Indian Open Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Thomas, Tyler SR Andrean 7.10 -
2 67 Romaneschi, Bradley FR Morgan Township 8.02 -
3 71 Randolph, Louis FR Morgan Township 8.23 -
4 72 Kennedy, Tadhg FR Morgan Township 8.25 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Hamilton, Eric SR Andrean 7.55 -
2 41 Dravet, David JR Andrean 7.60 -
3 74 Smith, Austin SR Morgan Township 8.30 -
4 77 Ilic, Shawn JR Morgan Township 8.59 -
5 80 Pursley, Evan SR Morgan Township 8.97 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Warner, Jaden SR Munster 6.96 -
2 3 Gordon, Jakar FR Portage 7.12 -
3 6 Glass, Armani SO Merrillville 7.22 -
4 11 Rios, Rafael SR Highland 7.31 -
5 19 Mctoy, Quinten JR Highland 7.39 -
6 26 Ortiz, Chris SO Portage 7.44 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Gordon, Jaivon FR Portage 7.13 -
2 5 Collins, Phillip JR Calumet 7.21 -
3 8 Davis, Devon SO Merrillville 7.28 -
4 12 O'Toole, David JR Crown Point 7.31 -
5 29 Celestin, Ethan SR Highland 7.46 -
6 34 guyton, michael SO East Chicago Central 7.53 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Williams, Chaqwan JR Crown Point 7.32 -
2 19 Sisco, Myles SO Portage 7.39 -
3 24 Issa, Murad JR Lake Central 7.42 -
4 32 Walsh, Ryan SO Andrean 7.51 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Clark, Jaden JR Merrillville 7.33 -
2 22 Warchus, Zach JR Portage 7.41 -
3 33 Prince, Marc JR Lake Central 7.51 -
4 44 Maurer, Luke JR Hanover Central 7.63 -
5 45 Driscoll, Brett JR Hanover Central 7.64 -
6 56 Anderson, Justin JR Munster 7.84 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Sarbieski, Jackson JR Lake Central 7.33 -
2 21 Lee, DaMarion FR Portage 7.40 -
3 27 Fort, De'Shaun SR Lake Central 7.46 -
4 39 Stepanovich, Blake SR Munster 7.58 -
5 50 Warchol, Max SO Hanover Central 7.73 -
6 52 Igue, Ameer SO Munster 7.76 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 East, Daymond SR Merrillville 7.38 -
2 25 Bradford, Sam SR Crown Point 7.43 -
3 40 Gillespie, James SR Calumet 7.58 -
4 47 hall, deandre JR East Chicago Central 7.68 -
5 51 yeargin, Quavion SR East Chicago Central 7.75 -
6 60 Ma, Richard SO Munster 7.90 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Phillips, Nigel JR Merrillville 7.42 -
2 31 Walters, Matthew SO Crown Point 7.49 -
3 36 Berry, Christian SR Crown Point 7.54 -
4 48 hill, terence JR East Chicago Central 7.69 -
5 62 Jenette, Corbin SO Lake Central 7.92 -
6 69 jordan, thai JR East Chicago Central 8.19 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Rufus, Kejuan JR Michigan City 7.26 -
2 38 Williams, Tyrese SR Hammond Morton 7.57 -
3 43 Adams, Julian JR Calumet 7.61 -
4 59 Lamberg, Liam FR Highland 7.89 -
5 76 Hearns, Julius SO Portage 8.46 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Henderson, Jerry SO Hammond Morton 7.30 -
2 18 Williams, Deonte JR South Bend Washington 7.39 -
3 42 Tucker, Gerald FR Hammond Morton 7.60 -
4 66 Fanta, Austin SO Hanover Central 8.01 -
5 79 Hutson, Damari JR Andrean 8.87 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 McKinney, Cameron SO Valparaiso 7.71 -
2 53 Hardaway, Derrick SR Hammond Morton 7.77 -
3 61 Frydyrch, Anthony JR South Bend Washington 7.91 -
4 63 Greene, Robert SO Valparaiso 7.92 -
5 64 Pennigton, Cordell JR Calumet 7.96 -
6 78 Veldman, Abe SO Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.59 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Rice, Joseph JR Michigan City 7.29 -
2 16 Fly, Laymon SO Michigan City 7.36 -
3 54 Napierkowski, Martin JR Knox 7.79 -
4 55 Wronko, Noah SO Valparaiso 7.83 -
5 65 Howard, Harrison FR Knox 7.98 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Gregory, Kenneth JR Gary West Side 7.54 -
2 57 Gholson, Jaylyn   Portage 7.85 -
3 58 Walton, Bobby SR Portage 7.87 -
4 68 Jackson, D'Mari   Portage 8.10 -
5 73 Brown, Cornelious FR Gary West Side 8.30 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Rozier , Damari SO Gary West Side 7.46 -
2 30 Slaughter, Maurice JR Gary West Side 7.48 -
3 46 Quillen, Jerald JR Portage 7.68 -
4 70 Smith, Jamaal   Portage 8.23 -
5 75 Rodgers, Blake FR Hanover Central 8.35 -