2019 WL Individuals Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Bailey, Ethan SR Armstrong 1:04.83 -
2 66 Goulding, Josh FR Armstrong 1:11.72 -
3 67 Cearing, Brandon FR Pioneer 1:11.93 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Chupp, Bryce SR Faith Christian 59.13 -
2 65 Redd, KeJuan SO Sullivan (Chicago) 1:07.98 -
3 68 Dixon, Daerion FR Thea Bowman Academy 1:14.21 -
4 70 Jackson, Shelton SR Sullivan (Chicago) 1:18.48 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Cahill, Scott SO Roncalli 1:00.11 -
2 45 Huelskamp, Garrett SR Roncalli 1:00.19 -
3 63 Hoover, James SO McCutcheon 1:06.08 -
4 69 Woods, Shannon FR Watseka 1:17.24 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Hooten, Zander FR Roncalli 58.64 -
2 47 Erickson, Sam SR Roncalli 1:00.43 -
3 64 Henneike, Matthew SO Watseka 1:06.82 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Montgomery, Damon JR Pioneer 58.75 -
2 53 Laeufer, Beau JR Roncalli 1:01.69 -
3 55 Arseneau, Hudson JR Watseka 1:02.32 -
4 57 Sabens, Ethan SR Faith Christian 1:02.84 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Smith, Amari SO Thea Bowman Academy 59.18 -
2 46 Carrillo, Marco JR McCutcheon 1:00.32 -
3 49 Johnson, Nick SR Roncalli 1:00.67 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Meinerding, Grant SR Roncalli 59.10 -
2 42 Crokett, Caleb SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 59.90 -
3 50 Slater, Peyton JR Greenwood Christian 1:00.71 -
  White, Jacob SR Hobart DQ -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Lane, Avione SO Hobart 58.11 -
2 32 Davis, Tyler JR Hobart 58.79 -
3 34 Freimuth, Ian FR Hobart 59.01 -
  Kalejaiye, Abolarinwa SO Sullivan (Chicago) DQ -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Blackwell, NaQuil JR Thea Bowman Academy 59.93 -
2 52 Ford, Peyten SO McCutcheon 1:01.01 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Fultz, Jakob SO McCutcheon 57.65 -
2 37 Dardeen, Gavin SO McCutcheon 59.13 -
3 56 Schanlaub, Dominic JR Seeger 1:02.54 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Garcia, Joshua SO McCutcheon 58.38 -
2 51 Myers, Brent SO Fountain Central 1:00.97 -
3 58 Ambrose, Lorenzo FR Thea Bowman Academy 1:02.87 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Tesfagiorgis, Samson FR Brownsburg 59.29 -
2 48 Lucas , Wyatt SR Lafayette Jefferson 1:00.54 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Volk, Alex SR Roncalli 56.43 -
2 18 Carr, Sam JR Roncalli 56.58 -
3 41 Custer, Quin FR West Lafayette 59.68 -
4 54 Reid, Logan SR Hobart 1:02.30 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Diemer-McKinney, Haiden FR Brownsburg 55.38 -
2 21 Herndon, Owen JR Roncalli 56.73 -
3 33 Aguilera, Oscar SO Brownsburg 58.91 -
4 60 Reed, Robert FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:04.27 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Rider, Brice FR West Lafayette 56.33 -
2 19 Melchi, Cannon FR West Lafayette 56.61 -
3 20 Ruiz, Julian SO Hobart 56.68 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Cunningham, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 56.31 -
2 23 Hodge, Henry JR West Lafayette 57.21 -
3 28 Stout, Zane SR Greenwood Christian 58.53 -
4 29 VanWijngarden, Lucas SR Hobart 58.63 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Woodruff, Daniel SR Roncalli 53.86 -
2 8 Coffing, Stevie JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 55.01 -
3 22 Johnson, Austin SR Roncalli 57.00 -
4 24 Romano, Zach SR Hobart 57.33 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Latimer, Grant SR Roncalli 54.83 -
2 9 White, Brandon SR Roncalli 55.10 -
3 10 Pickins, Sherron SR Thea Bowman Academy 55.38 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Stenberg, Noah SO West Lafayette 54.50 -
2 17 Hughes, Daniel JR McCutcheon 56.55 -
3 36 Vode, Zach SO Hobart 59.11 -
4 59 Terebo, Olufemi JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:03.83 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hazell, Kyle SR West Lafayette 53.37 -
2 2 Cluver, Jameson SO Watseka 53.74 -
3 4 Fisher, Trey SR Brownsburg 53.94 -
4 13 Erb, Russell SR West Lafayette 56.21 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Jones, Demarge SR Thea Bowman Academy 54.68 -
2 12 Petersen, Joseph SR West Lafayette 56.17 -
3 62 Felder, Andrew FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:05.19 -