Purdue Fort Wayne Open Community Track Meet #2 Date: 01-12-19   Venue: IPFW-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Arnos, Andrew 8 Unattached 2:24.48 -
2 33 Rhodes, Justin FR Unattached 2:26.33 -
3 38 Sutter, Pablo   Indiana BLAST 2:32.46 -
4 39 Neff, Tyler   The Spartan Project 2:32.99 -
5 40 Elkin, Nathanael JR Unattached 2:33.76 -
6 41 Leininger, Seth FR Unattached 2:36.42 -
7 45 Cates, Tyler 3 Indiana State Athletic Club 3:01.42 -
8 46 Harris, Jonah 8 New Haven 3:07.63 -
9 47 Cates, Spencer 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 3:23.96 -
10 48 Zehr, Ashton   Indiana BLAST 3:25.37 -
11 49 Baxter, Jonathan   Indiana BLAST 3:43.48 -
12 50 Zehr, Ethan   Indiana BLAST 3:53.89 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Adair, Dan FR Indiana BLAST 2:17.94 -
2 26 Zehr, Kevin   Indiana BLAST 2:20.50 -
3 27 McIntire, Braeden   BTC 2:22.76 -
4 28 Mills, Nathan JR Unattached 2:23.53 -
5 30 Rowe, Matthias   BTC 2:23.71 -
6 36 Schlegel, Karsten FR Indiana BLAST 2:29.81 -
7 37 Loucks , Tyler   Indiana BLAST 2:31.90 -
8 42 Sinanian, Mike   Titan Athletics Club 2:37.72 -
9 43 Mills, Nicholas JR Unattached 2:44.60 -
10 44 Clifford, Will FR Westfield 2:59.35 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 DeRose, Tim JR Unattached 2:11.24 -
2 23 Trahin, Alex SR Fort Wayne Striders 2:19.43 -
3 24 Miles, Benjamin   Fort Wayne Striders 2:19.60 -
4 25 Limbil, Joshua SR Unattached 2:20.16 -
5 29 Sander, Drake   Indiana BLAST 2:23.61 -
6 32 Warpool, Austin JR Giant Striders 2:24.86 -
7 35 Speed, Mario SR Giant Striders 2:28.78 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Kropf, Drake JR Indiana BLAST 2:10.97 -
2 11 Connelly, Gabriel   Brave Distance Runners 2:12.43 -
3 12 Schaadt, Derek JR Unattached 2:14.42 -
4 14 Bentz, Luke SO Indiana BLAST 2:15.14 -
5 16 Saldana, Luis   New Haven 2:15.88 -
6 17 Nickerson, Aaron SR Wabash 2:16.02 -
7 18 Korhorn, Caleb   Titan Athletics Club 2:17.56 -
8 20 Jackson, Jayan 11 New Haven 2:17.97 -
9 22 Belcher, Isaiah 11 New Haven 2:18.69 -
10 34 Schlegel, Kalen JR Indiana BLAST 2:28.07 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Waldron, Cory SR Unattached 2:03.09 -
2 2 Thompson, Draven SR Charger Track Club 2:04.22 -
3 3 Mannella, David JR Westfield 2:04.39 -
4 4 Powers, Cole SR Unattached 2:06.11 -
5 5 Margaritidis, Dimitri   Eagles 2:06.50 -
6 6 Fisher, Noah JR Defiance Ayersville 2:08.45 -
7 7 Connor, Kai FR Westfield 2:09.93 -
8 8 Miser, Weston SR Unattached 2:10.04 -
9 13 Kishpaugh, Negesse SR Liberty Christian 2:14.57 -
10 15 Wehrle, Josh SR Pioneer North Central 2:15.26 -
11 21 Long , Kaiden   Indiana BLAST 2:18.17 -