Maverick HSR Qualifier Date: 03-09-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Chesterton  ( Osafo, Nicholson, McLaughlin, McLaughlin ) 1:34.69 10
2 2 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  ( Allen, Ball, Shittu, Bakare ) 1:35.25 8
3 4 Calumet  ( Collins, Thorton, Gillespie, Couzan ) 1:36.24 5
4 18 Andrean  ( Dravet, Thomas, Walsh, Hamilton ) 1:49.95 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Crown Point  ( Williams, Bradford, Walters, O'Toole ) 1:35.42 6
2 6 Lake Central  ( Issa, Sarbieski, Prince, Fort ) 1:38.36 3
3 7 Hanover Central  ( Mason, Maurer, Driscoll, Watson ) 1:38.69 2
4 16 South Bend St. Joseph  ( Moon, Joyner, Luu, Anglin ) 1:47.76 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Covenant Christian  ( Coffey, Probst, Hurt, Scott ) 1:36.36 4
2 8 Lowell  ( Ambassi, Bozak, Chandler, Goldsmith ) 1:40.38 1
3 9 Northwestern  ( Garro, Parker, Scering, Bradley ) 1:40.55 -
4 11 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  ( Griffen, Reed, Goldman, Boston ) 1:45.27 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 10 Seeger  ( Bowlus, Garrison, Bahrns, Clem ) 1:44.69 -
2 12 Cambridge City Lincoln  ( Dalrymple, Miles, Southerland, Pierce ) 1:47.07 -
3 13 Cloverdale  ( Wilkes, Highbaugh, Smith, Roach ) 1:47.12 -
4 15 Northwestern  ( Gaier, Rosetto, Minor, Henry ) 1:47.74 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 14 Indianapolis Lutheran  ( Akins, Pasch, Hardiman, Settlemyre ) 1:47.25 -
2 17 Winamac Community  ( Huetten, Heater, Lewis, Gabe ) 1:49.15 -
3 20 Christian Academy of Indiana  ( Castanon, Hodge, Ma, Taylor ) 1:54.19 -
4 21 Union (Modoc)  ( Sutton, Oliver, Barnes, Sharp ) 1:56.44 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 19 Indianapolis Lutheran  ( Joseph, Asher, Filipovich, Clay ) 1:51.85 -
2 22 Seeger  ( Coffman, Ellis, Stultz, Waterworth ) 1:57.46 -
3 23 Purdue Polytechnic High S  ( Chukwuocha, Clark, DeWeese, Jean ) 2:01.83 -
4   Northfield  ( Kissel, Galbraith, Harrington, Haupert ) DQ -