.26 -
6 23 Fisher, Jacob   Lemrac 4:39.87 -
7 29 Monk, Hayden   Panther Track Club 4:43.33 -
8 31 Hamersly, Nick SR HTE3 4:43.87 -
9 33 Stein, Dominic JR Unattached 4:44.24 -
10 40 Ray, Jalen SR Unattached 4:46.44 -
11 41 Shinneman, Luke SO Noblesville 4:46.46 -
12 45 Kinnaman, Conner SR Greenfield-Central 4:47.22 -
13 47 Hess, Jaden JR Bullitt Central 4:47.93 -
14 50 Knight, Andrew JR Noblesville 4:49.15 -
15 60 James, Kendrick   ELAM 4:52.20 -
16 61 Campbell, Evan JR Noblesville 4:52.48 -
17 68 Guarneros, Xavier   Panther Track Club 4:53.60 -
18 74 DeRyke, Henry   Panther Track Club 4:55.71 -
  Bell, Samuel   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Gambill, Matt SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:42.13 -
2 27 Wolfe, Mason JR Unattached 4:42.42 -
3 30 Shishikura, Takeru SR Lemrac 4:43.41 -
4 32 Hazbun, Andre JR West Lafayette 4:43.91 -
5 34 Seketa, Nathan JR Lemrac 4:45.03 -
6 36 Kiel, Will SO Columbus North 4:45.75 -
7 42 Gadberry, Ian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 4:46.48 -
8 44 Tuckis, William SO Unattached 4:47.01 -
9 51 Crook, Sam   Smootsdell AC 4:49.68 -
10 58 Morrow, Gavin JR Unattached 4:51.80 -
11 63 Russel, Gabe   North Hardin 4:53.00 -
12 64 Anderson, William JR Lemrac 4:53.02 -
13 65 Throckmorton, Austin   Lemrac 4:53.07 -
14 73 Rhoades , Kace JR Unattached 4:55.55 -
15 77 Callison, Zane   Eastbrook Track Club 4:56.66 -
16 81 Vanderveen, Vincent SO Unattached 5:00.15 -
17 84 Propst, Asher FR Noblesville 5:00.74 -
18 97 Meyer, Matthew JR Unattached 5:05.42 -
  Friedman, Adi SR Lemrac NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Conti, Lucca SO Unattached 4:46.27 -
2 49 Hooton, Sam SR Lemrac 4:48.71 -
3 53 Rostron, Quinten JR Unattached 4:49.97 -
4 62 Kolb, Will   ELAM 4:52.49 -
5 66 Mohiuddin, Zakaria JR Unattached 4:53.21 -
6 67 Clark, Kyle   Unattached 4:53.57 -
7 69 Cain, Key'Shawn   ELAM 4:54.64 -
8 71 Kukiewicz, Josh   PC Running Project 4:55.13 -
9 72 Dell, Decatur   Zionsville 4:55.25 -
10 75 Urtel, Owen JR Lemrac 4:56.08 -
11 85 Alderman, Andrew (AJ) JR Unattached 5:00.75 -
12 87 Weida, Cole SR Unattached 5:01.54 -
13 88 Wynne, Elijah SO Unattached 5:03.09 -
14 101 Stanley, Kyle SO Rushville Consolidated 5:07.00 -
15 102 Jacobo, Jesus SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:07.35 -
16 103 Ali, Sharmarke SO Den Bavis 5:07.38 -
17 106 Cole, Alex SO Noblesville 5:07.94 -
18 110 Damer, Michael SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:11.39 -
19 118 Groth, Johnathon SO Unattached 5:14.70 -
  Dych, Ethan JR Apollo DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 78 Heitz, Adam SO Floyd Central 4:57.69 -
2 80 Lindsay, Caleb   Zionsville 5:00.11 -
3 86 KAISER, Nicolas FR Unattached 5:01.17 -
4 89 Rushton, John SO Unattached 5:03.18 -
5 90 Gravitt, Garrett JR Floyd Central 5:03.47 -
6 91 Bergsma, Noah SR Lemrac 5:03.59 -
7 92 Cole, Skyler   Zionsville 5:03.74 -
8 93 Flynn, Owen FR Westfield 5:04.33 -
9 94 Murray, Woodrow   Panther Track Club 5:04.72 -
10 95 Howell, Carter FR Columbus North 5:05.02 -
11 98 Lindfelt, Carter JR Lemrac 5:05.72 -
12 104 Schmidt, Samuel SO Westfield 5:07.75 -
13 108 Lakomek, Colin FR Westfield 5:09.49 -
14 111 Chandler, Cooper   ELAM 5:12.74 -
15 139 Krodel, Caleb JR Rushville Consolidated 5:27.49 -
16 153 Groth, Jeremy SO Unattached 5:34.24 -
  Thompson, La'Javon   Warrior Distance Project DNS -
  Ogan, Cade SO Unattached DNS -
  Scott, Bailey SR Unattached DNS -
  Leedke, Charles FR Lemrac DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Haworth, Eric SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:59.38 -
2 96 scheub, Trey SO Unattached 5:05.09 -
3 99 Heaton, Braeden SR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:06.66 -
4 107 Lin, Kendrick   North Hardin 5:09.47 -
5 112 Dugger, Caleb JR Noblesville 5:13.66 -
6 116 Vanvactor, Devin SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:14.42 -
7 122 Kelley, Ludvick   Eastside TC 5:16.98 -
8 123 Call, Levi SO Noblesville 5:17.27 -
9 124 Carter, Ethan   Eastside TC 5:17.38 -
10 126 Riddle, Austin SO Bullitt Central 5:17.97 -
11 128 Miranda-Velazquez , Jaime SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:18.15 -
12 130 Stone, Tre   Indy FREAKS Track Club 5:19.26 -
13 131 Kleinhelter, Carson JR Columbus North 5:19.75 -
14 132 Thomas, Levi   Zionsville 5:20.81 -
15 133 LaCosse, Clay SO Unattached 5:22.00 -
16 135 Eaton, Garion JR Noblesville 5:23.16 -
17 145 Weaver, Andrew   Zionsville 5:31.07 -
18 146 Kenworthy, Brayden   Zionsville 5:31.51 -
19 148 Lax, Ethan SO Columbus North 5:32.72 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 82 Stillwell, Caleb   Warrenton Running Club 5:00.66 -
2 83 Smith, Charlie FR Columbus North 5:00.70 -
3 109 Hinds, Sam SO Westfield 5:10.45 -
4 113 Weber, Jack FR Unattached 5:13.82 -
5 114 Teske, Ethan SO Unattached 5:14.07 -
6 115 O'Neill, Connor   Smootsdell AC 5:14.10 -
7 121 Loiselle, Jack SO Westfield 5:16.78 -
8 125 Tutrow, Lucas SO Greenfield-Central 5:17.68 -
9 127 Smith, Ethan SR Lemrac 5:18.12 -
10 129 Ernst, Charlie SO Lemrac 5:18.38 -
11 136 Norris, Carter FR HTE3 5:23.87 -
12 141 Clulow, Ryan SO Columbus North 5:28.43 -
13 142 Swift, Landon SO Noblesville 5:28.73 -
14 144 Weaver, Noah JR Unattached 5:30.58 -
15 150 Schindler, Ryan FR Rushville Consolidated 5:33.23 -
16 168 Dyer, Trenton FR Rushville Consolidated 5:51.81 -
17 171 Weaver, Jack   Zionsville 6:05.62 -
18 174 Krodel, Isaac 7 Rushville Consolidated 6:16.52 -
  Vieceli, Anthony JR Noblesville DNS -
  Rosales, Adan SO HTE3 DNS -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 120 Cranford, Mason SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:16.65 -
2 134 Jernigan, Debyn   Warrenton Running Club 5:22.85 -
3 137 Melchor, Andy FR Lafayette Jefferson 5:24.10 -
4 138 Mallon, Connor FR Lemrac 5:27.18 -
5 140 Taylor, Ayden   Northeast Striders 5:27.70 -
6 143 Wheeler, Griffen FR Greenfield-Central 5:29.42 -
7 147 Moore, Jacob   Warrenton Running Club 5:32.53 -
8 154 Krisch, Owen FR Westfield 5:35.77 -
9 155 Ebbert, Noah SO Lemrac 5:35.97 -
10 156 Snelling, Jack JR Lemrac 5:37.80 -
11 157 Flanagan, Morgan SO Greenfield-Central 5:38.66 -
12 158 Kojima, Masanori SO Greenfield-Central 5:39.11 -
13 159 Hardin, Jacob   Northeast Striders 5:39.43 -
14 160 Cole, Aiden   Unattached 5:40.67 -
15 165 Williams, Paul 8 Westfield 5:44.14 -
16 172 Martin, Ben   Panther Track Club 6:08.70 -
  Albrecht, Joel   Zionsville DNS -
  Brown, Grant 8 Springs Valley DNS -
  Sulewski, Anthony 8 Westfield DNS -
  Mullins, Blake FR Apollo DNS -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 117 Donlan, Sean SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:14.51 -
2 119 Stone, Jalen   ELAM 5:15.40 -
3 149 Alcorn, Tate SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:32.86 -
4 151 Oxley, Gavin SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:33.53 -
5 152 Henderson, Tedi   Northeast Striders 5:34.06 -
6 161 Green, Zion   Northeast Striders 5:41.20 -
7 162 kennedy, drew FR Unattached 5:41.63 -
8 163 McDonald, Jack   Zionsville 5:43.17 -
9 164 Moore, Ripley   Unattached 5:43.83 -
10 166 Troy, Tyler FR LaPorte Slicers 5:48.54 -
11 167 Cusimano, Aiden   North Hardin 5:50.57 -
12 169 Haney, Cort   Smootsdell AC 5:57.93 -
13 170 Ochoa, Diego   Zebra Pride Running Club 6:01.38 -
14 173 Chaney, Matthew SO Terre Haute South Vigo 6:11.82 -
15 175 Arrigo, Tyler   North Hardin 6:43.02 -
  Weidner, Jack SO Greenfield-Central DNS -
  Brown, Carson 7 Springs Valley DNS -
  Mundt, Alex FR Lemrac DNS -
  Macknick, Dave SR Unattached DNS -
  Gray, Michael FR Apollo DNS -
  Jones, Landon 8 Westfield DNS -