2019 WL Individuals Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Girls 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Lauren SR West Lafayette 7.36 -
2 2 Beckford, Courtney SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.57 -
3 3 Langley, Karli FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.64 -
4 4 Brookshire, Olexia SR Hobart 7.73 -
5 5 Daniels, Elizabeth SR Brownsburg 7.74 -
6 6 Kendrick, Claire SO South Vermillion 7.77 -
7 7 Fraley, Lexi SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.80 -
8 8 WILLIAMS, AKYRA FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.90 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Kendrick, Claire SO South Vermillion 7.88  
2 12 Pratcher, Kendria FR Brownsburg 7.98  
3 35 Mitchell, Jada FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.38  
4 37 Wright, Katie SO Assumption 8.41  
5 46 SMITH, TAIJA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.58  
6 54 Robinson, Amira SO Sullivan (Chicago) 8.78  
7 64 Piggott, Julia FR West Lafayette 9.21  
8 74 Masuda, Eren JR Pioneer 11.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 KILLEBREW, MANIYAH SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.95  
2 27 Dowden, Olivia SR McCutcheon 8.21  
3 41 Reif, Kylie FR West Lafayette 8.48  
4 44 Brown, Emily FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.55  
5 63 Bell, Kaitlyn SR Watseka 9.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Thornton, DayLynn SO McCutcheon 7.97  
2 20 Williams-Harris, Jylen SO Brownsburg 8.10  
3 34 Puterbaugh, Izzi SO Seeger 8.37  
4 48 Lambey, Tahja SR Sullivan (Chicago) 8.60  
5 51 Kietzman, Faith SO Hobart 8.70  
6 73 Sandry, Aaliyah FR Faith Christian 10.47  
  Haskins, Kela SR Lafayette Jefferson DQ  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Switzer, Shianne JR McCutcheon 7.95  
2 35 Stofer, Erin SR Assumption 8.38  
3 60 Barnett, Gwen FR West Lafayette 8.95  
4 61 McCall, Madison SO Hobart 8.98  
5 67 Schassburger, Sierra FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.38  
6 71 JOHNSON, ANIYA SO Lafayette Jefferson 9.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Felder, Nora SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.02  
2 22 Crowe, Shelby FR McCutcheon 8.15  
3 24 Myers, Maddie JR West Lafayette 8.18  
4 25 Davis, Shelby JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.19  
5 42 Harris, Tierra JR Lafayette Jefferson 8.52  
6 69 Akinpelu, Bisoye JR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.39  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Daniels, Elizabeth SR Brownsburg 7.73  
2 5 Brookshire, Olexia SR Hobart 7.79  
3 13 Brown, Jaylah FR West Lafayette 7.99  
4 18 O'Dea, Annie SO Assumption 8.09  
5 38 Haggard, Hope FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.43  
6 38 Hughes, Makayla SO McCutcheon 8.43  
7 40 Perry, Jhene JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.46  
8 47 SIMPSON , LASHANTA FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.59  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Fraley, Lexi SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.85  
2 8 WILLIAMS, AKYRA FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.91  
3 28 Clemmons, Dominique FR Hobart 8.22  
4 42 Roberts, Bryn SO McCutcheon 8.52  
5 66 hall, natalie FR Sheridan 9.35  
6 67 Piggott, Nora FR West Lafayette 9.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Langley, Karli FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.72  
2 18 Freilinger, Chloe SO Assumption 8.09  
3 25 Folsom, Demetria SO Brownsburg 8.19  
4 49 Blaising, Makenna FR McCutcheon 8.62  
5 55 Green, Kamiya SR Thea Bowman Academy 8.79  
6 58 Leonard, Paige JR Seeger 8.92  
7 70 LARES, JENNIFER FR Lafayette Jefferson 9.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Beckford, Courtney SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.58  
2 21 Lareau, Elliott SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.11  
3 29 DELacruz, MARISA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.25  
4 31 McEnaney, Haley SO Assumption 8.31  
5 44 Udo-Imeh, Edi FR West Lafayette 8.55  
6 56 Pantell, Aubrey JR McCutcheon 8.88  
7 62 Olujide, Janet JR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.05  
8 72 killion, grace FR Sheridan 9.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Lauren SR West Lafayette 7.39  
2 13 Clemons, Cherish SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.99  
3 23 Allred, Sarah SR Rossville 8.16  
4 30 Stillman, Taylor FR Watseka 8.26  
5 32 Neubacher, Alyssa SO Assumption 8.32  
6 33 Talcott, Abigail SO McCutcheon 8.36  
7 58 RITCHEY, BRI SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Boley, Sydnie FR Taylor 8.04  
2 17 CARTLEDGE, SANAA SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.07  
3 50 Murray, Dolly SO Watseka 8.64  
4 52 Gray, Leanne FR West Lafayette 8.71  
5 53 Wince, Dionna SO Sullivan (Chicago) 8.77  
6 56 Merrick, Aaliyah FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.88  
7 65 Lilles, Zoe SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 9.31