Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University Date: 03-09-19   Venue: Anderson U.-Wellness Center - Anderson, IN
Boys Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score        
20 Bell, Matt SO New Castle 39'  5" - 39' 5" 34' 2.25" 36' 6.5"  
21 Bartling, Andrew SR Muncie Central 39'  4.75" - 34' 2.25" 39' 3" 39' 4.75"  
28 Knox, Cole SO Silver Creek 35'  3.5" - 35' 3.5" ND 34' 5.25"  
29 Davidson, Garrett FR Connersville 35'  0.5" - 35' 0.5" 34' 3.5" 34' 5.5"
32 Alford, Aaron SO Daleville 31'  10.5" - 30' 10" 30' 6.75" 31' 10.5"  
34 Drumm, Travis SR Jay County 31'  8" - 28' 8.25" 31' 8" 31' 3.75"  
35 Lairson, Hunter JR Jay County 31'  7.25" - 31' 7.25" 31' 4.75" 25' 6.5"  
36 Witham, Lucas SO New Castle 29'  8.5" - ND 29' 8.5" 27' 4.25"  
38 Clark, Dathan JR Yorktown 28'  1.75" - ND 25' 0.75" 28' 1.75"  
39 Lasley, Zach JR Daleville 28'  1.25" - 23' 2.5" 28' 1.25" 27' 8"  
13 Barrett, Kaleb SR Shelbyville 40'  4.5" - 37' 6.75" 38' 10.5" 40' 4.5"  
17 Williams, Derrius SO Pike 39'  8.5" - 38' 2" 39' 2.25" 39' 8.5"  
22 Kolls, Jett SO Shelbyville 38'  8.5" - ND 38' 8.5" 34' 4.25"  
24 Graham, Mason SR Yorktown 37'  10" - 37' 10" 35' 6" 37' 3.75"  
26 Ziesloft, Ethan SR Rushville Consolidated 36'  0.5" - 35' 5.75" 36' 0.5" 35' 5"  
27 Robinson, Brendan SR Connersville 35'  5.25" - 34' 0" ND 35' 5.25"  
30 Torrence, Anthony JR Ben Davis 34'  4.25" - ND ND 34' 4.25"  
37 Paddock, Nash FR Rushville Consolidated 29'  2.25" - 26' 9.5" 28' 8.5" 29' 2.25"  
  Blackburn, Kraig SR Bellmont ND - ND ND ND  
7 Demas, Nick JR Guerin Catholic 44'  5" - 43' 3.5" 42' 5.5" 44' 5"  
9 Foustnight, Bryan SR Anderson Prep 42'  0.5" - 40' 10.75" 42' 0.5" 41' 9.25"  
10 Fierrog, Rodrigo SR Bellmont 41'  7.75" - 41' 7.75" 38' 8.25" 32' 5"  
12 Wright, Jaelin JR Muncie Central 40'  6" - 40' 6" 39' 5.25" 40' 4.5"  
15 Sweigart, Michael SO Alexandria 39'  11.5" - 38' 5.25" 36' 0" 39' 11.5"  
16 Westerfeld, Sam FR Franklin County 39'  9.75" - 39' 9.75" 38' 4.25" 38' 8.75"  
18 Gonzalez, David FR Ben Davis 39'  7.75" - 37' 9.25" ND 39' 7.75"  
19 Knox, Hunter JR Silver Creek 39'  7.25" - 39' 7.25" 38' 5.25" 36' 10.75"
23 Smith, Cameron SO Franklin County 38'  1.75" - 36' 8.75" 36' 4.75" 38' 1.75"  
25 Isreal, Dates JR Anderson 37'  9.75" - 37' 9.75" 37' 0.25" ND  
33 Lucky, Arthur SR Anderson Prep 31'  9.25" - 31' 9.25" ND ND  
1 Alyea, Ethan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 51'  8.25" - 46' 2" 51' 8.25" ND
2 Golliher, Ryan SR Hagerstown 50'  2.5" - 49' 0.25" 47' 4" 50' 2.5"  
3 Conley, Evan SO Delta 47'  2" - 44' 11" 47' 2" 45' 1.5"  
4 Jones, Ontarius SR Anderson 47'  0.75" - 44' 1.75" 44' 5.5" 47' 0.75"  
5 Law, Jordyn SR Pike 45'  4.5" - 41' 4.5" 45' 4.5" ND  
6 Bradford, Colin SR Alexandria 45'  3.25" - 45' 3.25" ND ND  
8 Locke, Jadon JR Hagerstown 42'  8.75" - 41' 5" 42' 8.75" 41' 8.75"  
11 Stephens, Brady SR Eastern Hancock 41'  7" - 40' 10" 39' 9.75" 41' 7"  
14 Lawler, Gabe SR Eastern Hancock 40'  3.25" - 39' 7.5" 38' 8" 40' 3.25"  
31 Ford, Quinn SR North Central (Indianapolis) 33'  8.75" - 33' 7" ND 33' 8.75"