2020 Indiana Runner Sprint Showcase Date: 02-22-20   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 55m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bender, Brayden JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.89 -
2 2 Fagnon, Dona SR Ben Davis 7.89 -
3 3 Heim, Trenton   Smootsdell AC 8.01 -
4 4 Hollis, Tyson   Eastside TC 8.07 -
5 5 Sandlin, Logan SR Unattached 8.14 -
6 6 Powell, Capone SR Ben Davis 8.25 -
7 7 Vu, Ricky   Panther Track Club 8.31 -
8 8 Langdon, Jake JR Unattached 8.44 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Fagnon, Dona SR Ben Davis 8.13  
2 6 Vu, Ricky   Panther Track Club 8.29  
3 11 N'gbesso, Delijah SR Brownsburg 8.84  
4 14 Mylott, Max JR Unattached 9.18  
5 15 Cornwell, Noah JR Body In Training 9.35  
6 16 Diallo, Thierno   Panther Track Club 9.61  
  Gordon, George   Smootsdell AC DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Heim, Trenton   Smootsdell AC 10:02:52.60  
2 19 Sandlin, Logan SR Unattached 10:02:52.60  
3 21 Powell, Capone SR Ben Davis 10:02:52.70  
4 22 Wright, Wenkers JR Floyd Central 10:02:52.80  
5 23 Pruitt, Xzavier JR New Albany Track Club 10:02:53.50  
6 24 Richart , Aaron   Indy FREAKS Track Club 10:02:53.70  
7 25 Lake, Braydon   Yorktown Running Club 10:02:54.60  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Bender, Brayden JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.97  
2 5 Langdon, Jake JR Unattached 8.25  
3 7 Hollis, Tyson   Eastside TC 8.35  
4 12 Varner, William   Zionsville 8.94  
5 13 Huisden, Christiaan JR Westfield 9.02  
6 17 Walls, Samuel FR Bullitt Central 10.47  
7 18 Walker, Dylan FR Westfield 10.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cox, Zachary JR Lemrac 7.83  
2 4 Hutto, Talon SR Floyd Central 8.21  
3 8 Bardwell, Cade   Evansville Speedsters 8.46  
4 9 Johnson, Isaac   Smootsdell AC 8.52  
5 10 Murphy, Broc FR Unattached 8.80  
  Clupper, Matthew   Smootsdell AC DNS