2019 West Lafayette Qualifier Date: 03-07-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Atisso, Marcel SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.93 -
2 49 Conrad, Nathan SR Watseka 7.46 -
3 67 Grindstaff, Connor SO McCutcheon 7.79 -
4 72 Grow, Jacob JR Rensselaer Central 7.93 -
5 78 Satkoski, Raven SO Milford 8.57 -
6 79 Absaar, Mir JR West Lafayette 9.07 -
7 80 Turner, Logen FR Armstrong 9.17 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Crooks, Andrew SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.88 -
2 20 Daniel, Alfred SR West Central 7.08 -
3 69 Lattimore, Anthony FR Delphi Community 7.88 -
4 70 Stankard, Payton JR Carroll (Flora) 7.91 -
5 71 Denoyer, Bryce FR Watseka 7.92 -
6 73 Bhunia, Arni SR West Lafayette 7.99 -
7 75 Almamari, Jihad SO West Lafayette 8.09 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Andrade, Jimmy FR Iroquois West 7.27 -
2 39 Graham, Clayton JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.33 -
3 44 Kidd, Dylan FR Rensselaer Central 7.40 -
4 44 Heitmiller, Jonah FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.40 -
5 46 Simpson, Conner JR West Lafayette 7.43 -
6 63 Fegan, Joe SO Watseka 7.69 -
7 74 Freeman, Brandon SR Delphi Community 8.06 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Stepheny, Steven FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02 -
2 15 Smith, Jake JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.03 -
3 30 Butler, Kevin JR Iroquois West 7.23 -
4 36 King, DeShawn JR Hamilton Heights 7.30 -
5 61 Yu, Chris SR West Lafayette 7.66 -
6 62 Orellana, Fernando FR Watseka 7.67 -
7 65 Mockus, Lukas SR West Lafayette 7.70 -
8 66 Ayres, Jacob SO Carroll (Flora) 7.72 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Armstrong, Isaiah SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.91 -
2 28 Gerling, Zachary JR Iroquois West 7.22 -
3 32 Downey, Andrew JR West Lafayette 7.26 -
4 52 Reyes, Emilio SO McCutcheon 7.49 -
5 56 Green, Jeffery SR Rensselaer Central 7.59 -
6 58 Holsclaw, Michael FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.62 -
7 63 Ademi, Almir JR Watseka 7.69 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Wood, Quinton JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.93 -
2 10 Mull, Jaxon SO Culver Academies 6.94 -
3 37 Ensor, Cody FR Hamilton Heights 7.31 -
4 40 Yun, Ho Jun JR West Lafayette 7.34 -
5 42 Johnson, Lamont JR West Lafayette 7.36 -
6 55 Reese, Xhavion FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.56 -
7 57 Ford, Peyten SO McCutcheon 7.61 -
8 81 Todd, Dylan JR Watseka 9.41 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Barnett, Seth SR North Judson-San Pierre 6.97 -
2 24 Crowther, Cameron SR Twin Lakes 7.13 -
3 40 Burgett, Jacob FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.34 -
4 43 Peterson, Adam JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.37 -
5 46 Ferguson, Hunter SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.43 -
6 50 Xu, Kevin JR West Lafayette 7.47 -
7 59 Woods, Shannon FR Watseka 7.64 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Josza, Nate JR Hamilton Heights 6.88 -
2 22 Munoz, Marquis JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.12 -
3 27 Pickins, Sherron SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.18 -
4 28 Cosgray, Zion SR Twin Lakes 7.22 -
5 31 Konetski, Thomas SR Clifton Central 7.25 -
6 35 Ackerson, Alex SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.28 -
7 38 Wenglarz, Max JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.32 -
8 76 Aly, Muhammad JR West Lafayette 8.25 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Hogan, Thomas SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.69 -
2 22 Defoe, Tad SR Hamilton Heights 7.12 -
3 48 Prince, Justin SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.45 -
4 53 Todd, Keegan JR Rensselaer Central 7.51 -
5 54 Barr, Christian SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.54 -
6 60 Korhonen, Quinn SO Watseka 7.65 -
7 67 Whalen, Declan FR West Lafayette 7.79 -
8 77 VanHoveln, Caleb SO Milford 8.45 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Coffing, Stevie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.98 -
2 17 East, Daymond SR Merrillville 7.05 -
3 18 Valentine, Joe SR Twin Lakes 7.06 -
4 21 Bourdier, George FR Culver Academies 7.10 -
5 26 Blankman, Spencer JR West Lafayette 7.15 -
6 51 Greer, Fletcher SR North Judson-San Pierre 7.48 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Johnson, Bishop JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.63 -
2 3 Glass, Armani SO Merrillville 6.84 -
3 4 Crowe, Justin SR McCutcheon 6.87 -
4 13 Armstrong, Isaac SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.00 -
5 15 Burrow, Chandler SO Clifton Central 7.03 -
6 19 Jones, Demarge SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.07 -
7 25 Salinas, Angel FR Milford 7.14 -
8 33 Erb, Russell SR West Lafayette 7.27 -