2019 Indiana Track Club HS Open Date: 02-09-19   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Parker, Christian   Kentucky Elite 4:26.86 -
2 2 Mitchell, Jonah   Kentucky Elite 4:27.62 -
3 3 Heinemann, David JR Floyd Central 4:29.22 -
4 4 Williams, Shane   Trinity (Louisville) 4:29.66 -
5 5 O'Shea, Connor   Team Kentucky 4:30.43 -
6 6 Hollars, Isaiah   Bloomington North 4:30.77 -
7 9 Newman, Steve   Kentucky Elite 4:32.34 -
8 15 Salinas, Ben JR Unattached 4:39.16 -
9 20 Schneider , DK SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:40.14 -
10 22 O'Dea, Ryan   Trinity (Louisville) 4:41.03 -
11 27 Walda, Evan JR Unattached 4:44.32 -
12 31 Horak, Sam SR Columbus North 4:45.25 -
13 32 Hanak, Will JR Conner 4:45.93 -
14 34 Valdez, Julio JR Unattached 4:47.36 -
15 37 Stage, Sam SR Unattached 4:49.51 -
16 53 Hines, Chase   Kentucky Elite 4:55.68 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Rushton, Paul JR Vilardo Track Club 4:32.11 -
2 8 Ross, Cort JR Casey-Westfield 4:32.33 -
3 10 Newell, Matt FR Columbus North 4:32.78 -
4 11 Heinemann, Luke JR Floyd Central 4:34.83 -
5 12 Cason, John JR Owensboro Catholic 4:35.61 -
6 13 Stallings, Austin SR Owensboro Catholic 4:37.22 -
7 14 Kane, Dalton JR Unattached 4:37.93 -
8 16 Bolus, Caleb SR Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:39.39 -
9 19 Douthit, Noah SR Westfield 4:40.00 -
10 26 Sluys, John SR Columbus North 4:44.26 -
11 28 James, Kendrick   Men of Louisville 4:44.34 -
12 33 Ray, Jalen JR Unattached 4:47.07 -
13 35 Hosbach, Sam   Men of Louisville 4:48.01 -
14 41 Poludasu, Rishi SR Columbus North 4:49.91 -
15 43 Adams, Alex SO Daviess County 4:50.53 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Littrell, Carson JR Columbus North 4:39.73 -
2 18 Connor, Kai FR Westfield 4:39.86 -
3 21 Dolph, Marino SR Unattached 4:40.39 -
4 23 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese FR Columbus North 4:42.33 -
5 24 Lesher, Dalton FR Unattached 4:42.79 -
6 25 Barnett, Joe JR Westfield 4:43.77 -
7 29 Gonzalez Cordova, Angelo JR New Albany Track Club 4:44.81 -
8 30 Griffin, Hunter SO Floyd Central 4:44.85 -
9 36 Hall, Elijah SR Rantoul 4:48.58 -
10 39 Pruitt, Collin SO Columbus North 4:49.75 -
11 40 Bogdajewicz, Robby SO Westfield 4:49.82 -
12 62 Turner, Mason SR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:01.55 -
13 80 Loh, Justin   NOVA Track Club 5:07.75 -
14 81 Dent, Ryan   Kentucky Elite 5:07.90 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Prater, Koby SR Wabash 4:49.61 -
2 42 Gadberry, Ian SO Terre Haute North Vigo 4:50.48 -
3 44 Smalley, Josh JR Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:51.39 -
4 45 Curtis, Justin SR Springs Valley 4:51.88 -
5 47 Hampton, Ethan SR Conner 4:53.46 -
6 48 Dixon, Nathaniel   Bloomington North 4:53.59 -
7 50 Carr, Evan FR Columbus North 4:54.70 -
8 58 Stohr, Andy SO Columbus North 4:59.19 -
9 60 Young, Daniel   Trinity (Louisville) 4:59.34 -
10 61 Gossett, Jonathan JR Rantoul 5:00.66 -
11 64 Still, Ashton   Silver Creekers State 5:02.44 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 McManus, Brad JR Westfield 4:52.74 -
2 51 Barnett, Josh FR Westfield 4:55.28 -
3 52 Springborn, Josh SO Westfield 4:55.45 -
4 54 Arif, Ramiz JR Louisville Collegiate 4:56.46 -
5 55 Kolb, Will   Men of Louisville 4:56.73 -
6 56 McWilliams, Justin SO Floyd Central 4:56.94 -
7 63 Phillips, Corey SR Westfield 5:02.32 -
8 71 Beck, Brendan   Men of Louisville 5:04.75 -
9 72 Strong, Lincoln SO Westfield 5:04.79 -
10 73 Woehler, Max FR Westfield 5:05.14 -
11 82 Chandler, Cooper   Men of Louisville 5:09.61 -
12 83 Huang, Eric SR Columbus North 5:09.76 -
13 86 Kiel, Will FR Columbus North 5:11.50 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Nickerson, Aaron SR Wabash 4:54.32 -
2 59 Rink, Evan SO Westfield 4:59.29 -
3 66 Hoeft, Alec FR Unattached 5:03.66 -
4 67 Naville, Weston FR Floyd Central 5:03.74 -
5 70 Owings, Seth SO Floyd Central 5:04.68 -
6 74 Callahan, Caleb JR Wabash 5:05.39 -
7 76 Gravitt, Garrett SO Floyd Central 5:06.22 -
8 79 Cain, Key'shawn   Men of Louisville 5:07.32 -
9 85 Higbie, Nathaniel FR New Albany Track Club 5:11.45 -
10 91 Christerson , Caleb   Men of Louisville 5:15.07 -
11 95 Shelton, Justin FR Daviess County 5:15.79 -
12 102 Spoon, Ryan JR Columbus North 5:17.56 -
13 112 Impellitteri, Joseph FR Conner 5:22.50 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 68 Betz, Jack FR Unattached 5:04.18 -
2 69 Hanak, Ryan FR Conner 5:04.65 -
3 77 Meiman, Josh SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 5:06.22 -
4 78 Hobbeheydar, Sam 8 Columbus North 5:07.22 -
5 89 Ward, Ryan JR Daviess County 5:13.90 -
6 92 Gilstrap, Camryn   Men of Louisville 5:15.15 -
7 94 O'Connor, Patrick SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:15.61 -
8 100 Warth, Logan FR Conner 5:16.88 -
9 101 Wright, Aidan FR Westfield 5:17.17 -
10 104 Davis, Jackson SO Columbus North 5:18.46 -
11 109 Kirk, Jacob SO Daviess County 5:22.11 -
12 111 Johnson, Justin JR Warren Central 5:22.29 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 65 Peterson, Daniel   Men of Louisville 5:03.03 -
2 87 Schindler, Gregory SO New Albany Track Club 5:13.70 -
3 88 Heitz, Adam FR Floyd Central 5:13.81 -
4 90 Ellis, Dylan 7 Northeast Striders 5:14.76 -
5 96 Cox, David FR Westfield 5:15.92 -
6 98 Besinger, Evan FR Westfield 5:16.59 -
7 103 Lax, Ethan FR Columbus North 5:18.07 -
8 105 Schmidt, Samuel FR Westfield 5:19.46 -
9 108 McCarty, Hayden SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:21.48 -
10 113 Fineberg, Adam SO Westfield 5:23.44 -
11 115 Turner, Jake SO Daviess County 5:24.75 -
12 117 Leachman, Parker SO Daviess County 5:26.73 -
13 127 McMurray, Kyle FR Conner 5:38.64 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 57 LeBoeuf, Noah 8 Unattached 4:58.27 -
2 75 Winter, Isaiah SR Lafayette 5:05.47 -
3 99 Johnson, George 8 Conner 5:16.69 -
4 107 Wrobel, AJ JR Rantoul 5:20.99 -
5 110 Lyons, Aidan SO Warren Central 5:22.14 -
6 120 Horner, Colin SO Westfield 5:31.10 -
7 126 Mroch, Jackson JR Westfield 5:38.60 -
8 128 Kelly, Liam SO Westfield 5:39.56 -
9 130 Gaynor, Jonathan FR Westfield 5:39.97 -
10 131 Winders, Caleb   Indiana Track Club 5:40.46 -
11 136 Hiatt, Devin JR Westfield 5:47.79 -
12 137 Gipson, Nolan   Men of Louisville 5:49.45 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 84 Dell, Decatur FR Zionsville 5:10.43 -
2 97 Whitaker, Daniel FR Lafayette 5:16.53 -
3 114 Ferreri, Owen 7 Westfield 5:24.01 -
4 116 Ostrander, Geoffrey FR Zionsville 5:26.10 -
5 118 Clulow, Ryan FR Columbus North 5:28.02 -
6 119 Worzella, Griffin FR Unattached 5:30.24 -
7 121 Bush, Micheal FR Louisville Collegiate 5:32.49 -
8 122 Steed, Garrett   Men of Louisville 5:32.73 -
9 123 Sotelo, Daniel   Men of Louisville 5:33.86 -
10 129 Hewitt, Ben SR Wabash 5:39.74 -
11 138 Patel, Raj JR Rantoul 5:51.71 -
12 143 Clifford, Will FR Westfield 6:02.26 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 125 Hinds, Sam 8 Westfield 5:37.76 -
2 132 Loiselle, Jack 7 Westfield 5:41.17 -
3 133 Chmielewski, Luke 8 Northeast Striders 5:45.45 -
4 134 McDonald, Jack FR Zionsville 5:46.23 -
5 135 Stutzman, Harris 8 Westfield 5:46.36 -
6 139 McDaniel, Skylar FR Daviess County 5:56.53 -
7 140 Cloninger, Lance JR Rantoul 5:58.77 -
8 141 Marshall, Alan 7 Springs Valley 5:59.83 -
9 142 Milburn, Elie FR Lafayette 6:02.17 -
10 145 Gentry, Jake   Indiana Track Club 6:34.83 -
11 146 Lutz, Sam   Indiana Track Club 6:36.54 -
12 147 Sluys, Dylan FR Columbus North 6:37.59 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 93 Murphy, Bryce   Indiana Track Club 5:15.54 -
2 106 Clark, Nick   Trinity (Louisville) 5:20.36 -
3 124 Soards, Lloyd   Trinity (Louisville) 5:37.53 -
4 144 Ryan, Ben FR Trinity (Louisville) 6:07.97 -
5 148 Clute, Reinyn FR Bedford North Lawrence 7:10.20 -
6 149 Wright, Alex   Trinity (Louisville) 7:51.54 -