2019 WL Individuals Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 56 Bailey, Ethan SR Armstrong 2:26.82 -
2 65 Amato, Tyler JR McCutcheon 2:30.04 -
3 78 Langfeldt, Will FR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:33.27 -
4 83 de las Alas, Andrew FR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:34.63 -
5 91 Houk, Aryton FR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:41.93 -
6 93 McNally, Dylan FR Carmel 2:42.28 -
7 97 Jiang, Paul FR Carmel 2:44.34 -
8 99 Jones, Nolan FR Carmel 2:45.05 -
9 105 Wakeman, Ethan SR Carmel 2:52.81 -
10 106 Dalton, Brendan FR Carmel 2:57.22 -
11 107 Paz, Hugo FR McCutcheon 2:59.67 -
12 112 Daly, Jimmy SR Carmel 3:07.07 -
13 114 Miller, Andrew FR Carmel 3:17.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 64 Nou, Ellis FR Carmel 2:29.99 -
2 74 Layfield, Michael SO Carmel 2:32.23 -
3 86 Edwards, Max SO West Lafayette 2:35.52 -
4 87 Lin, Simon FR Faith Christian 2:36.23 -
5 88 Lambeth, Stephen JR Faith Christian 2:38.72 -
6 92 Petersen, James FR West Lafayette 2:42.09 -
7 95 Love, Jon JR West Lafayette 2:42.87 -
8 98 Piha, Ben SR Carmel 2:44.83 -
9 101 Torres-Gonzales, Aaron JR McCutcheon 2:48.00 -
10 103 McMahan, Chandler SO Leo 2:48.43 -
11 104 Busha, Ethan SO Carmel 2:49.05 -
12 108 Gustus, Jackson FR West Lafayette 2:59.88 -
13 111 Pedersen, Charlie FR Carmel 3:04.60 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Zeruesenay, Alula SO Carmel 2:26.40 -
2 59 Perez, Edwin JR McCutcheon 2:28.42 -
3 71 Berglund, Owen FR Carmel 2:31.65 -
4 73 Delaney, Sean FR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:32.09 -
5 77 roberts, jacob SO Sheridan 2:33.17 -
6 79 Metzinger, Seth SR Carmel 2:33.31 -
7 80 Aleman, Axel SO Sheridan 2:33.44 -
8 81 Cearing, Tim JR Pioneer 2:34.15 -
9 82 Sandlin, Peyton JR Carmel 2:34.16 -
10 85 Hoalt, Trevian SO Carmel 2:35.04 -
11 89 Poprik, Luke SO Sheridan 2:38.98 -
12 94 Stamm, Noah SR Seeger 2:42.55 -
13 95 Orellana, Adrian FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:42.87 -
14 100 Zhang, Michael SO Carmel 2:47.94 -
15 109 Miller, August SO Carmel 3:01.92 -
16 113 Hudson, Ethan JR Leo 3:08.46 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Shishikura, Takeru JR Carmel 2:16.66 -
2 34 Manchella, Amit FR Carmel 2:17.28 -
3 41 Johnson, Christian JR Leo 2:19.37 -
4 43 Gonzalez , Marco SR Leo 2:20.08 -
5 52 Smith, Amari SO Thea Bowman Academy 2:24.27 -
6 53 Morgan, Thomas JR West Lafayette 2:25.59 -
7 58 Roberts, Austin SR Carmel 2:28.31 -
8 60 Adams, Luke SO Fountain Central 2:28.51 -
9 61 Follman, Jacob FR Carmel 2:29.26 -
10 62 Spenner, Drew FR McCutcheon 2:29.46 -
11 72 Mumford, Bryson JR West Lafayette 2:32.01 -
12 76 Barnes, Jackson FR Carmel 2:32.56 -
13 84 Church, Josh JR West Lafayette 2:34.72 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Adams, Tim SR Roncalli 2:14.87 -
2 22 Hawkins, Michael FR Carmel 2:15.62 -
3 24 Murray, Kade JR Watseka 2:16.01 -
4 27 Lukis, Andrew JR Faith Christian 2:16.32 -
5 32 Herndon, Hugo FR Roncalli 2:17.09 -
6 39 Bradshaw, Toby SO Indianapolis Cathedral 2:18.39 -
7 40 Blackwell, NaQuil JR Thea Bowman Academy 2:19.24 -
8 45 Montes De Oca, Jahir FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:21.00 -
9 46 Carey , Joshua SO Leo 2:21.15 -
10 48 Jothirajah, Pranav SO Carmel 2:21.41 -
11 50 Taylor, Blake JR Brownsburg 2:22.61 -
12 54 Smith, Cody JR Seeger 2:25.92 -
13 66 Goodspeed, Jacob FR Carmel 2:30.14 -
14 68 Wells , Ronald JR Lafayette Jefferson 2:30.96 -
15 70 Kelly, Liam SO Indianapolis Cathedral 2:31.49 -
16 75 Huber, Gabe FR Faith Christian 2:32.24 -
17 110 Davis, Darrion   Thea Bowman Academy 3:03.22 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Uribe, Chris FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:14.86 -
2 30 Whiting, Clyde SO Leo 2:16.71 -
3 33 Balagtas, Henry FR West Lafayette 2:17.15 -
4 36 Martinez, Luis FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:17.71 -
5 37 Reid, Logan SR Hobart 2:17.85 -
6 38 Engers, Sam SR West Lafayette 2:18.26 -
7 42 Jordan, Kaiden SR McCutcheon 2:19.82 -
8 47 Synesael, Bailey SR McCutcheon 2:21.27 -
9 49 Lane, Avione SO Hobart 2:22.43 -
10 51 Davis, Tyler JR Hobart 2:23.02 -
11 57 Florian, David SR South Newton 2:28.09 -
12 63 Devlin, Finn SO McCutcheon 2:29.98 -
13 69 Binder, Jack FR Carmel 2:31.26 -
14 90 Zollars, Billy FR McCutcheon 2:41.12 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Howse, Austin SR Carmel 2:09.70 -
2 9 Jankowski, Seth FR Penn 2:11.00 -
3 11 Barket, Solomon SR West Lafayette 2:11.48 -
4 12 Ward, Damen SO Leo 2:11.53 -
5 14 Kodrick, Jacob SO Brownsburg 2:11.96 -
6 17 Liepart, Bruce SO Hobart 2:14.82 -
7 23 Meinerding, Grant SR Roncalli 2:15.77 -
8 25 Salazar, Henry FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:16.27 -
9 26 Rzeszutko, Tommy SR Penn 2:16.28 -
10 28 Hawkins, Joey SR Carmel 2:16.42 -
11 31 Hennessey, Patrick SR Seeger 2:16.85 -
12 35 Obert, David SR Penn 2:17.45 -
13 44 Manlick, Ike SR Carmel 2:20.71 -
14 67 Freimuth, Ian FR Hobart 2:30.41 -
15 102 Vielee, Charles SR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:48.13 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wayne, James SR Indianapolis Cathedral 2:05.40 -
2 2 Petersen, Joseph SR West Lafayette 2:06.57 -
3 3 Herndon, Owen JR Roncalli 2:06.85 -
4 4 Kinney, Robert SR Carmel 2:07.93 -
5 5 Salmon, Ian SO Carmel 2:07.94 -
6 6 Baributsa, Dieubeni SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:08.37 -
7 8 Latimer, Grant SR Roncalli 2:10.07 -
8 10 Richardson, Avery JR Penn 2:11.29 -
9 13 Cherry, Bryan JR Hobart 2:11.66 -
10 15 Manis, Tristan SO Penn 2:13.16 -
11 16 Scott, Bailey JR Cass 2:14.54 -
12 20 Baines, Ben SR Carmel 2:15.29 -
13 21 Meister, Alec JR West Lafayette 2:15.34 -