2019 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-16-19   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Romanyk, Joe   Zionsville 1:59.72 -
2 4 Margaritidis, Dimitri   Eagles 2:02.27 -
3 5 McPheeters, Jackson SR Unattached 2:02.75 -
4 7 Djour, Mahamat JR Westfield 2:03.04 -
5 10 Anderson, Andrew   Pennsgap Snappers 2:03.61 -
6 11 Miser, Weston SR Unattached 2:04.78 -
7 12 Thornton, Drew SR Lemrac 2:05.16 -
8 13 Kinney, Robert SR Lemrac 2:05.32 -
9 17 Gutwein, Max SR Westfield 2:06.26 -
10 19 Fletcher, Matt JR Unattached 2:06.58 -
11 25 Pratt, Robby   Zionsville 2:08.03 -
12 35 Heinemann, Luke JR Floyd Central 2:11.35 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Smith, Will SR Unattached 2:01.74 -
2 3 Opiew, Manamanya SR Unattached 2:02.23 -
3 6 Littrell, Carson JR Columbus North 2:02.81 -
4 8 Rigdon, Blake JR Apollo 2:03.10 -
5 9 Arnold, Trent   Zionsville 2:03.27 -
6 14 Douthit, Noah SR Westfield 2:05.41 -
7 23 Baributsa, Dieubeni SO Harrison 2:07.61 -
8 30 Jones, Louis   Lawrence Cylones 2:08.89 -
9 31 Novak, Samuel SR Westfield 2:09.38 -
10 32 Miller, Sam   Zionsville 2:09.72 -
11 54 Adams, Anthony SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:16.28 -
12 59 abernathy, Camden SR Unattached 2:19.24 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Walda, Evan JR Unattached 2:05.64 -
2 16 Brisben , A.J. JR Unattached 2:06.14 -
3 18 Ellis, Ross SR Floyd Central 2:06.57 -
4 21 Ellis, Blake SR Wapahani 2:07.25 -
5 24 Edwards, Colin SR Floyd Central 2:07.77 -
6 27 McClure, Johnny JR Westfield 2:08.21 -
7 28 Brainer, Nathan   Eastbrook Track Club 2:08.27 -
8 29 Bogdajewicz, Robby SO Westfield 2:08.59 -
9 33 Speitel, Tyler JR Den Bavis 2:10.82 -
10 62 Woehler, Max FR Westfield 2:19.91 -
  Baines, Ben SR Lemrac DNS -
  Bates, Raymond   American $peed DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Husain, Sawyer   Panthers1801 2:07.04 -
2 34 Jacoba , Charlie   BCTC 2:11.07 -
3 36 Gastineau, James SO Unattached 2:12.44 -
4 38 Howse, Austin SR Lemrac 2:13.08 -
5 40 Niemeier, Parker SR Greenfield-Central 2:13.45 -
6 41 Beck, Brendan   Men of Louisville 2:13.55 -
7 53 Rink, Evan SO Westfield 2:15.96 -
8 57 Sandefur, Justin SO Apollo 2:16.89 -
9 70 Lawrence, Bradley   Eagles 2:21.89 -
10 71 Brooks, Kaden SR Columbus North 2:22.34 -
  Conti, Lucca FR Unattached DNS -
  Carlson, Azmi   Zionsville DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Gordon, Nicholas SO Floyd Central 2:07.48 -
2 26 Hosbach, Sam   Men of Louisville 2:08.04 -
3 45 Chastain, Ethan JR Rushville Consolidated 2:14.62 -
4 46 Coates, Hudson SR Evansville Central 2:15.10 -
5 60 Dixon, Cole JR Rushville Consolidated 2:19.28 -
6 61 Richards, Austin JR Unattached 2:19.38 -
7 63 Johnson, Justin JR Warren Central 2:20.06 -
8 66 Bacon, Keith SO Rushville Consolidated 2:20.85 -
9 67 Shrock, Andrew SO Wapahani 2:21.02 -
10 75 Enochs, Ethan JR Greenfield-Central 2:23.70 -
11 81 Miller, Griffen SO Wapahani 2:25.48 -
  Hoke, Justyn JR Warren Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Bruce, Griffin FR Vilardo Track Club 2:13.13 -
2 43 Limbil, Joshua SR Unattached 2:14.31 -
3 44 Damer, Michael   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:14.61 -
4 47 Smith, Micah JR Greenfield-Central 2:15.30 -
5 49 Brown, Colin   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:15.65 -
6 50 Wickham, William SR Greenfield-Central 2:15.69 -
7 52 Peterson, Caleb   Men of Louisville 2:15.88 -
8 56 Gilstrap, Camryn   Men of Louisville 2:16.55 -
9 58 Lawrence, Addison   Eagles 2:18.75 -
10 65 Ellis, Brandon FR Wapahani 2:20.59 -
  Chandler, Cooper   Men of Louisville DNS -
  Adame, Brian JR Providence Cristo Rey DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Kolb, Will   Men of Louisville 2:13.89 -
2 48 Barnett, Dalton SR Apollo 2:15.32 -
3 51 Christerson , Caleb   Men of Louisville 2:15.78 -
4 55 Cain, Key'shawn   Men of Louisville 2:16.32 -
5 64 Jothirajah, Pranav SO Lemrac 2:20.37 -
6 68 Peterson, Daniel   Men of Louisville 2:21.15 -
7 74 Hildenbrand, Trenton   Men of Louisville 2:22.97 -
8 81 Compose, Luis JR Providence Cristo Rey 2:25.48 -
9 85 Stanley, Kyle FR Rushville Consolidated 2:27.05 -
10 86 Krodel, Caleb SO Rushville Consolidated 2:28.63 -
11 87 Smith, Jake   American $peed 2:29.53 -
  Collins, Michael FR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Szemethy, Nicholas SO Apollo 2:12.62 -
2 72 Sloan, Myles   Men of Louisville 2:22.36 -
3 76 Thompson , Vincent   Men of Louisville 2:24.19 -
4 77 Steed, Garrett   Men of Louisville 2:24.60 -
5 78 Geary, Christian FR Unattached 2:24.61 -
6 83 Williamson, Elliott   American $peed 2:25.50 -
7 84 Geiger, Seth   American $peed 2:25.65 -
8 91 Roach, Joshua   American $peed 2:35.95 -
9 92 Highbaugh, Da'Shawn   American $peed 2:37.44 -
10 93 Hensler , Alaric   Men of Louisville 2:39.29 -
11 94 Simpson, Conner   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:40.79 -
  Monnett, Nate   American $peed DNS -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Beikman, Josh   American $peed 2:21.86 -
2 73 Rollo, Ben SO Westfield 2:22.92 -
3 79 Zeissig, Dwayne SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:25.46 -
4 79 Bubp, Joshua FR Lemrac 2:25.46 -
5 88 Hinds, Sam FR Westfield 2:32.08 -
6 89 Hoalt, Trevian SO Lemrac 2:34.75 -
7 90 Simpson, Patrick SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:35.87 -
8 95 Ratliff, Austin SO Apollo 2:42.75 -
9 96 Douthit, Caub FR Westfield 2:49.99 -
10 97 Hernandez, Jason JR Providence Cristo Rey 2:56.14 -
11 98 Daly, Jimmy SR Lemrac 2:59.16 -
12 99 Hall, Dillon   Eagles 3:03.54 -
  Murray, Kendall   Unattached DNS -