Warrior Invitational Date: 04-18-19   Venue: Foxborough - Foxborough, MA
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 51 Weber, Andrew FR Milford 2:44.06 -
2 52 Leonard, Cole SO Hopedale 2:49.48 -
3 53 Newman, Jackson SR Tri-County RVT 2:55.72 -
4 54 Marks, Zachary FR Oliver Ames 2:59.58 -
5 55 Shaw, Dominick SO Tri-County RVT 3:17.29 -
6 56 Passias, Alexander FR Oliver Ames 3:37.45 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Barnes, Stephen SO Marshfield 2:27.66 -
2 41 Sanabria, Keith SO West Springfield 2:30.59 -
3 42 Vigilante, Tim FR Marshfield 2:30.70 -
4 44 Ooi, Chris SO Foxborough 2:32.84 -
5 46 Cusack, Christian SO Foxborough 2:35.20 -
6 47 Morgan, Declan FR West Springfield 2:36.27 -
7 49 Uva, Dominic SO Whitman-Hanson 2:39.73 -
8 50 Kosh, Nicholas SR Stoughton 2:39.99 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Johnson, Gordon FR Whitman-Hanson 2:21.21 -
2 23 Franco, Joseph JR West Springfield 2:22.20 -
3 26 Aube, Quinn JR Tri-County RVT 2:23.03 -
4 30 Boen, Andrew FR Brockton 2:24.63 -
5 32 Amado, Marcos SR Stoughton 2:25.65 -
6 35 Fumia, Joshua SO Hopedale 2:27.02 -
7 38 Tower, Jake FR Hopedale 2:28.43 -
8 39 Montinard, Joshua JR Greater New Bedford RVT 2:29.09 -
9 39 Rose, Justin SR Canton 2:29.09 -
10 43 Pardo Cota, Gabriel JR Milford 2:32.54 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Laboy, Gabriel JR Stoughton 2:21.25 -
2 22 De grasse, Colby JR Marshfield 2:21.29 -
3 24 Mensah, Daryl JR Brockton 2:22.43 -
4 25 Hernon, Jack SO Canton 2:22.74 -
5 27 Connor, Evan JR Stoughton 2:23.18 -
6 29 Vo, James SR Canton 2:24.24 -
7 31 Ashcraft, Cooper JR Canton 2:24.65 -
8 33 Gonzalez, Sergio SR Brockton 2:25.97 -
9 34 Malek, Sebastian JR Stoughton 2:26.58 -
10 36 Gallagher, Brendan SR Stoughton 2:27.35 -
11 45 Patel, Akash SO Stoughton 2:32.97 -
12 48 Akella, Deepak SO Stoughton 2:37.41 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Monteiro, Virginio SR Brockton 2:14.14 -
2 12 Blackman, Chris SO Whitman-Hanson 2:14.36 -
3 13 Pierre-Antoine, Johnston JR Brockton 2:14.83 -
4 14 DeSilva, Nick SR Hingham 2:15.72 -
5 15 Hanley, Nick JR Whitman-Hanson 2:16.68 -
6 16 Ierardi, Kevin SO Hingham 2:17.69 -
7 17 Rosa, Pedro JR Greater New Bedford RVT 2:18.20 -
8 18 Comeau, Tyler SR Foxborough 2:18.55 -
9 19 Simpson, Jake SR Hingham 2:18.96 -
10 28 Bryant, Will SR Hingham 2:23.90 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Madden, Joseph SR Milford 1:58.33 -
2 2 Donegan, Javier SR Brockton 1:59.66 -
3 3 Peters, Nathaniel SO Stoughton 2:08.11 -
4 4 Rahaman, Colin SR Stoughton 2:09.02 -
5 5 McGlame, Quin SO Marshfield 2:10.67 -
6 6 Lauria, Colby SO Marshfield 2:10.71 -
7 7 Hayes, Alex SO Marshfield 2:11.68 -
8 8 Finn, Pat SO Marshfield 2:12.41 -
9 9 Pesko, Drew FR Marshfield 2:13.24 -
10 10 Lucas, Joe SR Brockton 2:13.66 -