Southern Illinois HS Boys Invitational Date: 03-02-19   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Parker, Cameron FR McCracken County High 5:30.90 -
2 41 Zwilling, Nicholas FR Newton 5:31.72 -
3 42 Straub, Elliott JR McCracken County High 5:32.99 -
4 43 Meunier, Ethan JR Evansville Reitz Memorial 5:38.49 -
5 46 Pruitt, Sean JR Harrisburg 5:42.24 -
6 52 Grode, Micky SO Murphysboro 5:55.33 -
7 55 Smith, Josh JR Harrisburg 6:02.19 -
8 58 Miller, Jordan SO Altamont 6:19.98 -
9 59 Schoenbeck, Logan JR Red Bud 6:30.89 -
10 60 Stolte, Warren FR Red Bud 7:11.83 -
  Dossett, Dylan FR Henderson County DNF -
  Ganno, Donavan 8 Henderson County DNS -
  Kempfer, Cody FR Sparta DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Ashley, Michael JR Owensboro 5:11.36 -
2 32 Rohdemann, Cody JR Shelbyville 5:15.37 -
3 33 Brown, Lucas SR Shelbyville 5:15.53 -
4 34 Klein, Caleb SO Nashville 5:17.03 -
5 35 McClain, Will FR Shelbyville 5:17.07 -
6 39 King, Jahkese   East St. Louis 5:22.22 -
7 44 Warhausen, Connor SR Steeleville 5:39.58 -
8 45 Mitchell, Hayden SO Murphysboro 5:42.01 -
9 48 Cornwell, Dalton FR Henderson County 5:45.24 -
10 50 Jackson, Corey SO Altamont 5:46.78 -
11 51 Craig, Lee FR Sparta 5:53.98 -
12 57 Bradshaw, Ethan SO Sparta 6:18.05 -
  Birke, Josh JR Red Bud DNS -
  Rice, Jalani JR Cahokia DNS -
  Rector, Cody SR Carterville DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Conway, Gavin SR Steeleville 5:02.17 -
2 21 Smith, Leland SO Apollo 5:02.23 -
3 23 Sandlin, Knox JR Marshall County 5:04.66 -
4 24 Baker, Jarrett JR Marion 5:05.90 -
5 25 Harbert, Dilan JR Evansville North 5:07.03 -
6 36 Szemethy, Nicholas SO Apollo 5:18.26 -
7 37 Epplin, Eli SO Mt. Vernon 5:18.46 -
8 38 Stevens, Ethan SO Carbondale 5:19.36 -
9 47 Crane, Rhylan FR Salem 5:44.90 -
10 49 Schilling, Joshua SR Vandalia 5:46.72 -
11 53 Meyer, Brian JR Nashville 5:58.96 -
12 56 Worker, Kaelyb SR Vandalia 6:12.62 -
  Rainey, Jacob SR Evansville North DNS -
  Simpkins, Merrett FR Herrin DNS -
  Reiss, Jay SR Mt. Vernon DNS -
  Clark, Ryan FR Salem DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Crabtree, Matthew SR Marion 4:50.25 -
2 12 Treakle, Kyle SR Champaign Central 4:52.62 -
3 13 Love, Gavin JR Nashville 4:53.82 -
4 14 Bright, Ethan SR Monticello 4:54.19 -
5 16 McMurray, Jim FR Evansville North 4:57.50 -
6 17 Turner, Nathanael SO Owensboro 4:57.60 -
7 19 Perkins, Kevin SO Mt. Vernon 5:01.77 -
8 22 Davis, Keegan SR Monticello 5:02.46 -
9 27 Alvey, Andrew FR Evansville Reitz Memorial 5:08.75 -
10 28 Watts, Jackson SO Carbondale 5:09.23 -
11 29 Budde, Derick SO Altamont 5:10.50 -
12 31 Thomas, Sean JR Evansville Reitz Memorial 5:13.66 -
13 54 Hartmann, Luke JR Champaign Central 6:00.33 -
  Kolodziej, Quin SO Champaign Central DNS -
  Cosner, Christian JR Marshall County DNS -
  Poshard, Tucker SO Carbondale DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dixon, Garrett SR Monticello 4:34.13 -
2 2 Harlan, Brooks SO Centralia 4:37.49 -
3 3 Kirby, Gavin SO Olney (Richland County) 4:39.67 -
4 4 Nicholson, Braden SR Olney (Richland County) 4:40.13 -
5 5 Bleier, Drake SO Triad 4:40.56 -
6 6 Walter, Ben JR Triad 4:46.45 -
7 7 Hart, Travis SR Gibson Southern 4:47.31 -
8 8 Dreyer, Taylor FR Marion 4:50.22 -
9 10 Cosner, Mason JR Marshall County 4:50.87 -
10 11 Perry, Luke SO Triad 4:52.16 -
11 15 Helmich, Michael JR McCracken County High 4:56.02 -
12 18 Correll, Crede SR Centralia 4:58.87 -
13 26 Brothers, Jared JR Centralia 5:07.78 -
  Hodge, Samuel JR Evansville Reitz Memorial DNS -
  Dych, Ethan SO Apollo DNS -