2019 WL Individuals Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kirtz, Bryce SR Brownsburg 6.55 -
2 2 Hogan, Thomas SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.59 -
3 3 Johnson, Bishop JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.61 -
4 4 SumpterBey, ShaiTrevon SR Brownsburg 6.67 -
5 5 Armstrong, Isaiah SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.82 -
6 6 Tetrick, Andrew JR Brownsburg 6.87 -
7 7 Marcus, Donovan JR Brownsburg 6.88 -
8 8 Williamson, Chris SO Brownsburg 6.93 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Tetrick, Andrew JR Brownsburg 6.86  
2 19 White, Brandon SR Roncalli 7.06  
3 22 Olajide, Peace JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.09  
4 29 Crokett, Caleb SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.23  
5 36 Smiley , Austin SO Leo 7.29  
6 52 Simpson, Conner JR West Lafayette 7.46  
7 60 Garrison, Hunter JR Seeger 7.53  
8 87 Castaneda, Eliseo SO McCutcheon 8.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Wood, Quinton JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.94  
2 11 Tucker, Garrett JR McCutcheon 6.97  
3 44 Nelson , Chaz SR Rochester Community 7.36  
4 49 Bowlus, Braxton JR Seeger 7.44  
5 77 Holsclaw, Michael FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.70  
6 78 Folkers, Drew FR West Lafayette 7.77  
7 89 Hernandez, Gabriel JR Faith Christian 8.14  
8 94 Shires, Landon FR Roncalli 8.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Jones, Demarge SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.07  
2 28 Erb, Russell SR West Lafayette 7.20  
3 40 Johnson, Austin SR Roncalli 7.33  
4 46 Sibley, Quintrayl SR McCutcheon 7.42  
5 47 Redd, KeJuan SO Sullivan (Chicago) 7.43  
6 70 Heitmiller, Jonah FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.63  
7 75 Ademi, Almir JR Watseka 7.67  
8 84 Lindo, Chris FR Leo 7.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Coffing, Stevie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.98  
2 29 Pickins, Sherron SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.23  
3 38 Blakes, Khalil SO Leo 7.31  
4 49 Reed, Robert FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.44  
5 56 Roseberry, Seth SR Roncalli 7.51  
6 68 Reese, Xhavion FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.57  
7 70 Martinez-Calderon, Esteban SO West Lafayette 7.63  
8 102 Jimenez, Jonothan SR McCutcheon 9.78  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Johnson, Bishop JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.64  
2 17 Blankman, Spencer JR West Lafayette 7.05  
3 26 Reno, Romell SR Leo 7.18  
4 27 Allen, Cassidy JR Penn 7.19  
5 36 Hooten, Zander FR Roncalli 7.29  
6 66 Singh, Lazaro SO McCutcheon 7.55  
7 79 Terebo, Olufemi JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.79  
8 82 Jackson, Shelton SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Kirtz, Bryce SR Brownsburg 6.65  
2 15 Williams, Gavin JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02  
3 32 Wonch, Cameron SR Watseka 7.25  
4 39 Allen, Brady SO Penn 7.32  
5 69 Schloemer, Chris SO McCutcheon 7.62  
6 92 Johnson, Bryan FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.19  
7 98 Cropper, Jack FR Roncalli 8.75  
8 100 Absaar, Mir JR West Lafayette 9.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hogan, Thomas SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.60  
2 9 Thonn, Will SR Rochester Community 6.94  
3 23 Lopez, Danny JR Roncalli 7.10  
4 24 Zucca, Brant SR South Vermillion 7.11  
5 64 Graham, Clayton JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.54  
6 70 Hoversland, Jude SO McCutcheon 7.63  
7 73 Erickson, Sam SR Roncalli 7.64  
8 86 Bhunia, Arni SR West Lafayette 8.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Burgett, Jacob FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.33  
2 47 Escalera, Jesus SO McCutcheon 7.43  
3 52 Yun, Ho Jun JR West Lafayette 7.46  
4 55 Nelson, Maurice SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.49  
5 60 Carr, Sam JR Roncalli 7.53  
6 64 Prince, Justin SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.54  
7 75 Laeufer, Beau JR Roncalli 7.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 SumpterBey, ShaiTrevon SR Brownsburg 6.67  
2 16 Stepheny, Steven FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.04  
3 21 Woodruff, Daniel SR Roncalli 7.08  
4 56 Johnson, Jalen SO Leo 7.51  
5 56 Beam, Grissom SO McCutcheon 7.51  
6 60 Xu, Kevin JR West Lafayette 7.53  
7 91 Stultz, Juan FR Seeger 8.18  
8 95 Herbert, Lawrence FR Sullivan (Chicago) 8.31  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Williamson, Chris SO Brownsburg 6.87  
2 14 Johnson, Nick SR Roncalli 6.99  
3 17 Miller, Corey SR South Vermillion 7.05  
4 32 Montgomery, Damon JR Pioneer 7.25  
5 35 Ackerson, Alex SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.26  
6 92 Santoyo, Abel SO McCutcheon 8.19  
7 97 Aly, Muhammad JR West Lafayette 8.43  
8 101 Boiquaye, Joseph SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Armstrong, Isaiah SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.88  
2 12 Spence, Gary SR South Vermillion 6.98  
3 43 Cahill, Scott SO Roncalli 7.35  
4 51 Erho, Miracle JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.45  
5 56 Dorsey, Dacari SO Leo 7.51  
6 74 Felder, Andrew FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.65  
7 80 Castro-Morales, Luis SO McCutcheon 7.80  
8 90 Almamari, Jihad SO West Lafayette 8.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Munoz, Marquis JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.15  
2 32 Volk, Alex SR Roncalli 7.25  
3 45 Johnson, Lamont JR West Lafayette 7.38  
4 66 Giorgio, Nicholas FR McCutcheon 7.55  
5 83 Izebbijie, Benjamin SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.89  
6 88 ramirez, manny FR Sheridan 8.08  
7 99 Emoni, Henry   Sullivan (Chicago) 8.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Marcus, Donovan JR Brownsburg 6.93  
2 29 Harris , Jalen SR Leo 7.23  
3 40 Ford, Camden SO McCutcheon 7.33  
4 54 Huelskamp, Garrett SR Roncalli 7.47  
5 60 Jackson, Tyler SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.53  
6 80 O'Connor, Dan FR Roncalli 7.80  
7 85 Fields, Eli FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.00  
8 96 Churchill, Isaiah FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.37