2019 West Lafayette Qualifier Date: 03-07-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Girls 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 DELacruz, MARISA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.16 -
2 34 Haggard, Hope FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.38 -
3 44 Hughes, Adelyn FR Rensselaer Central 8.56 -
4 53 Kosnik, Emma JR West Lafayette 8.78 -
5 54 Garber, Brooklyn JR Western 8.79 -
6 65 Bigelow, Darby SR West Lafayette 9.79 -
7 66 Silfies, Jaden FR Iroquois West 9.92 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Teis, Hannah SR Delphi Community 8.19 -
2 35 MIchal, Bethany FR Rensselaer Central 8.39 -
3 50 Barnett, Gwen FR West Lafayette 8.69 -
4 57 Biggs, Ella FR Western 8.89 -
5 58 Piggott, Julia FR West Lafayette 8.94 -
6 62 Mischke, Monica JR Iroquois West 9.12 -
7 66 JOHNSON, ANIYA SO Lafayette Jefferson 9.92 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Murray, Dolly SO Watseka 8.33 -
2 41 Burgett, Mia FR West Lafayette 8.50 -
3 45 RITCHEY, BRI SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.57 -
4 49 Gray, Leanne FR West Lafayette 8.67 -
5 55 DeMello, Hope SO Delphi Community 8.80 -
6 58 Yu, Jennifer FR West Lafayette 8.94 -
7 60 LARES, JENNIFER FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.97 -
8 61 Gaytan, Olivia JR Iroquois West 8.99 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Davis, Shelby JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.20 -
2 28 Gooding, Raegan FR Watseka 8.26 -
3 38 Palmer , LaBrea JR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.45 -
4 39 Udo-Imeh, Edi FR West Lafayette 8.46 -
5 46 SMITH, TAIJA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.60 -
6 50 SIMPSON , LASHANTA FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.69 -
7 56 Rassel, Audrey FR Western 8.86 -
8 63 Alberts, Kalyn FR Clifton Central 9.13 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 KILLEBREW, MANIYAH SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.82 -
2 10 Lewis , Erica FR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.86 -
3 19 Sanson, Katie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.12 -
4 30 Henson, Samera FR Hamilton Heights 8.30 -
5 41 Tyler, Kiersten JR Western 8.50 -
6 43 Kraus, Allison JR North Judson-San Pierre 8.51 -
7 52 Reid, Tayanna SO Rensselaer Central 8.73 -
8 64 Devlin, Sami FR Western 9.33 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Gates, Prentciss SO Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.74 -
2 12 Kraus, Chloe FR North Judson-San Pierre 7.94 -
3 16 CARTLEDGE, SANAA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.04 -
4 22 Evans, Kimba SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.18 -
5 26 Cooksey, Sabrina JR McCutcheon 8.21 -
6 27 Peterson, Jenna SO Hamilton Heights 8.22 -
7 47 Love, Jessica JR West Lafayette 8.61 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 WILLIAMS, AKYRA FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.84 -
2 12 Switzer, Shianne JR McCutcheon 7.94 -
3 14 Brown, Jaylah FR West Lafayette 8.00 -
4 18 Asante, Aba SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.10 -
5 20 Griesey, London SR Twin Lakes 8.14 -
6 33 Johnson, Ava SO Culver Academies 8.37 -
7 37 Gildon , Za’Niya JR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.44 -
8 40 Hemp, Tori SR Clifton Central 8.47 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Beckford, Courtney SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.57 -
2 6 Pugh, Markaela JR Hamilton Heights 7.77 -
3 11 White , Kadrea SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.90 -
4 15 Beeker, Jade JR McCutcheon 8.03 -
5 24 Myers, Maddie JR West Lafayette 8.20 -
6 31 Hillers, Abigaile SR North Judson-San Pierre 8.33 -
7 36 Brady, Regan SO Western 8.40 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Palmer, Jessica SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.38 -
2 2 Haskins, Kela SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.51 -
3 4 Langley, Karli FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.67 -
4 7 Strachan, Camila SO West Lafayette 7.81 -
5 17 Washington , Diamond SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.08 -
6 29 Stillman, Taylor FR Watseka 8.28 -
7 47 Irvin, Hayli SO Western 8.61 -