H.O.T. Snowman (High Octane Track) Date: 01-20-20   Venue: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Women's Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 15 Davin, Anne SR North Lincoln 22'  3" -
2 17 Drummond, Devin JR Watauga 21'  7" -
3 18 Boggan, Asia FR Oak Grove 21'  5" -
4 20 Watts, Chloe FR North Lincoln 20'  10" -
5 21 Moreno, Emily SR Davie County 20'  3" -
6 24 Hampton, Leah JR Watauga 19'  11" -
7 26 Gooding, Faith JR West Davidson 19'  3" -
8 27 Swink, Katie SR West Davidson 18'  11" -
9 28 Fritzsche, Lauren JR Oak Grove 18'  10" -
10 29 Bango, Adena FR Watauga 18'  7" -
11 30 Frierson, Devan   Watauga 18'  3" -
12 31 Parker, Riley FR Watauga 17'  10" -
13 32 Rankin, Ceasia FR Page 17'  9" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Willis, Jenna JR West Davidson 25'  6" -
2 11 Demary, Ireyona SR North Lincoln 25'  4" -
3 13 Duran, India SO R-S Central 23'  11" -
4 14 Julian, Terran JR Watauga 22'  4" -
5 19 Turbyfill, Allison   Watauga 21'  0" -
6 23 Williamson, Chloe SO Oak Grove 20'  1" -
7 25 Hudson, Enasia FR Page 19'  10" -
  McIntosh, Almijah SR Lexington DNS -
  Caldwell, Layla FR Davie County DNS -
  Henrickson, Kara SR West Davidson DNS -
  Lambert, Selana SO Ragsdale DNS -
  LANKAU, ANNALISA FR Bishop McGuinness DNS -
  Abrams, Madison FR Davie County DNS -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ellison, CeNiyah SR Ragsdale 32'  3" 10
2 2 Hope, Naliah JR Ragsdale 31'  4" 8
3 3 Jergensen, Alanna JR Polk County 30'  11" 6
4 4 Tuggle, Annadell FR Northwest Guilford 29'  2" 5
5 5 Long, Monica FR Davie County 28'  10" 4
6 6 Reidling, Rylee FR Wheatmore 26'  5" 3
7 7 Osborne, Madison SO Henry, Patrick (GS) 26'  3" 2
8 8 Ottinger, Mackinley SO Henry, Patrick (GS) 26'  0" 1
9 10 Stalling, Chantal SR Northwest Guilford 25'  5" -
10 12 Freeman, AnnLeigh SR Reynolds, A. C. 24'  6" -
11 15 Correll, Carly FR North Lincoln 22'  3" -
12 22 Moore, Deonna JR Ragsdale 20'  2" -