Maverick HSR Qualifier Date: 03-09-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Tyler SR Andrean 6.61 10
2 4 Collins, Phillip JR Calumet 6.74 5
3 7 Farmer, Ryan SO Lowell 6.87 1.5
4 12 O'Toole, David JR Crown Point 6.94 -
5 15 Hamilton, Eric SR Andrean 7.00 -
6 17 Thorton, Deshawn JR Calumet 7.02 -
7 20 Walsh, Ryan SO Andrean 7.11 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Samuel, Dayvion   Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 6.71 6
2 5 Parker, Tayson JR Northwestern 6.75 4
3 6 Williams, Chaqwan JR Crown Point 6.79 3
4 7 Shittu, Elijah SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.87 1.5
5 9 Wornell, Satchell JR Mishawaka Marian 6.89 -
6 18 Bakare, Mobolaji SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.09 -
7 29 Warchol, Max SO Hanover Central 7.31 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Sarbieski, Jackson JR Lake Central 6.90 -
2 13 Anglin, Asante SO South Bend St. Joseph 6.97 -
3 22 Maurer, Luke JR Hanover Central 7.17 -
4 24 Driscoll, Brett JR Hanover Central 7.19 -
5 26 Couzan, Jahsun JR Calumet 7.23 -
6 42 Gillespie, James SR Calumet 7.68 -
7 53 Hutson, Damari JR Andrean 8.21 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Nicholson, Dimitri JR Chesterton 6.68 8
2 14 Osafo, Jean Paul SR Chesterton 6.98 -
3 20 Herschel, Kyle SR Mishawaka Marian 7.11 -
4 25 Goldsmith, Brad JR Lowell 7.21 -
5 32 Bozak, Chris JR Lowell 7.35 -
6 33 Joyner, Chris SR South Bend St. Joseph 7.37 -
7 34 Njuguana, C J JR Mishawaka Marian 7.39 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hurt, Ethan SR Covenant Christian 6.89 -
2 16 Scott, Logan SR Covenant Christian 7.01 -
3 18 Luu, Erwin SO South Bend St. Joseph 7.09 -
4 29 Johnson, Bradley SR Cloverdale 7.31 -
5 34 Reed, Jordan JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.39 -
6 39 Bradley, Shanden FR Northwestern 7.55 -
7 46 Griffen, Sheldon SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.85 -
8 50 Bowen, Brock JR Waldron 7.93 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Akins, Dante JR Indianapolis Lutheran 7.25 -
2 40 Conyers, Amarian FR Northwestern 7.60 -
3 41 Highbaugh, Da'Shawn JR Cloverdale 7.63 -
4 43 Walstrom, Kyle FR Christian Academy of Indiana 7.69 -
5 44 Castanon, Drew SO Christian Academy of Indiana 7.72 -
6 49 Taylor, Kade SO Christian Academy of Indiana 7.91 -
7 51 Hodge, Brandon SO Christian Academy of Indiana 7.94 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Twine, Braelen SO Cambridge City Lincoln 7.31 -
2 36 Bertsch, Alex FR Cambridge City Lincoln 7.42 -
3 37 Haupert, Alexander SO Northfield 7.43 -
4 45 Ma, He FR Christian Academy of Indiana 7.81 -
5 54 Muniez, Alex FR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.35 -
6 56 Muņoz, Alex FR Andrean 8.58 -
7 58 Harrington, Gabe FR Northfield 9.03 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Pasch, Jackson JR Indianapolis Lutheran 7.18 -
2 28 Clay, Montasi FR Indianapolis Lutheran 7.30 -
3 38 Hardiman, Xavier JR Indianapolis Lutheran 7.47 -
4 52 Sutton, Gregory JR Union (Modoc) 8.15 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 DeWeese, Jose   Purdue Polytechnic High S 7.85 -
2 48 Roudabough, Micheal FR Union (Modoc) 7.88 -
3 55 Jean, Charles   Purdue Polytechnic High S 8.46 -
4 57 Chukwuocha, Victor   Purdue Polytechnic High S 8.80 -