2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (1A-3A) Date: 03-23-19   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 13 Hamilton Heights  ( Defoe, Josza, Brinker, King ) 1:37.14 -
2 21 Cloverdale  ( Smith, Wilkes, Johnson, Williamson ) 1:38.59 -
3 22 Northwestern  ( Conyers, Gaier, Garro, Parker ) 1:39.50 -
4 23 Frankton  ( Lawson, Thompson, Harrison, Scott ) 1:39.97 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 10 Brebeuf Jesuit  ( Troupe, Clark, Lee, Ellison ) 1:36.94 -
2 12 Hagerstown  ( Napier, Favorite, Payne, Robinson ) 1:37.12 -
3 14 Guerin Catholic  ( Mueller, Hagel, Murray, Jackson ) 1:37.19 -
4 15 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  ( Churchward, Joven, Fu, Joven ) 1:37.29 -
5 24 Anderson Prep  ( McClendon, Lucky, Taylor, Fernandez ) 1:41.22 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Hanover Central  ( Mason, Driscoll, Maurer, Watson ) 1:36.27 2
2 17 Southmont  ( Giles, Hedge, Welliever, Jones ) 1:37.87 -
3 18 Fairfield  ( Almiray-Pujols, Hagerman, Hagerman, Kezar ) 1:38.08 -
4 19 Tindley  ( Mohammad, Jennings, Richardson, Orr ) 1:38.08 -
5 20 Tri-West Hendricks  ( Catt, Hendershot, Keeling, Berlyn ) 1:38.25 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Elkhart Christian Academy  ( Hilty, Maxwell, Ndaiga, Willkins ) 1:33.86 12
2 5 Boone Grove  ( Johnson, Ferguson, Ziemniak, Vann ) 1:34.01 8
3 6 West Lafayette  ( Hazell, Stenberg, Erb, Blankman ) 1:35.65 6
4 9 Andrean  ( Dravet, Thomas, Walsh, Williams ) 1:36.88 -
5 10 Eastern Hancock  ( Arnold, Rainbolt, Moore, Sarber ) 1:36.94 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Calumet  ( Cavanagh, Collins, Thorton, Gillespie ) 1:33.42 20
2 2 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)  ( Grays, Malatestinic, Robinson, Morris ) 1:33.85 16
3 4 Oak Hill  ( Johnson, Sommers, Holz, Holz ) 1:33.92 10
4 7 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran  ( Rivas, Johnson, Chandler, Johnson ) 1:35.89 4
5 16 Covenant Christian  ( Bradley, Scott, Coffey, Hurt ) 1:37.55 -