Bucknell Bison Outdoor Classic Date: 04/13-04/14/07   Venue: Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
Men's 5,000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 51 Hanson, Ryan FR Allegheny 15:14.53 -
2 58 Thompson, Stephen SO Shippensburg 15:19.87 -
3 59 Donatelli, Dario FR Carnegie Mellon 15:20.71 -
4 60 Frederickson, Andrew SO Carnegie Mellon 15:22.51 -
5 61 Hoy, Matt SO Allegheny 15:23.01 -
6 62 Berube, Jesse FR Geneseo St. 15:23.80 -
7 63 Zinser, Dan SR UNAT-Detroit Mercy 15:23.96 -
8 65 Coyne, Patrick SR Kutztown 15:26.38 -
9 67 Doyle, Ryan FR East Stroudsburg 15:27.87 -
10 70 Foley, Joe SO Bucknell 15:29.91 -
11 71 Dalton, Mike SO Bloomsburg 15:30.22 -
12 73 Bridenbaugh, Mike SR Carnegie Mellon 15:30.89 -
13 74 Moore, Shawn JR Lock Haven 15:31.29 -
14 75 Botti, John Paul SR Lafayette 15:32.52 -
15 76 Hughes, Andrew   Unattached 15:34.97 -
16 77 Williamson, Rick   Unattached 15:36.27 -
17 78 Watson, Andy SR Frostburg State 15:36.55 -
18 79 Reichert, Nick SR DeSales 15:37.17 -
19 84 Pyne, John SO Kutztown 15:46.68 -
20 86 Amey, Andrew SO Shippensburg 15:54.08 -
21 87 Pope, Andrew FR Duquesne 15:57.63 -
22 88 Loht, Ben FR Kutztown 15:58.45 -
23 89 Thomas, Ben SO Howard CC 15:59.42 -
24 90 McGeary, Scott FR Duquesne 16:04.33 -
25 91 Cunningham, Kevin JR Lafayette 16:04.93 -
26 92 Bailey, Matthew FR Juniata 16:05.41 -
27 93 Holmes, Ben JR Bloomsburg 16:08.83 -
28 94 Skwierz, Jeffrey   National Running Center 16:10.45 -
29 95 Buzzelli, Mike FR Slippery Rock 16:11.72 -
30 96 Botten, Kyle FR Slippery Rock 16:12.78 -
31 97 McGoldrick, Brendan JR Monmouth 16:14.08 -
32 98 Beringer, Andy JR Brockport St. 16:17.75 -
33 99 Herbert, Jeff SR Binghamton 16:18.54 -
34 100 Starobin, Benjamin SO Cornell Track Club 16:19.28 -
  Smith, Kevin SR RIT NT -
  Hankins, Nick JR Edinboro NT -
  Aho, Jason JR Wis.-Parkside NT -
  Giaccone, Andrew JR Monmouth NT -
  Bair, John SO St. Francis (Pa.) NT -
  Van Syckle, Tim SO Muhlenberg NT -
  Creelman, Tim SR Lafayette NT -
  Forgach, Peter FR Monmouth NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Cummings, Chris SR UNAT-Mansfield 14:51.30 -
2 28 Loy, Pete FR Cornell 14:55.05 -
3 29 Fluke, Fontana SR Alfred 14:55.64 -
4 30 Taylor, Dale FR Cornell 14:56.83 -
5 32 Wolpert, Kyle   Unattached 14:59.08 -
6 33 Pool, Kevin   Meadville Track Club 15:00.69 -
7 35 Holleran, Will JR Bucknell 15:01.34 -
8 38 Wetzel, Jonathan SO Lehigh 15:05.14 -
9 40 New, Steve SR Duquesne 15:05.55 -
10 41 Varble, Andrew JR RIT 15:06.60 -
11 42 Liebal, Matt SR Dickinson College 15:07.34 -
12 43 Bogdan, Bradley SR Unattached 15:07.44 -
13 44 Smith, Adam SO St. Vincent (Pa.) 15:07.47 -
14 45 Shepherd, Justin SR Bloomsburg 15:08.15 -
15 46 Theobald, Jason SR Elizabethtown 15:08.64 -
16 47 Lockett, Nate JR Geneseo St. 15:08.71 -
17 48 Soprano, Steve FR Unattached 15:10.15 -
18 48 Barracca, James JR Cortland St. 15:10.15 -
19 53 Orloski, Clinton SO Bucknell 15:16.10 -
20 54 Seeley, Tim SR Muhlenberg 15:17.07 -
21 55 Arthur, Josh SO Edinboro 15:18.40 -
22 56 Cerqueira, Dan   Unattached 15:19.22 -
23 56 Karwoski, Nick FR Dickinson College 15:19.22 -
24 66 Egan, Sean SR Bucknell 15:27.45 -
25 68 Giza, Dan JR Unattached 15:28.91 -
26 69 Rosinski, Steve SR Lehigh 15:29.69 -
27 72 Shalla, Hassan FR Unattached 15:30.63 -
28 80 Cohen, David SR Elizabethtown 15:38.61 -
29 83 Pierret, Derrin SR Bucknell 15:44.60 -
30 85 Swiatocha, Doug FR American 15:49.52 -
  Bresnahan, Dave SR Elizabethtown NT -
  Brenner, Eric FR Edinboro NT -
  Wooten, Josh SR UNAT-Mansfield NT -
  Little, Ken SO Cortland St. NT -
  Wadas, Chris   National Running Center NT -
  Wetzel, John SR UMBC NT -
  Michael, Martin SR Lehigh NT -
  Morseman, Branden FR UNAT-Mansfield NT -
  Leach, Greg FR American NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Fennell, Brendan JR American 14:02.53 -
2 2 Forys, Matthew SR Bucknell 14:07.83 -
3 3 Slosky, Tom JR Duquesne 14:08.38 -
4 4 Yohannes, Awit JR American 14:09.65 -
5 5 Weiss, Jeff SO Slippery Rock 14:09.97 -
6 6 Hine, Zachhary SO Cornell 14:14.22 -
7 7 Mort, Emory   Cornell Track Club 14:16.35 -
8 8 Swift, Sean SR Lehigh 14:16.72 -
9 9 Eby, Joseph   Brooks/TGR 14:30.00 -
10 10 Campbell, Wallace JR Bucknell 14:30.09 -
11 11 Place, Ryan JR Allegheny 14:31.02 -
12 12 Regan, Pat SO Slippery Rock 14:33.22 -
13 13 Krause, David SO Cornell 14:34.02 -
14 14 Canaday, Sage JR Cornell 14:35.28 -
15 15 Jamieson, Carlos SO American 14:36.13 -
16 16 Medina, Jorge SR Indiana (Pa.) 14:36.33 -
17 17 Pinto, Iuri JR East Stroudsburg 14:38.30 -
18 18 Heibell, Chris SO Loyola (Md.) 14:40.04 -
19 19 Barresi, Matthew   Unattached 14:40.51 -
20 20 Hatch, Charles FR Cornell 14:41.91 -
21 21 Vientos, Victor SR Lehigh 14:43.00 -
22 22 Pisano, Chris SO George Washington 14:45.88 -
23 23 Luff, Samuel SO Cornell 14:46.66 -
24 24 Geddis, Chris SR Slippery Rock 14:47.83 -
25 25 Corral, Andrew JR Bucknell 14:48.52 -
26 27 Walsh, Joe JR Cornell 14:52.04 -
27 31 Bluman, Matt SR Slippery Rock 14:58.04 -
28 34 Glover, Brendan SR Lehigh 15:01.26 -
29 36 Mate, Scott   Unattached 15:02.88 -
30 37 Gramsky, Nick   Unattached 15:03.24 -
31 39 Mourer, Ben SR Allegheny 15:05.45 -
32 50 Leonard, Andy SR Buffalo 15:13.54 -
33 52 Gaube, Chris FR Binghamton 15:15.98 -
34 64 Leuenberger, Josiah JR Grove City 15:26.13 -
35 80 Laks, Brandon SO American 15:38.61 -
36 82 Hill, Adam SO Binghamton 15:42.53 -
  Nesbit, Drew SR East Stroudsburg NT -