2019 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-16-19   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Butche, Brennan SR Unattached 9:22.49 -
2 2 Christofanelli, Geno JR Unattached 9:26.19 -
3 3 Hopf, Mitchell SR Heritage Hills 9:29.34 -
4 4 Kane, Dalton JR Unattached 9:43.45 -
5 5 Heinemann, David JR Floyd Central 9:43.49 -
6 6 Mitsch, Matthew   Yorktown Running Club 9:47.24 -
7 7 Jarosinski, Brady SR Olio Road Track Club 9:47.25 -
8 8 Stamm, Paul SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 9:47.36 -
9 9 Neideck, Ben   Eastbrook Track Club 9:49.75 -
10 10 Rushton, Paul JR Vilardo Track Club 9:51.14 -
11 11 Sluys, John SR Columbus North 9:51.47 -
12 13 Gits, Mitchell SR Unattached 10:04.39 -
13 15 Kilbarger-Stumpff, Reese FR Columbus North 10:15.26 -
14 18 Horak, Sam SR Columbus North 10:20.52 -
15 23 Minto, Aidan   Panthers1801 10:30.98 -
16 25 Griffin, Hunter SO Floyd Central 10:32.12 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Guthrie , Uriah JR Unattached 9:57.83 -
2 14 Barnett, Joe JR Westfield 10:11.06 -
3 16 Poludasu, Rishi SR Columbus North 10:15.30 -
4 17 Wolf, Spenser FR Forest Park 10:19.43 -
5 19 Carr, Evan FR Columbus North 10:24.77 -
6 21 Koning, Kyler SO Westfield 10:25.50 -
7 22 Prater, Koby SR Wabash 10:25.61 -
8 24 Means, Alec FR Danville IN Distance Project 10:31.39 -
9 27 Kodrick, Jacob SO Brownsburg 10:33.73 -
10 28 Widmer, Elijah JR Unattached 10:35.54 -
11 31 McWilliams, Justin SO Floyd Central 10:38.74 -
12 32 McManus, Brad JR Westfield 10:39.25 -
  James, Jacob JR Unattached DNS -
  Kishpaugh, Borru JR UNAT-Liberty Christian DNS -
  Whitinger, Andrew SR Unattached DNS -
  Russell, Logan SO Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Sperry, Peter JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 10:25.28 -
2 26 Miller, Andrew SR Rushville Consolidated 10:32.80 -
3 29 Niemeier, Parker SR Greenfield-Central 10:36.63 -
4 30 Ray, Jalen   Unattached 10:36.71 -
5 33 Barnett, Josh FR Westfield 10:40.11 -
6 34 Butts, Corbin SO Northview 10:42.79 -
7 35 Foreman, Joey SR Warren Central 10:51.86 -
8 36 Dixon, Cole JR Rushville Consolidated 10:52.36 -
9 37 Owings, Seth SO Floyd Central 10:54.70 -
10 38 Pensyl, Nik JR Westfield 10:56.91 -
11 39 Broderick, Aaron   Panthers1801 10:56.97 -
12 42 Krodel, Caleb SO Rushville Consolidated 11:24.58 -
13 48 Stohr, Andy SO Columbus North 11:56.66 -
14 50 Villegas, Reynaldo JR Evansville Central 11:58.97 -
  Hooten, Alexander FR Evansville Central DNS -
  Strothman, Tyler SO Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Russell, Gabe FR Unattached 10:59.57 -
2 41 Beck, Wyatt   Austin Track club 10:59.94 -
3 43 Gordon, Austin SR Linton-Stockton 11:32.13 -
4 44 Strickland, Evan   Zionsville 11:34.95 -
5 45 Hayden, Jonathan SO Linton-Stockton 11:45.08 -
6 46 Stanley, Kyle FR Rushville Consolidated 11:50.65 -
7 47 Ernst, Charlie FR Lemrac 11:55.49 -
8 49 Ebbert, Noah FR Lemrac 11:56.76 -
9 51 Mroch, Jackson JR Westfield 12:06.29 -
10 52 Brittingham, Spencer SO Princeton Community 12:10.63 -
11 53 Lee, Paul SO Lemrac 12:17.23 -
12 54 Young, Seth JR Greenfield-Central 12:18.19 -
13 55 Hiatt, Devin JR Westfield 12:19.66 -
  Weaver, Andrew   Zionsville DNS -