2019 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-16-19   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hocker, Cole SR Fall Creek Track Club 4:12.70 -
2 2 Combs, Luke JR Unattached 4:22.03 -
3 3 Guerra, Lucas SO Unattached 4:24.12 -
4 5 Powers, Cole SR Tuohy TC 4:29.15 -
5 6 Gallagher, Quinn SR Guerin Catholic 4:31.09 -
6 7 Beimfohr, Caleb SR Harrison 4:31.25 -
7 8 Hollars, Isaiah SR Vilardo Track Club 4:31.66 -
8 9 Hruskoci, Nicholas JR Fall Creek Running Club 4:31.94 -
9 10 Hickner, Travis   Pennsgap Snappers 4:32.29 -
10 11 Hipkiss, Blake SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:33.05 -
11 12 Pehlman, Ryan SR Fall Creek Track Club 4:33.88 -
12 13 Thompson, Draven SR Draven Thompson TC 4:34.13 -
13 14 Campbell, Patrick SR Lemrac 4:34.82 -
14 18 Miller, Jackson JR Unattached 4:36.24 -
15 29 Dolph, Marino SR Unattached 4:41.90 -
16 32 Walda, Evan JR Unattached 4:42.42 -
17 38 Occenat, O'Neel   Unattached 4:43.70 -
  Bogard, Negus JR Robinson DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Frey, Alex   Panthers1801 4:25.34 -
2 15 Austin, Drew SR New Palestine 4:35.21 -
3 16 Gastineau, Thomas SR Unattached 4:35.57 -
4 17 Harless, Cameron SR Lemrac 4:35.98 -
5 19 Kishpaugh, Negesse SR Liberty Christian 4:36.27 -
6 20 Clapacs, Ethan JR CCTC 4:36.76 -
7 21 Barrett, Joe SR Unattached 4:37.30 -
8 24 Hawes, Jack   Panthers1801 4:39.13 -
9 25 Brickler, Zach JR Den Bavis 4:40.60 -
10 31 Neff, Jarred JR The Spartan Project 4:42.34 -
11 33 Stage, Sam SR Lemrac 4:42.46 -
12 37 Margaritidis, Dimitri   Eagles 4:43.58 -
  Connor, Kai FR Westfield DNS -
  Maharas, Ethan   NOVA Track Club DNS -
  Mitsch, Matthew   Yorktown Running Club DNS -
  Whitinger, Andrew SR Unattached DNS -
  Johnson, Benjamin JR Lemrac DNS -
  abernathy, Camden SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Stamm, Will SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 4:38.26 -
2 23 Chambers, Colin   Unattached 4:38.79 -
3 26 Beene, Jacob SO Westfield 4:40.64 -
4 30 Cole, Logan   Zionsville 4:42.21 -
5 34 Murphy, Will JR Lemrac 4:42.55 -
6 35 Light, Cael SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:43.26 -
7 36 Hudson, Bingham SO Lemrac 4:43.34 -
8 43 Schmitt, Ben   NOVA Track Club 4:47.62 -
9 44 Bye, Keith JR Warren Central 4:48.24 -
10 45 Moon, Grant JR Lemrac 4:48.97 -
11 50 Pruitt, Collin SO Columbus North 4:49.96 -
12 56 Steppe, Jacob   Men of Louisville 4:52.45 -
13 65 White, Josiah   Unattached 4:59.73 -
14 68 Reeder, Riley   Unattached 5:00.24 -
15 78 Talbert, Jake JR Unattached 5:05.46 -
  Loh, Justin   NOVA Track Club DNS -
  Johnson, Zech JR Warren Central DNS -
  Occenat, Oneel   Panthers1801 DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Collier, Colton   Unattached 4:41.81 -
2 40 Fisher, Jacob SO Unattached 4:45.65 -
3 41 Thirunavukkarasu, krishna FR Unattached 4:45.78 -
4 46 Kinnaman, Conner JR Greenfield-Central 4:49.10 -
5 48 Guthrie , Uriah JR Unattached 4:49.47 -
6 49 Anderson, William SO Lemrac 4:49.84 -
7 51 Schuster, Nick JR Lemrac 4:50.01 -
8 52 Gadberry, Ian SO Terre Haute North Vigo 4:50.16 -
9 53 Chapman, Thomas SO Northview 4:50.82 -
10 54 DuBois, Bennett   Lawrence Cylones 4:51.17 -
11 55 Crook, Sam   NOVA Track Club 4:51.97 -
12 58 Dixon, Nathaniel JR Unattached 4:53.71 -
13 60 Turner, Mason SR Terre Haute North Vigo 4:57.10 -
14 62 Pulkowski, Austin SO Columbus North 4:57.92 -
15 69 Smith, Tyler SO Westfield 5:00.45 -
16 91 Conti, Lucca FR Unattached 5:09.85 -
17 98 Ray, Jalen JR Unattached 5:13.84 -
  Schuman, Charlie FR Lemrac DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Kimmel, Cole   Pennsgap Snappers 4:40.85 -
2 39 Gambill, Matt FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:45.20 -
3 42 Shinneman, Luke SR Pennsgap Snappers 4:45.89 -
4 47 Nickerson, Aaron SR Wabash 4:49.42 -
5 57 Uribe, Chris FR Lafayette Jefferson 4:53.31 -
6 59 Friedman, Adi JR Lemrac 4:56.33 -
7 60 Kodrick, Jacob SO Brownsburg 4:57.10 -
8 64 Fugate, Ethan   Austin Track club 4:59.10 -
9 66 Goodman, Gavin SR Warren Central 4:59.95 -
10 72 Wrobleski, Alec SO Lemrac 5:02.07 -
11 73 Booth, Owen JR Lemrac 5:02.29 -
12 81 Phillips, Corey SR Westfield 5:05.94 -
13 85 Callison, Zane   Eastbrook Track Club 5:07.19 -
14 86 Miller, Ian FR Lemrac 5:08.16 -
15 88 Seketa, Nathan SO Unattached 5:08.58 -
16 95 Urtel, Owen SO Lemrac 5:12.41 -
  Sasser, Kevin SO Warren Central DNS -
  Limbil, Joshua SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 63 Hooton, Sam JR Lemrac 4:58.59 -
2 67 Naville, Weston FR Floyd Central 5:00.00 -
3 70 Alvey, Jake SO Apollo 5:00.83 -
4 71 Mullenix, Carter SO Northview 5:01.73 -
5 74 Shishikura, Takeru JR Lemrac 5:02.31 -
6 75 Hopkins, Paul SO Unattached 5:03.71 -
7 77 Gravitt, Garrett SO Floyd Central 5:04.31 -
8 82 Campbell, William SO Lemrac 5:06.82 -
9 83 Callahan, Caleb JR Wabash 5:06.91 -
10 90 Smith, Leland SO Apollo 5:09.81 -
11 96 Harris, Joe SO Westfield 5:12.59 -
12 97 Strong, Lincoln SO Westfield 5:13.62 -
13 103 Jacob, Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:16.31 -
14 116 Lupton, Ben   Lawrence Cylones 5:24.51 -
  Huang, Eric SR Columbus North DNS -
  Hooten, Alexander FR Evansville Central DNS -
  Lindenmayer, Max FR Unattached DNS -
  Muckerheide, Luke SO Greenfield-Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Venneman, Matthew   Lawrence Cylones 5:05.65 -
2 87 Wajda, George JR Fall Creek Track Club 5:08.28 -
3 89 Weida, Cole JR Unattached 5:09.69 -
4 92 Morgan, Austin JR New Castle High School 5:10.08 -
5 93 Dell, Decatur   Zionsville 5:11.37 -
6 94 Buehrer, Adam SO New Palestine 5:11.64 -
7 99 Damer, Michael   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:14.21 -
8 102 Heitz, Adam FR Floyd Central 5:15.68 -
9 106 Cole, Skyler   Zionsville 5:17.10 -
10 109 McCarty, Hayden SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:17.94 -
11 118 Chandramouli, Suraj SO Lemrac 5:25.52 -
12 120 Hapenny, Zach JR Northview 5:26.31 -
13 121 Hayden, Jonathan SO Linton-Stockton 5:26.70 -
14 125 Montes De Oca, Jahir FR Lafayette Jefferson 5:28.70 -
15 132 Villegas, Reynaldo JR Evansville Central 5:33.40 -
16 136 Gordon, Austin SR Linton-Stockton 5:38.18 -
  Coates, Hudson SR Evansville Central DNS -
  Bubp, Joshua FR Lemrac DNS -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 76 Cox, David FR Westfield 5:04.07 -
2 80 Brown, Colin   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:05.85 -
3 84 Krug, Jack   Lawrence Cylones 5:07.11 -
4 100 Innis, Nick SR Rushville Consolidated 5:15.26 -
5 101 Schmidt, Samuel FR Westfield 5:15.56 -
6 105 Copeland, Cartier   Lawrence Cylones 5:16.98 -
7 107 Rinehart, Mark   Zionsville 5:17.45 -
8 108 Wright, Aidan FR Westfield 5:17.69 -
9 110 Littrell, Wil FR Columbus North 5:17.96 -
10 112 Fineberg, Adam SO Westfield 5:18.93 -
11 114 Tobon-Perez, John   Unattached 5:23.24 -
12 115 Way, Jordan SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:23.57 -
13 117 Edwards, Ben FR Westfield 5:24.85 -
14 119 Miranda-Velazquez , Jaime FR Lafayette Jefferson 5:26.05 -
15 123 Geary, Christian FR Unattached 5:27.47 -
16 124 Lu, Pauli SR Carmel 5:28.15 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 104 Lemme, Lucas   Lemrac 5:16.61 -
2 111 Cole, Alex   Pennsgap Snappers 5:18.33 -
3 113 Guenin, Gage SO Greenfield-Central 5:21.33 -
4 122 Graf, Logan FR Northview 5:27.17 -
5 127 Gilbert, Logan FR Westfield 5:29.55 -
6 128 Thompson, La’Javon   Unattached 5:29.71 -
7 129 Thiel, Tucker JR Northview 5:30.84 -
8 130 Ostrander, Geoffrey   Zionsville 5:31.71 -
9 131 Barker, Jackson   Zionsville 5:33.21 -
10 133 Dugger, Caleb   Pennsgap Snappers 5:34.58 -
11 134 Snelling, Jack SO Carmel 5:34.76 -
12 135 Schindler, Ryan 8 Rushville Consolidated 5:36.19 -
13 137 Prude, Darius   Unattached 5:39.36 -
14 138 Lindfelt, Carter SO Lemrac 5:41.57 -
15 144 Bright, Quinn SO Lemrac 5:45.62 -
  Horner, Colin SO Westfield DNS -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 126 Stewart, Luke JR Unattached 5:29.48 -
2 139 Stutzman, Harris FR Westfield 5:41.91 -
3 140 Kelly, Liam SO Westfield 5:42.47 -
4 141 Loiselle, Jack FR Westfield 5:42.75 -
5 142 Sanders, Evan FR Lemrac 5:43.67 -
6 143 Taylor, Ayden 4 Unattached 5:44.44 -
7 145 Negron, William   Unattached 5:45.93 -
8 146 Weaver, Andrew   Zionsville 5:49.09 -
9 147 Hunt, Seth   Unattached 5:51.05 -
10 148 McDonald, Jack   Zionsville 5:51.18 -
11 149 Moore, Ripley   Lemrac 5:54.46 -
12 150 Isaacs, Spencer FR Westfield 6:07.80 -
13 151 Hammond, Ian FR Carmel 6:43.24 -
  Gaynor, Jonathan FR Westfield DNS -
  Means, Abraham 7 Danville IN Distance Project DNS -