2019 WL Individuals Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 96 Saravanan, Sidarth SO Carmel 5:49.57 -
2 97 Dong, Edward SO Carmel 5:50.74 -
3 101 Bailey, Ethan SR Armstrong 6:02.18 -
4 102 Love, Jon JR West Lafayette 6:02.92 -
5 104 Ullom, Zach SR Carmel 6:12.00 -
6 106 Motaganahali, Anush JR Carmel 6:19.37 -
7 108 Gustus, Jackson FR West Lafayette 6:38.49 -
8 109 Hammond, Ian FR Carmel 6:43.90 -
9 110 strandberg, Joey FR Sheridan 8:07.43 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Bright, Quinn SO Carmel 5:32.82 -
2 80 Odle, Thomas SO Seeger 5:33.81 -
3 81 Colvin, Reece FR Carmel 5:34.71 -
4 85 Alderman, Casey FR Carmel 5:38.31 -
5 86 Fulkerson, Drew SO Carmel 5:39.21 -
6 87 Gamino, Dakota SO Watseka 5:39.76 -
7 88 Sastry, Mihir SO Carmel 5:40.20 -
8 91 Shock, Cade SO Western 5:42.90 -
9 92 Nist, Micah SO Carmel 5:43.13 -
10 94 Mumford, Bryson JR West Lafayette 5:44.75 -
11 95 Moore, Ripley FR Carmel 5:48.51 -
12 100 Petersen, James FR West Lafayette 5:58.11 -
13 103 Martens, Gray SO Carmel 6:06.31 -
14 105 Lyday, Quinn SR Carmel 6:12.72 -
15 107 Van Bibber, Alex SO Carmel 6:29.56 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 66 Rutten, Joey FR Penn 5:24.52 -
2 67 Brogan, Ben SO Carmel 5:27.60 -
3 73 Benner, Luke FR McCutcheon 5:30.04 -
4 77 Wien, Camden FR Carmel 5:32.71 -
5 78 Aleman, Axel SO Sheridan 5:32.72 -
6 82 Smith, Ethan JR Carmel 5:34.86 -
7 83 Lindfelt, Carter SO Carmel 5:35.93 -
8 84 Sanders, Evan FR Carmel 5:36.78 -
9 89 Adams, Dan SO Fountain Central 5:41.58 -
10 93 Poprik, Luke SO Sheridan 5:43.42 -
11 98 Gastineau, Owen SO Carmel 5:51.24 -
12 99 Phillips, Caleb SR Pioneer 5:55.03 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 42 Marshall, Christian SR Penn 5:05.03 -
2 48 Kaser, Carter FR Penn 5:07.05 -
3 50 Railton, Josiah JR Penn 5:08.20 -
4 52 Packard, Joseph SO Western 5:09.58 -
5 53 Walters, Luke JR Greenwood Christian 5:09.75 -
6 54 Bubp, Josh FR Carmel 5:11.17 -
7 59 Huang, Jerry SO Carmel 5:16.81 -
8 62 Stockbridge, Cameron SR Penn 5:20.26 -
9 63 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 5:20.53 -
10 65 Lu, Pauli SR Carmel 5:22.88 -
11 68 Ascioti, Aiden JR Carmel 5:27.94 -
12 69 Scheel, Max SR Penn 5:28.14 -
13 70 Hsu, Nicholas SO Carmel 5:28.29 -
14 71 Zetzl, Drew JR Carmel 5:28.50 -
15 74 Church, Josh JR West Lafayette 5:30.80 -
16 75 Cussen, Taylor SO Penn 5:31.49 -
17 90 Trapp, Luke SO McCutcheon 5:42.17 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Pottschmidt, Dillon SO Penn 4:50.74 -
2 15 Curnutt, Brayden SO Western 4:51.15 -
3 22 Boardley, Ben SO Penn 4:53.06 -
4 25 Meek, Jacob SO Penn 4:55.36 -
5 31 Redman, Gavin JR West Lafayette 4:59.24 -
6 38 Engers, Sam SR West Lafayette 5:01.83 -
7 44 Young, Tyler SO Carmel 5:06.03 -
8 45 Morgan, Thomas JR West Lafayette 5:06.42 -
9 51 Eiteljorge, Sam FR Carmel 5:09.27 -
10 55 Lemme, Lucas FR Carmel 5:11.92 -
11 56 Smith, Cody JR Seeger 5:12.22 -
12 58 Fox, Cohl JR Penn 5:15.36 -
13 60 Rohan, Evan SR Carmel 5:17.61 -
14 61 Florian, David SR South Newton 5:18.95 -
15 64 Parekh, Aakash FR Carmel 5:21.22 -
16 75 Fitzgerald, Rory SO Indianapolis Cathedral 5:31.49 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Gastineau, James SO Carmel 4:56.31 -
2 30 Urtel, Owen SO Carmel 4:58.46 -
3 32 Monesmith, Collin SO Indianapolis Cathedral 4:59.25 -
4 33 Bergsma, Noah JR Carmel 4:59.70 -
5 35 Retzloff, Mariano FR Penn 5:00.13 -
6 36 Cocquyt, Noah SR Penn 5:00.57 -
7 37 Sanchez, Damian SO McCutcheon 5:01.42 -
8 39 Campbell, Will SO Carmel 5:02.23 -
9 40 Leinheiser, Caleb JR Carmel 5:02.83 -
10 41 Booth, Owen JR Carmel 5:03.89 -
11 43 Skiles, Panin JR Brownsburg 5:05.22 -
12 46 Miller, Ian FR Carmel 5:06.89 -
13 47 Seketa, Nate SO Carmel 5:06.99 -
14 49 Wade, Alex SR Carmel 5:07.74 -
15 57 Miller, Drew SO Carmel 5:13.80 -
16 72 Avery, Preston SO Indianapolis Cathedral 5:29.69 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Anderson, Will SO Carmel 4:45.25 -
2 10 Hennessey, Patrick SR Seeger 4:49.35 -
3 11 Meister, Alec JR West Lafayette 4:49.79 -
4 12 Hazbun, Andre SO West Lafayette 4:49.97 -
5 16 Cherry, Bryan JR Hobart 4:51.32 -
6 17 Throckmorton, Austin JR Carmel 4:51.47 -
7 18 Liepart, Bruce SO Hobart 4:51.71 -
8 19 Schuman, Charlie FR Carmel 4:51.75 -
9 20 Stephens, Kurt JR Carmel 4:51.96 -
10 21 Hooton, Sam JR Carmel 4:52.17 -
11 23 Friedman, Adi JR Carmel 4:54.41 -
12 24 Scott, Bailey JR Cass 4:55.21 -
13 26 Balagtas, Henry FR West Lafayette 4:56.19 -
14 28 Fiedeldey, Nathan SO Indianapolis Cathedral 4:57.16 -
15 29 Wrobleski, Alec SO Carmel 4:57.31 -
16 34 Pehlman, Kyle SO Indianapolis Cathedral 5:00.05 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hocker, Cole SR Indianapolis Cathedral 4:21.85 -
2 2 Gillard, Jack JR Bloomington South 4:26.26 -
3 3 Hruskoci , Nick JR Indianapolis Cathedral 4:27.36 -
4 4 Beimfohr, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:30.73 -
5 5 Pehlman, Ryan SR Indianapolis Cathedral 4:35.28 -
6 6 Bridgman, Austin SR Armstrong 4:37.15 -
7 7 Persin, Josh JR McCutcheon 4:37.32 -
8 8 Barket, Solomon SR West Lafayette 4:40.59 -
9 14 Ferguson, Grant JR Indianapolis Cathedral 4:51.08 -