Indian Open Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Women 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pittman , Claire SR South Bend Washington 7.84 -
2 4 Bozeman, Romella JR Merrillville 7.96 -
3 9 White , Kadrea SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.20 -
4 30 Washington , Diamond SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.65 -
  McHenry, Payton SR Merrillville DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Davis, Caiyla JR Merrillville 7.96 -
2 6 Lakomek, Maddy SR Munster 8.09 -
3 11 Jones, Rmonie JR East Chicago Central 8.26 -
4 18 Shine, Adeyah SR Munster 8.36 -
5 21 Cobb, Faith SO East Chicago Central 8.41 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Lowe, Jaedyn SO Portage 8.05 -
2 7 Harrell, Aliyah JR Crown Point 8.18 -
3 12 Lewis , Erica FR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.26 -
4 14 Donofrio, Maddy SR Crown Point 8.28 -
5 37 Karl, Bree SR Munster 8.75 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Reed, Jai JR Calumet 7.94 -
2 10 Bryan , Adreyana SO South Bend Washington 8.24 -
3 17 Smith, Emma SO Crown Point 8.36 -
4 20 Brown, Amber FR Crown Point 8.39 -
5 24 Jenkins, Raina JR Merrillville 8.46 -
6 36 Holmes, Desiree SO Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.74 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Combs, Tyjae SR Portage 8.27 -
2 19 Tuesburg, Kailee JR Kankakee Valley 8.37 -
3 28 Puga, Alexis JR Crown Point 8.58 -
4 28 Schott, Mia SO Calumet 8.58 -
5 39 Orsburn , Emma FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.80 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Goldsby, Jakeyiah FR Portage 8.19 -
2 22 Griffin , Deana SR South Bend Washington 8.44 -
3 23 Pickens, Mackenzie SR Highland 8.45 -
4 26 Kirk, Amaya JR Merrillville 8.50 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Williams, Shaniah SO Portage 8.58 -
2 31 Gildon , Za’Niya JR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.65 -
3 34 Carstensen, Maggie SO Highland 8.72 -
4 40 Juarez, Morgan SO Highland 8.82 -
5 46 Long, Amil JR Calumet 9.17 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Griffin , Deleecia SO Portage 8.74 -
2 38 Ison, Zoie SR Highland 8.79 -
3 41 Branch, Naomi JR Calumet 8.82 -
4 43 Donohue, Jenna SO Highland 9.02 -
5 48 Arellano, Jaquelyne JR Highland 9.49 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Hardy, Elizabeth SR Calumet 8.68 -
2 44 Schaafsma, Morgan SO Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 9.06 -
3 47 Jernigan, Jelah SO Highland 9.21 -
4 50 Lao, Julia FR Kankakee Valley 9.53 -
5 52 Fox, Courtney SO Kankakee Valley 9.88 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Stowe, Brazilya SO East Chicago Central 9.13 -
2 49 Baker, Maddie FR Knox 9.52 -
3 51 Hart, Mikayla FR Kankakee Valley 9.58 -
4 53 Baez, Chailah FR East Chicago Central 10.17 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Ashley, Joani SR Michigan City 8.32 -
2 16 Ashley, Naomi SR Michigan City 8.35 -
3 25 Richardson, Emilee SO Knox 8.48 -
4 32 Washington, Kayla JR East Chicago Central 8.65 -
5 42 Conner, Jennifer JR Knox 8.98 -