2019 Indiana Track Club HS Open Date: 02-09-19   Venue: Indiana-Gladstein FH - Bloomington, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Heinemann, Luke JR Floyd Central 2:02.13 -
2 2 Haskett, Austin SR Unattached 2:03.60 -
3 3 Djour, Mahamat JR Westfield 2:03.69 -
4 4 Rushton, Paul JR Vilardo Track Club 2:03.85 -
5 5 Beene, Jacob SO Westfield 2:05.41 -
6 9 Standish, Connor SR Eureka 2:09.36 -
7 13 Gutwein, Max SR Westfield 2:10.46 -
8 15 Hines, Chase   Kentucky Elite 2:12.17 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Walda, Evan JR Unattached 2:08.32 -
2 8 Ellis, Ross SR Floyd Central 2:08.85 -
3 10 Hall, Elijah SR Rantoul 2:09.55 -
4 11 Hanak, Will JR Conner 2:09.79 -
5 12 Gish, Logan SO Daviess County 2:09.88 -
6 14 Peters, Ben SR Daviess County 2:10.51 -
7 16 Turner, Mason SR Terre Haute North Vigo 2:12.79 -
8 17 Hampton, Ethan SR Conner 2:13.25 -
9 20 Smalley, Josh JR Holy Cross (Louisville) 2:15.32 -
10 21 Warth, Luke SR Conner 2:15.55 -
11 25 Moore, Clay JR Unattached 2:18.37 -
12 30 Adams, Anthony SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:19.43 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Arif, Ramiz JR Louisville Collegiate 2:14.19 -
2 19 Gadberry, Ian SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:15.08 -
3 27 Naville, Weston FR Floyd Central 2:18.72 -
4 28 Mahan, Christian SR Springs Valley 2:19.20 -
5 34 O'Connor, Patrick SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:21.37 -
6 35 McCarty, Hayden SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:21.72 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Edwards, Colin SR Floyd Central 2:08.48 -
2 22 Betz, Jack FR Unattached 2:17.21 -
3 24 Winter, Isaiah SR Lafayette 2:18.07 -
4 26 Burke, Benjamin SO Louisville Collegiate 2:18.55 -
5 31 Impellitteri, Joseph FR Conner 2:20.27 -
6 32 Nash, Jacob JR Daviess County 2:21.04 -
7 39 Monnett, Nate   American $peed 2:27.91 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Whitaker, Daniel FR Lafayette 2:17.75 -
2 29 Smith, Brent FR Conner 2:19.21 -
3 33 Whitehouse, Sean SR Owensboro Catholic 2:21.11 -
4 36 Edwards, Ben FR Westfield 2:25.73 -
5 37 Worzella, Logan SO Unattached 2:26.03 -
6 40 McMurray, Kyle FR Conner 2:28.62 -
7 41 Warth, Logan FR Conner 2:31.87 -
8 42 Howard, Garrett SO Daviess County 2:32.50 -
9 43 Johnson, Nathan FR Daviess County 2:33.81 -
10 44 Beikman, Josh   American $peed 2:34.26 -
11 45 Bush, Micheal FR Louisville Collegiate 2:34.31 -
12 47 Thompson, Dahinte SO Rantoul 2:41.85 -
13 50 Baltazar, Mauricio JR Rantoul 2:56.22 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Murphy, Bryce   Indiana Track Club 2:26.24 -
2 46 Isaacs, Spencer FR Westfield 2:41.80 -
3 48 Milburn, Elie FR Lafayette 2:46.83 -
4 49 Kavanaugh, Mitchell   Indiana Track Club 2:49.75 -
5 51 Clute, Reinyn FR Bedford North Lawrence 3:06.30 -